org.apache.tika.parser

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total5,489 of 5,6292%388 of 3982%4664841,3021,3392702854348
CompositeParser6370%780%6262154154232311
CompositeParserTest6370%40%11111091099911
AutoDetectParser3690%500%43439393181811
ParseRecord3320%220%48489898373711
ParseContext3007018%52610%44526581172301
ParserDecoratorTest2990%n/a3353533311
DefaultParser2990%400%37377373171711
RegexCaptureParser2850%260%202056567711
RecursiveParserWrapper.EmbeddedParserDecorator2640%180%111162622211
ParseContextTest2530%n/a7764647711
RecursiveParserWrapper2360%200%151563635511
ParsingReader2020%120%18185353121211
RecursiveParserWrapper.RecursivelySecureContentHandler1760%160%161652528811
XmlExternalReferenceTest1660%20%7734346611
ParseRecordExternalReferenceTest1190%20%6635355511
CryptoParser1100%120%101029294411
ParserDecorator770%120%151519199911
ParserDecorator.MimeFilteringDecorator730%80%9918185511
ParserPostProcessor640%20%3313132211
DummyParser590%40%5515153311
XmlExternalReferenceTest.XmlParser560%40%5514143311
RegexCaptureParserTest530%n/a2214142211
ParsingReader.ParsingTask510%20%3313132211
AutoDetectParserConfig380%n/a7713137711
RegexCaptureParserConfig370%n/a7714147711
RecursiveParserWrapper.SecureHandlerCounter360%n/a3311113311
AbstractExternalProcessParser340%n/a5510105511
SimplePasswordProvider190%n/a55995511
CompositeParserTest.new ContentEnricher() {...}180%n/a22222211
RecursiveParserWrapper.ParserState150%n/a11551111
ErrorParser150%n/a44444411
ParseContext.StringJsonConfig150%n/a33113311
EmptyParser14836%n/a24572401
CompositeParserTest.new EmptyParser() {...}130%n/a22222211
CompositeParserTest.new EmptyParser() {...}130%n/a22222211
AbstractEncodingDetectorParser123976%2466%486202501
AbstractParser120%n/a22332211
CompositeParserTest.new EmptyParser() {...}120%n/a33443311
CompositeParserTest.new EmptyParser() {...}90%n/a22222211
CompositeParserTest.new EmptyParser() {...}90%n/a22222211
CompositeParserTest.new EmptyParser() {...}90%n/a22222211
ParsingIntent90%n/a11221111
CompositeParserTest.SpiEngine90%n/a22222211
CompositeParser.ParserMapCache90%n/a11331111
DelegatingParser61875%n/a14151401
AutoDetectParserConfig.new ContentHandlerDecoratorFactory() {...}0%n/a22222211
StatefulParser0%n/a11221111
MetadataOnlyParse100%n/a01010101