tools.jackson.core.unittest.read

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total32,965 of 32,9650%1,037 of 1,0370%1,3021,3026,9036,9037827826767
NumberParsingTest.java2,8110%980%103103625625545411
SimpleParserTest.java2,3630%1040%9797634634454511
ReadStringStreamingTest.java1,4880%540%7676316316494911
UnquotedNonAsciiNames1748Test.java1,3810%580%5151166166222222
NextXxxAccessTest.java1,3740%340%4444383383272711
UTF8InvalidCodePoint1753Test.java1,3030%580%4848128128191922
UTF8Overlong1782Test.java1,2120%340%262694949911
NextNameMatchAndTokenTest.java1,0640%520%4949222222232322
NonStandardNumberParsingTest.java1,0420%220%5252250250414111
ControlCharBetweenTokens1795Test.java9330%460%4545143143222211
TrailingCommasTest.java9170%360%3636219219181811
LongNameParsingTest.java8430%240%3131180180191911
NumberCoercionTest.java8070%140%15151891898811
EscapedSurrogateInFieldName1744Test.java8000%300%28288989131311
UTF8NamesParseTest.java6900%240%2626156156141411
UTF8SurrogateValidation363Test.java6790%20%9976768811
AposUnescapedControlChars1750Test.java6490%370%272793938811
CommentParsingTest.java6180%80%2222162162181811
DataInputInvalidToken1752Test.java6110%200%35359595252522
EscapedSurrogateInFieldName1683Test.java5920%220%2929105105181811
NonStandardJsonReadFeaturesTest.java5910%40%1313175175111111
ValueConversionsTest.java5540%80%13131341349911
HexEscapeNonAscii1787Test.java5400%260%23238080101011
EscapedSurrogateInFieldName1541Test.java5230%n/a3434148148343411
ParserScopeMatchingTest.java4980%220%3030125125191911
NonStandardAposQuotedNamesTest.java4930%n/a1313137137131311
EscapedMultiByteChar1756Test.java4650%160%141448486611
NonStandardHexNumbers707Test.java4630%220%26269696151511
NonStandardUnquotedNamesTest.java4380%140%16161141149911
NumberOverflowTest.java4220%160%151586867711
ParserSequenceTest.java4100%20%1313113113121222
ParserWithObjectsTest.java3450%160%151592927711
ArrayParsingTest.java3390%80%1515101101111111
NextNameWithMatcherTest.java3210%20%9964648811
ParserClosingTest.java3140%n/a14149797141433
ParserErrorHandlingTest.java2940%20%12128383111111
InternPropertyNamesTest.java2750%n/a14147474141411
ParserSymbolHandlingTest.java2700%100%131368688811
UnquotedNameSymbolCollision1748Test.java2680%60%7725254411
NumberDotWithoutDigitsTest.java2650%100%101051515511
NumberDeferredReadTest.java2630%n/a10107373101011
ParserDupHandlingTest.java2630%220%191962627711
PropertyName0xFF1784Test.java2560%140%141443437711
NumberParsingDb4917Test.java2240%160%121243434411
NonStandardLeadingPlusSign784Test.java2000%60%8842425511
NumberParsing1397Test.java1980%40%5545453311
NextNameParserTest.java1980%n/a5555555511
UTF32ParseTest.java1720%20%5531314411
NumberParsingGetType1433Test.java1510%n/a5542425511
NonStandardAllowRSTest.java1230%40%7737375511
ParserLinefeedsTest.java1080%20%6630305511
FloatParsingTest.java1070%20%9934348811
UTF8ParsingTest.java1000%40%6621214411
DataInputTest.java830%n/a4423234411
ParserErrorRecovery1173Test.java780%n/a5524245511
TestReadHumongousString.java550%n/a3318183311
TrailingCommas616Test.java500%n/a5519195511
ParserPrecisionLoss730Test.java360%n/a2210102211
FastParserNonStandardNumberParsingTest.java0%n/a2210102211
FastParserNumberParsingTest.java0%n/a22552211