Dan Dan Road Race 2016 Long Course Results
Place First Name Last Name Gender Division Course Time
1 Dan Aponik Male 40-49 Long 1:21:20
2 Peter Lombard Male Open Long 1:21:20
3 Jamie Sternader Male 40-49 Long 1:21:20
4 Ryan Trucke Male 18-29 Long 1:21:21
5 Patrick Camacho Male 30-39 Long 1:21:24
6 Derek Horton  Male Open Long 1:25:59
7 Chris Baguio Male Open Long 1:29:11
8 Adrian Peregrino Male 30-39 Long 1:29:14
9 Paul Cuaresma Male 30-39 Long 1:30:35
10 Ernie Recella Male 50-59 Long 1:31:26
11 Rick Leone Male 50-59 Long 1:32:04
12 Jeremiah Smith Male 18-29 Long 1:32:16
13 John Flores Male 18-29 Long 1:35:07
14 Manny Masculino Male 40-49 Long 1:35:08
15 Jake Gimoto Male 40-49 Long 1:35:20
16 David Ariel Male 30-39 Long 1:37:22
17 Mieko Carey Female Open Long 1:37:33
18 Conrad Calma Male 40-49 Long 1:37:34
19 Bong Mojas Male 40-49 Long 1:39:14
20 Kevin Carey Male 40-49 Long 1:40:14
21 Arnold Gimoto Male 40-49 Long 1:40:16
22 Baldwin Quibuyen Male 40-49 Long 1:43:01
23 Adam Eardley Male 30-39 Long 1:47:14
24 Kristen Mendiola Female 18-29 Long 1:54:02
25 David Beaver Male 40-49 Long 1:56:03
26 Justin Nieves Male Open Long 2:09:07
  Gabriel Cubacub Male 17 and under Long No chip read
Division Female Open
1 Mieko Carey Female Open Long 1:37:33
Division 18-29
2 Kristen Mendiola Female 18-29 Long 1:54:02
Division Male Open
1 Peter Lombard Male Open Long 1:21:20
2 Ryan Trucke Male Open Long 1:21:21
3 Patrick Camacho Male Open Long 1:21:24
4 Derek Horton  Male Open Long 1:25:59
5 Chris Baguio Male Open Long 1:29:11
6 Justin Nieves Male Open Long 2:09:07
Dan Dan Road Race 2016 Long Course Results
Division 17 and Under
1 Gabriel Cubacub Male 17 and under Long  
Division 18-29
1 Jeremiah Smith Male 18-29 Long 1:32:16
2 John Flores Male 18-29 Long 1:35:07
Division 30-39
1 Adrian Peregrino Male 30-39 Long 1:29:14
2 Paul Cuaresma Male 30-39 Long 1:30:35
3 David Ariel Male 30-39 Long 1:37:22
4 Adam Eardley Male 30-39 Long 1:47:14
Division 40-49
1 Dan Aponik Male 40-49 Long 1:21:20
2 Jamie Sternader Male 40-49 Long 1:21:20
3 Manny Masculino Male 40-49 Long 1:35:08
4 Jake Gimoto Male 40-49 Long 1:35:20
5 Conrad Calma Male 40-49 Long 1:37:34
6 Bong Mojas Male 40-49 Long 1:39:14
7 Kevin Carey Male 40-49 Long 1:40:14
8 Arnold Gimoto Male 40-49 Long 1:40:16
9 Baldwin Quibuyen Male 40-49 Long 1:43:01
10 David Beaver Male 40-49 Long 1:56:03
Division 50-59
1 Ernie Recella Male 50-59 Long 1:31:26
2 Rick Leone Male 50-59 Long 1:32:04