org.apache.tika.ml.chardetect

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total9,054 of 14,55437%757 of 1,56451%6581,1281,6862,7472363222442
CalibrateTopK.java1,4590%920%5959206206111122
Utf16ColumnFeatureExtractorTest.java8750%280%3737158158232311
Utf16SpecialistEncodingDetectorTest.java8190%200%3535159159252511
InspectBigramContributions.java7600%620%41411251257711
StructuralEncodingRules.java73556043%19510835%127193142270284003
TraceMojibuster.java6630%670%42421251256622
HtmlByteStripperTest.java4070%40%2626109109242422
HtmlByteStripperResumeTest.java3320%160%171741419922
Utf8StatsTest.java3140%0%11115555101011
NaiveBayesBigramEncodingDetector.java2791,40683%3615581%3812861307112915
CharsetConfusables.java26952766%4049%2428501064601
CheckUtf8OnFile.java2170%170%101036361111
AdaptiveProbeTest.java2120%180%181847479911
CjkDecodeValidatorTest.java1940%160%161639398811
ZipFilenameDetectionTest.java1800%180%141425255511
Utf16SpecialistEncodingDetectorTestFixtures.java1710%n/a1127271111
ToleratedUtf8StructuralRegressionTest.java1640%60%13133838101011
MojibusterEncodingDetector.java16383283%3513279%301022821521801
Utf16SpecialistEncodingDetector.java16115048%151244%1829387871501
DecodeEquivalence.java1520%220%151544444411
LatinFallbackTest.java1440%n/a8830308811
Iso2022DetectionTest.java1310%n/a6627276611
Utf16ColumnFeatureExtractor.java10511752%272244%223636615901
ModelResourceUniquenessTest.java620%0%6619195511
SpecialistOutput.java490%40%8813136611
HtmlByteStripper.java251,32598%726297%7159425301703
WideUnicodeDetector.java32797%67092%7453691702
CjkDecodeValidator.java14498%2692%2161410201
AdaptiveProbe.java112100%16100%090240101