TakeCare Summer Road Race 2019
July 07, 2019
Long Course (Open)
winner: 2:16:23
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Category Age Gender Time Gap Lap 1
1 14 MARTIN Jonathan M30-39 33 Men 2:16:23   2:16:23
2 5 BEAUCHAMP Tim M40-49 48 Men 2:16:42 0'18" 2:16:42
3 23 HORTON Derek M40-49 46 Men 2:17:27 1'04" 2:17:27
4 19 LOMBARD Peter M40-49 43 Men 2:18:06 1'42" 2:18:06
5 12 APONIK Dan M40-49 47 Men 2:19:19 2'55" 2:19:19
6 26 REEVES Randall M50-59 53 Men 2:27:35 11'11" 2:27:35
7 3 LEE Seongam M40-49 40 Men 2:36:50 20'26" 2:36:50
8 11 BAGUIO Caloi M19-29 29 Men 2:37:35 21'11" 2:37:35
9 2 TEMPLANZA Bart M30-39 37 Men 2:39:55 23'31" 2:39:55
10 1 SCHOENHALS Gary M30-39 38 Men 2:40:27 24'03" 2:40:27
11 30 MATIENZO Ryan M30-39 34 Men 2:41:27 25'04" 2:41:27
12 21 EARDLEY Adam M30-39 38 Men 2:47:14 30'51" 2:47:14
13 24 PALENCIA Rudy M50-59 50 Men 2:47:31 31'07" 2:47:31
14 20 SORIANO Dean M50-59 51 Men 2:47:41 31'17" 2:47:41
15 7 CALMA Conrad M40-49 46 Men 2:48:49 32'25" 2:48:49
16 25 MIYAGI Shin M30-39 38 Men 2:49:59 33'35" 2:49:59
17 29 KIM John M40-49 48 Men 2:50:32 34'08" 2:50:32
18 22 GIMOTO Arnold M50-59 51 Men 2:54:31 38'08" 2:54:31
19 33 MASCULINO Manny M40-49 45 Men 2:54:36 38'12" 2:54:36
20 15 CAREY Kevin M40-49 49 Men 2:56:53 40'29" 2:56:53
21 27 BUMAGAT Angelo M30-39 39 Men 2:58:29 42'06" 2:58:29
22 4 WINGER Kirk M50-59 52 Men 2:59:13 42'50" 2:59:13
23 28 SCHNAKENBERG Gary M50-59 53 Men 2:59:14 42'51" 2:59:14
24 13 TEMEROWSKI Mike M50-59 50 Men 3:07:02 50'39" 3:07:02
25 18 BRINKLEY Anthony M40-49 49 Men 3:09:19 52'55" 3:09:19
26 8 LARSON Chad M40-49 44 Men 3:16:43 1h0'19" 3:16:43
27 35 CAMACHO Jennifer F30-39 38 Women 3:16:50 1h0'27" 3:16:50
28 39 INGVARSSON Kristina F40-49 0 Women 3:16:50 1h0'27" 3:16:50
29 38 CRUZ Jerry M50-59 0 Men 3:20:53 1h4'30" 3:20:53
30 16 HIGA tom M60-69 64 Men 3:32:40 1h16'17" 3:32:40
31 31 LEE Seunghwan M30-39 34 Men 3:37:48 1h21'24" 3:37:48
32 17 TKEL Leo M50-59 52 Men 3:44:40 1h28'17" 3:44:40
33 34 CHARGUALAF Lani F30-39 37 Women 4:07:16 1h50'53" 4:07:16
34 37 GARCIA Mylene   0 Women 4:07:16 1h50'53" 4:07:16
35 32 TORRE Mel F40-49 44 Women 4:07:21 1h50'58" 4:07:21
36 36 SANTOS Patrick   0 Men 4:07:24 1h51'01" 4:07:24
37 6 MORTEL Neal Perry M30-39 33 Men 4:07:26 1h51'03" 4:07:26
DNF 9 TEMPLANZA Herrold M30-39 33 Men      
DNF 10 TEODOSIO joe M50-59 55 Men      
Total:   39 Starters,  2 DNF,  0 Lapped
Short Course (Open)
winner: 1:12:00
Pos Bib Last Name First Name Category Age Gender Time
1 57 Cerbo Oliver M40-49 48 Men 1:12:00
2 86 Bactat Tristan M30-39   Men 1:13:19
3 60 David Ariel M30-39 35 Men 1:13:20
4 77 Chow Carlo M19-29 24 Men 1:16:55
5 51 Verango Frederie M40-49 47 Men 1:17:01
6 61 Bergonia Mark M30-39 34 Men 1:19:06
7 62 Guevarra Steven James M19-29 24 Men 1:23:31
8 53 Vinch Joe M40-49 48 Men 1:25:26
9 50 Elzie Pierre M40-49 43 Men 1:27:07
10 84 Tydingco Tara Reyes F40-49 46 Women 1:28:19
11 83 Pagdilao Julius M30-39 37 Men 1:28:54
12 54 Jarrell Cy M30-39 38 Men 1:30:44
13 68 Cornely Jennifer F30-39 39 Women 1:31:27
14 58 Borgonia Arnold M40-49 47 Men 1:31:34
15 64 Jones Lisa F40-49 47 Women 1:32:57
16 52 Theisen Tobias M30-39 33 Men 1:37:30
17 79 Hatfield John M50-59 50 Men 1:37:32
18 72 Soriano Thelma F40-49 49 Women 1:37:37
19 59 Pedernal Rene M40-49 49 Men 1:40:49
20 78 Jordan Rachel F40-49 40 Women 1:42:14
21 65 Abagatnan Dorris F40-49 45 Women 1:42:37
22 67 Cornely Charles M40-49 40 Men 1:43:26
23 69 Hechanova Yuka F50-59 52 Women 1:49:17
24 70 Mesa Cheryl F19-29 22 Women 1:53:56
25 66 Koshiba Leilani F50-59 54 Women 1:54:50
26 71 Gibson Mika F40-49 48 Women 1:56:30
27 81 Barretto Caleb M30-39 32 Men 1:56:44
28 55 Concepcion Francois M30-39 37 Men 1:59:10
29 80 Bockman Blair F30-39 30 Women 2:01:07
30 82 Faculo Natalia F30-39 31 Women 2:01:08
31 73 Bevacqua Robert M70+ 70 Men 2:12:46
DNF 85 Hechanova Manny M50-59 0 Men  
DNF 75 Sapitanan Bergonia Aldeen F30-39 33 Women  
DNS 56 Villo Edward M40-49 48 Men  
DNS 63 Garcia Jayson M30-39 33 Men  
DNS 74 Obias Christopher M40-49 47 Men  
DNS 76 Beaver David M40-49 45 Men  
Total:   28 Starters,  2 DNF,  0 Lapped