Triple J Built Ford Tough MONSOON MTB Race #2

October 8, 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 10/8/17, 11:21 AM


SHORT COURSE RESULTS

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

    1     39:30.3   10.33      25  Noel Ponseca, Tamuning            45  M40-49       1    M     1

    2     40:13.6   10.14      67  Eugene Carino, Mangilao           47  M40-49       2    M     2

    3     41:48.6    9.76       4  Chris Baguio, Tamuning            25  M20-29       1    M     3

    4     43:00.6    9.49      27  Jason Blair, Colorado Springs, CO 35  M30-39       1    M     4

    5     44:48.1    9.11      63  Joel Guishan, Dededo              43  M40-49       3    M     5

    6     44:52.6    9.09      85  Jason Faculo, Yigo                31  M30-39       2    M     6

    7     45:16.8    9.01      56  Ariel Nabas, Yigo                 50  M50-59       1    M     7

    8     46:12.6    8.83      11  Calvin Soaladaob, Barigada        39  M30-39       3    M     8

    9     46:19.1    8.81     100  Jayward  Julian                   45  M40-49       4    M     9

   10     46:46.5    8.72      76  Marcelino Manangan                46  M40-49       5    M    10

   11     47:23.8    8.61      80  David Kluge                       55  M50-59       2    M    11

   12     47:34.1    8.58      96  Blanda Camacho, Yona Rules        45  F40-49       1    F     1

   13     47:40.3    8.56       2  Aaron Magbuhat, Barrigada         29  M20-29       2    M    12

   14     48:00.0    8.50      59  Denis Snaer, Hagatña              46  M40-49       6    M    13

   15     48:17.3    8.45      51  Tara Tydingco, Tamuning           44  F40-49       2    F     2

   16     48:18.8    8.44      77  Orville Tapia                     45  M40-49       7    M    14

   17     49:28.0    8.25      20  Ronell Rivera, Dedeo              32  M30-39       4    M    15

   18     49:47.5    8.19      40  Christian Coles                   38  M30-39       5    M    16

   19     50:17.8    8.11      72  Maddie Dolan, Yigo                31  F30-39       1    F     3

   20     50:31.6    8.07      71  Nick Rivera, Barrigada            30  M30-39       6    M    17

   21     50:50.0    8.03      28  Shunrie Geldore, Tamuning         34  M30-39       7    M    18

   22     51:31.1    7.92      78  Colton Jones                      16  MU19         1    M    19

   23     52:22.0    7.79      75  Jose Grape, Yigo                  39  M30-39       8    M    20

   24     53:19.6    7.65      68  Jayton Talavera, Tamuning         41  M40-49       8    M    21

   25     53:25.5    7.64      57  Lewis Santos, Agana Heights       53  M50-59       3    M    22

   26     54:42.3    7.46      83  Ed Tolentino, Yigo                54  M50-59       4    M    23

   27     55:00.1    7.42       6  Everett White, Santa Rita         37  M30-39       9    M    24

   28     55:32.0    7.35      15  Jason Sapalaran, Dededo           42  M40-49       9    M    25

   29     57:27.0    7.10      62  Jarrod Guerrero, Mangilao         31  M30-39      10    M    26

   30     57:59.0    7.04      39  Romeo Malabanan                   58  M50-59       5    M    27

   31     58:00.3    7.03      70  Gavin Weinstein, Dayton, OH       11  MU19         2    M    28

   32     58:03.8    7.03      46  Herrold Templanza, Dededo         31  M30-39      11    M    29

   33     58:31.6    6.97      73  Erik So, Dededo                   37  M30-39      12    M    30

   34     59:04.6    6.91      43  Allen Bonnie Reyes, Tamuning      35  M30-39      13    M    31

   35   1:00:04.3    6.79      97                                 

   36   1:00:49.5    6.71      14  Virgilio Antonio Jr., Tamuning    40  M40-49      10    M    32

   37   1:00:58.6    6.69      86  Virgil Lodevico, Barrigada        40  M40-49      11    M    33

   38   1:01:04.1    6.68      99  Edgardo Zapanta                   56  M50-59       6    M    34

   39   1:01:08.5    6.67      42  Joseph Quiambo, Dededo            27  M20-29       3    M    35

   40   1:05:13.3    6.26      53  Jonathan Sardoma, Tamuning        47  M40-49      12    M    36

   41   1:06:25.3    6.14      81  Aquilino Cabriad, Yigo            40  M40-49      13    M    37

   42   1:06:57.1    6.09      65  Jamela Eddington, Hagatna         23  F20-29       1    F     4

   43   1:07:48.8    6.02      64  Conrado Bascos, Yigo              51  M50-59       7    M    38

   44   1:08:15.1    5.98      61  Jayde Bello, Barrigada            26  F20-29       2    F     5

   45   1:09:22.7    5.88      87  Justin Pangelinan, Barrigada      23  M20-29       4    M    39

   46   1:09:42.6    5.85      74  Coleen Tabilas, Dededo            33  F30-39       2    F     6

   47   1:10:25.2    5.79      45  Christian Tagle, Dededo           34  M30-39      14    M    40

   48   1:16:33.3    5.33      66  Andrew Gulac, Hagatna             30  M30-39      15    M    41

   49   1:19:29.8    5.13      55  Melissa White, Santa Rita         38  F30-39       3    F     7

   50   1:20:17.2    5.08      58  Robert Bevacqua, Hagatna          68  M60+         1    M    42


Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     39:30.3   10.33      25  Noel Ponseca, Tamuning            45

    2     40:13.6   10.14      67  Eugene Carino, Mangilao           47

    3     41:48.6    9.76       4  Chris Baguio, Tamuning            25

    4     43:00.6    9.49      27  Jason Blair, Colorado Springs, CO 35

    5     44:48.1    9.11      63  Joel Guishan, Dededo              43

    6     44:52.6    9.09      85  Jason Faculo, Yigo                31

    7     45:16.8    9.01      56  Ariel Nabas, Yigo                 50

    8     46:12.6    8.83      11  Calvin Soaladaob, Barigada        39

    9     46:19.1    8.81     100  Jayward  Julian                   45

   10     46:46.5    8.72      76  Marcelino Manangan                46

   11     47:23.8    8.61      80  David Kluge                       55

   12     47:40.3    8.56       2  Aaron Magbuhat, Barrigada         29

   13     48:00.0    8.50      59  Denis Snaer, Hagatña              46

   14     48:18.8    8.44      77  Orville Tapia                     45

   15     49:28.0    8.25      20  Ronell Rivera, Dedeo              32

   16     49:47.5    8.19      40  Christian Coles                   38

   17     50:31.6    8.07      71  Nick Rivera, Barrigada            30

   18     50:50.0    8.03      28  Shunrie Geldore, Tamuning         34

   19     51:31.1    7.92      78  Colton Jones                      16

   20     52:22.0    7.79      75  Jose Grape, Yigo                  39

   21     53:19.6    7.65      68  Jayton Talavera, Tamuning         41

   22     53:25.5    7.64      57  Lewis Santos, Agana Heights       53

   23     54:42.3    7.46      83  Ed Tolentino, Yigo                54

   24     55:00.1    7.42       6  Everett White, Santa Rita         37

   25     55:32.0    7.35      15  Jason Sapalaran, Dededo           42

   26     57:27.0    7.10      62  Jarrod Guerrero, Mangilao         31

   27     57:59.0    7.04      39  Romeo Malabanan                   58

   28     58:00.3    7.03      70  Gavin Weinstein, Dayton, OH       11

   29     58:03.8    7.03      46  Herrold Templanza, Dededo         31

   30     58:31.6    6.97      73  Erik So, Dededo                   37

   31     59:04.6    6.91      43  Allen Bonnie Reyes, Tamuning      35

   32   1:00:49.5    6.71      14  Virgilio Antonio Jr., Tamuning    40

   33   1:00:58.6    6.69      86  Virgil Lodevico, Barrigada        40

   34   1:01:04.1    6.68      99  Edgardo Zapanta                   56

   35   1:01:08.5    6.67      42  Joseph Quiambo, Dededo            27

   36   1:05:13.3    6.26      53  Jonathan Sardoma, Tamuning        47

   37   1:06:25.3    6.14      81  Aquilino Cabriad, Yigo            40

   38   1:07:48.8    6.02      64  Conrado Bascos, Yigo              51

   39   1:09:22.7    5.88      87  Justin Pangelinan, Barrigada      23

   40   1:10:25.2    5.79      45  Christian Tagle, Dededo           34

   41   1:16:33.3    5.33      66  Andrew Gulac, Hagatna             30

   42   1:20:17.2    5.08      58  Robert Bevacqua, Hagatna          68


Female

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     47:34.1    8.58      96  Blanda Camacho, Yona Rules        45

    2     48:17.3    8.45      51  Tara Tydingco, Tamuning           44

    3     50:17.8    8.11      72  Maddie Dolan, Yigo                31

    4   1:06:57.1    6.09      65  Jamela Eddington, Hagatna         23

    5   1:08:15.1    5.98      61  Jayde Bello, Barrigada            26

    6   1:09:42.6    5.85      74  Coleen Tabilas, Dededo            33

    7   1:19:29.8    5.13      55  Melissa White, Santa Rita         38


Division: MU19

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     51:31.1    7.92      78  Colton Jones                      16

    2     58:00.3    7.03      70  Gavin Weinstein, Dayton, OH       11


Division: M20-29

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     41:48.6    9.76       4  Chris Baguio, Tamuning            25

    2     47:40.3    8.56       2  Aaron Magbuhat, Barrigada         29

    3   1:01:08.5    6.67      42  Joseph Quiambo, Dededo            27

    4   1:09:22.7    5.88      87  Justin Pangelinan, Barrigada      23


Division: F20-29

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1   1:06:57.1    6.09      65  Jamela Eddington, Hagatna         23

    2   1:08:15.1    5.98      61  Jayde Bello, Barrigada            26


Division: F30-39

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     50:17.8    8.11      72  Maddie Dolan, Yigo                31

    2   1:09:42.6    5.85      74  Coleen Tabilas, Dededo            33

    3   1:19:29.8    5.13      55  Melissa White, Santa Rita         38


Division: M30-39

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     43:00.6    9.49      27  Jason Blair, Colorado Springs, CO 35

    2     44:52.6    9.09      85  Jason Faculo, Yigo                31

    3     46:12.6    8.83      11  Calvin Soaladaob, Barigada        39

    4     49:28.0    8.25      20  Ronell Rivera, Dedeo              32

    5     49:47.5    8.19      40  Christian Coles                   38

    6     50:31.6    8.07      71  Nick Rivera, Barrigada            30

    7     50:50.0    8.03      28  Shunrie Geldore, Tamuning         34

    8     52:22.0    7.79      75  Jose Grape, Yigo                  39

    9     55:00.1    7.42       6  Everett White, Santa Rita         37

   10     57:27.0    7.10      62  Jarrod Guerrero, Mangilao         31

   11     58:03.8    7.03      46  Herrold Templanza, Dededo         31

   12     58:31.6    6.97      73  Erik So, Dededo                   37

   13     59:04.6    6.91      43  Allen Bonnie Reyes, Tamuning      35

   14   1:10:25.2    5.79      45  Christian Tagle, Dededo           34

   15   1:16:33.3    5.33      66  Andrew Gulac, Hagatna             30


Division: M40-49

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     39:30.3   10.33      25  Noel Ponseca, Tamuning            45

    2     40:13.6   10.14      67  Eugene Carino, Mangilao           47

    3     44:48.1    9.11      63  Joel Guishan, Dededo              43

    4     46:19.1    8.81     100  Jayward  Julian                   45

    5     46:46.5    8.72      76  Marcelino Manangan                46

    6     48:00.0    8.50      59  Denis Snaer, Hagatña              46

    7     48:18.8    8.44      77  Orville Tapia                     45

    8     53:19.6    7.65      68  Jayton Talavera, Tamuning         41

    9     55:32.0    7.35      15  Jason Sapalaran, Dededo           42

   10   1:00:49.5    6.71      14  Virgilio Antonio Jr., Tamuning    40

   11   1:00:58.6    6.69      86  Virgil Lodevico, Barrigada        40

   12   1:05:13.3    6.26      53  Jonathan Sardoma, Tamuning        47

   13   1:06:25.3    6.14      81  Aquilino Cabriad, Yigo            40


Division: F40-49

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     47:34.1    8.58      96  Blanda Camacho, Yona Rules        45

    2     48:17.3    8.45      51  Tara Tydingco, Tamuning           44


Division: M50-59

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1     45:16.8    9.01      56  Ariel Nabas, Yigo                 50

    2     47:23.8    8.61      80  David Kluge                       55

    3     53:25.5    7.64      57  Lewis Santos, Agana Heights       53

    4     54:42.3    7.46      83  Ed Tolentino, Yigo                54

    5     57:59.0    7.04      39  Romeo Malabanan                   58

    6   1:01:04.1    6.68      99  Edgardo Zapanta                   56

    7   1:07:48.8    6.02      64  Conrado Bascos, Yigo              51


Division: M60+

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City             Age 

    1   1:20:17.2    5.08      58  Robert Bevacqua, Hagatna          68


—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

Triple J Built Ford Tough MONSOON MTB 2

October 8, 2017

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 10/8/17, 10:36 AM


LONG COURSE RESULTS

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.

    1   1:05:21.5   12.49      37  Dan Aponik, Chalan Pago            45  M40-49       1    M     1

    2   1:06:17.8   12.31      44  Jonathan Martin, Tamuning          31  M-Open       1    M     2

    3   1:06:35.5   12.25       1  Jim Weinstein, Yigo                41  M40-49       2    M     3

    4   1:07:08.8   12.15      16  Roger James Sardea, Tamuning       47  M-Open       2    M     4

    5   1:11:15.7   11.45      10  Jake Gimoto, Tamuning              42  M40-49       3    M     5

    6   1:15:16.8   10.84      17  Daniel Dolan, Yigo                 34  M30-39       1    M     6

    7   1:16:14.1   10.70      24  Rafael Mojas, Dedeo                50  M50-59       1    M     7

    8   1:16:15.2   10.70      38  Reden Manlutac, Yigo               33  M30-39       2    M     8

    9   1:18:14.8   10.43       7  Bryan Celis, Dededo                33  M30-39       3    M     9

   10   1:18:41.7   10.37      32  Arnold Gimoto, Barrigada           49  M40-49       4    M    10

   11   1:18:49.2   10.35      21  James Gozum, Yigo                  30  M30-39       4    M    11

   12   1:19:57.2   10.21      22  Alec White, Santa Rita             20  M20-29       1    M    12

   13   1:20:19.1   10.16      41  Eric Jenkins, Canal Winchester, OH 52  M50-59       2    M    13

   14   1:20:38.8   10.12      49  Paul Cuaresma, Dededo              39  M30-39       5    M    14

   15   1:21:30.5   10.01      29  Jayson Garcia, Dededo              31  M30-39       6    M    15

   16   1:21:37.5   10.00      31  Chad Larson, Santa Rita            42  M40-49       5    M    16

   17   1:21:48.7    9.97       8  Conrad Calma, Dededo               45  M40-49       6    M    17

   18   1:29:51.2    9.08      26  John McCracken, Yigo               31  M30-39       7    M    18

   19   1:30:58.2    8.97      12  Noelani Yano, Tamuning             42  F40-49       1    F     1

   20   1:34:48.6    8.61       9  Nathan Mapson, Yigo                39  M30-39       8    M    19

   21   1:37:56.3    8.33       3  Ernesto E Recella, Tamuning        54  M50-59       3    M    20

   22   1:41:14.3    8.06      47  Herbart Templanza, Dededo          36  M-Open       3    M    21

   23   1:43:11.2    7.91      98  Michael Quitugua                   25  M20-29       2    M    22


Division Results

Male

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 

    1   1:05:21.5   12.49      37  Dan Aponik, Chalan Pago            45

    2   1:06:17.8   12.31      44  Jonathan Martin, Tamuning          31

    3   1:06:35.5   12.25       1  Jim Weinstein, Yigo                41

    4   1:07:08.8   12.15      16  Roger James Sardea, Tamuning       47

    5   1:11:15.7   11.45      10  Jake Gimoto, Tamuning              42

    6   1:15:16.8   10.84      17  Daniel Dolan, Yigo                 34

    7   1:16:14.1   10.70      24  Rafael Mojas, Dedeo                50

    8   1:16:15.2   10.70      38  Reden Manlutac, Yigo               33

    9   1:18:14.8   10.43       7  Bryan Celis, Dededo                33

   10   1:18:41.7   10.37      32  Arnold Gimoto, Barrigada           49

   11   1:18:49.2   10.35      21  James Gozum, Yigo                  30

   12   1:19:57.2   10.21      22  Alec White, Santa Rita             20

   13   1:20:19.1   10.16      41  Eric Jenkins, Canal Winchester, OH 52

   14   1:20:38.8   10.12      49  Paul Cuaresma, Dededo              39

   15   1:21:30.5   10.01      29  Jayson Garcia, Dededo              31

   16   1:21:37.5   10.00      31  Chad Larson, Santa Rita            42

   17   1:21:48.7    9.97       8  Conrad Calma, Dededo               45

   18   1:29:51.2    9.08      26  John McCracken, Yigo               31

   19   1:34:48.6    8.61       9  Nathan Mapson, Yigo                39

   20   1:37:56.3    8.33       3  Ernesto E Recella, Tamuning        54

   21   1:41:14.3    8.06      47  Herbart Templanza, Dededo          36

   22   1:43:11.2    7.91      98  Michael Quitugua                   25


Female

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 

    1   1:30:58.2    8.97      12  Noelani Yano, Tamuning             42


Division: M-Open

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 

    1   1:06:17.8   12.31      44  Jonathan Martin, Tamuning          31

    2   1:07:08.8   12.15      16  Roger James Sardea, Tamuning       47

    3   1:41:14.3    8.06      47  Herbart Templanza, Dededo          36


Division: M20-29

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 

    1   1:19:57.2   10.21      22  Alec White, Santa Rita             20

    2   1:43:11.2    7.91      98  Michael Quitugua                   25


Division: M30-39

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 

    1   1:15:16.8   10.84      17  Daniel Dolan, Yigo                 34

    2   1:16:15.2   10.70      38  Reden Manlutac, Yigo               33

    3   1:18:14.8   10.43       7  Bryan Celis, Dededo                33

    4   1:18:49.2   10.35      21  James Gozum, Yigo                  30

    5   1:20:38.8   10.12      49  Paul Cuaresma, Dededo              39

    6   1:21:30.5   10.01      29  Jayson Garcia, Dededo              31

    7   1:29:51.2    9.08      26  John McCracken, Yigo               31

    8   1:34:48.6    8.61       9  Nathan Mapson, Yigo                39


Division: M40-49

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 

    1   1:05:21.5   12.49      37  Dan Aponik, Chalan Pago            45

    2   1:06:35.5   12.25       1  Jim Weinstein, Yigo                41

    3   1:11:15.7   11.45      10  Jake Gimoto, Tamuning              42

    4   1:18:41.7   10.37      32  Arnold Gimoto, Barrigada           49

    5   1:21:37.5   10.00      31  Chad Larson, Santa Rita            42

    6   1:21:48.7    9.97       8  Conrad Calma, Dededo               45


Division: F40-49

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 

    1   1:30:58.2    8.97      12  Noelani Yano, Tamuning             42


Division: M50-59

Place     Time      Speed    Bib#             Name/City              Age 

    1   1:16:14.1   10.70      24  Rafael Mojas, Dedeo                50

    2   1:20:19.1   10.16      41  Eric Jenkins, Canal Winchester, OH 52

    3   1:37:56.3    8.33       3  Ernesto E Recella, Tamuning        54


Timing and scoring by Guam Cycling Federation