org.apache.tika.parser.microsoft

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total11,523 of 21,46646%668 of 1,81363%8001,5052,9255,2903485693567
ExcelParserTest1,7470%420%5656444444353511
WordParserTest1,3720%220%5252370370414111
PowerPointParserTest1,0490%260%4343266266303011
OutlookParserTest9890%120%2525227227191911
EMFParserTest5510%100%2020121121151511
EMFParser5140%680%5050134134161611
POIContainerExtractionTest4940%200%191991919911
SolidworksParserTest4050%n/a7791917711
MetafileRendering3020%460%303074747711
JackcessExtractor29241658%434752%36629820121001
JackcessParserTest2730%60%121271719911
EmbeddedObjectsNoTempFileTest2710%80%14145858101011
OutlookExtractor2661,89387%7221675%591756951622901
AbstractPOIFSExtractor26351866%365058%31637920612001
OLE2ThumbnailTest2160%120%16165454101011
WMFParser1910%140%141448487711
TNEFParser1850%280%191947475511
HSLFExtractor1841,31587%5717775%541416139112301
WMFParserTest1730%80%101044446611
TNEFParserTest1650%n/a5534345511
OfficeParser16241571%223158%21424313831101
ProjectParserTest1370%n/a4437374411
OldExcelParserTest1340%n/a6637376611
OLE2CasingTest990%60%111122228811
AbstractPOIContainerExtractionTest960%0%5530304411
MSOwnerFileParser940%60%7726264411
WordExtractor851,48594%2721788%281442434232201
OfficeParserConfig799454%n/a21353769213501
EmbeddedObjectsNoTempFileTest.RecordingExtractor700%0%5514144411
JackcessCorruptTest700%n/a6617176611
ExcelExtractor.TikaHSSFListener531,15895%2412984%241041130411701
PublisherParserTest510%n/a2213132211
VisioParserTest470%n/a2212122211
AbstractMetafileParser420%0%7712126611
WriteProtectedParserTest320%n/a22882211
OfficeParserTest310%n/a33773311
OldExcelParser256170%100%368213501
TikaExcelDataFormatter253356%625%586151401
AbstractListManager.ParagraphLevelCounter2450195%157583%1455612101001
SummaryExtractor2445294%55391%6451112511601
EMFParser.ParseState240%n/a11661111
JackcessParser2114387%31381%4126501401
MetafileParserConfig210%n/a44664411
AbstractOfficeParser202050%0%578144601
AbstractListManager.LevelTuple181850%n/a127141201
OutlookExtractor.ADDRESS_TYPE0%n/a11221111
EMFParserTest.new EmbeddedDocumentExtractor() {...}0%n/a33443311
MSOwnerFileParserTest0%n/a22442211
ListManager29896%33892%3313810601
ExcelExtractor21094%3196%3235562701
FormattingUtils9388%41680%3133270301
TikaExcelGeneralFormat12091%31381%4122231401
ExcelParserTest.new PasswordProvider() {...}0%n/a22222211
NumberCell70%n/a13171301
WordExtractor.PicturesSource14395%10100%1122321701
ExcelExtractor.TikaHSSFListener.TikaFormatTrackingHSSFListener7792%787%171200301
LinkedCell3083%3350%36090301
JackcessParser.IgnoreLinkResolver0%n/a11111111
OfficeParser.POIFSDocumentType24198%6100%191381601
TextCell73%n/a13161301
OutlookExtractor.RECIPIENT_TYPE59100%4100%05080301
FormattingUtils.Tag32100%n/a02030201
WordExtractor.TagAndStyle29100%375%16070401
OutlookExtractor.BODY_TYPES_PROCESSED21100%n/a01020101
ExcelExtractor.PointComparator100%100%02040101
AbstractListManager100%n/a01030101
CellDecorator100%n/a02050201