org.apache.tika.io

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total13,571 of 15,94514%764 of 98022%9111,0933,0583,6304725983044
TikaInputStreamTest.java2,3050%800%101101571571565633
TikaInputStreamPathsTest.java1,1380%280%4545253253313122
ReopenableSourceTest.java1,0870%120%3838259259323211
FilenameUtilsTest.java8600%100%2828145145232311
EndianUtils.java6048512%22621%4047104123293302
FilenameUtils.java59926830%951513%5969152175111401
InMemoryContentViewTest.java5840%60%2222139139191911
StreamCache.java52825732%841817%6276107168132512
StreamCacheBudgetTest.java4940%100%2222108108171722
TikaInputStream.java45346650%674339%64107105232215201
MemorySeekableByteChannelTest.java3930%160%23237878151511
CachingSource.java34425242%652930%51667914571901
ReopenableSourceMarkResetTest.java3430%60%15156666121211
TailStreamTest.java3260%60%16168080131311
EndianUtilsTest.java2950%n/a5538385511
TailStream.java2870%220%23236161121211
LookaheadInputStreamTest.java2770%n/a7760607711
TikaInputStreamOwnershipTest.java2770%100%17176969121222
CachingInputStream.java27513332%351327%354467100152001
ReopenableSource.java27443361%695343%57886617892701
TikaInputStreamChannelTest.java2650%80%14146565101011
CacheMemoryBudgetTest.java2290%100%141451519911
DeclaredLengthTest.java1890%n/a7745457711
LookaheadInputStream.java1640%160%18184040101011
FileSource.java1604020%156%20254154121701
BoundedInputStreamTest.java1440%n/a5528285522
SpoolingStrategy.java1170%180%171731318811
TemporaryResources.java1069848%171139%1728296061401
TemporaryResourcesTest.java990%n/a5524245511
BoundedInputStream.java947644%12633%1521213571201
CacheMemoryBudget.java690%100%101019195511
ByteArraySource.java6214469%71161%925145051601
PlaceholderSource.java5224%6225%17211723131701
PlaceholderStreamTest.java480%n/a5517175511
MemorySeekableByteChannel.java2610580%2880%61773841201
TikaInputSource.java0%n/a22222211