tools.jackson.databind.deser

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total20,964 of 24,20613%1,136 of 1,55626%1,9402,1905,1005,9501,2681,410326340
BasicDeserializerFactory1,7531,23941%36619034%246331412736195301
BeanDeserializerFactory1,47259228%2157726%13917432048482801
FunctionalScalarDeserializer4004Test1,2470%n/a4747318318474711
NullHandlingDeserTest7700%0%2626188188252511
AnySetterTest7020%0%2424168168222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest6370%n/a2525164164252511
BeanDeserializerBuilder56720826%671922%6282133189243901
SettableBeanProperty55417824%501421%5978147199304601
CustomDeserializersTest5100%n/a1313130130131311
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest5000%n/a1919133133191911
GenericTypeDeserTest4680%n/a1212106106121211
DeserializationContextExt44216527%831515%526510814581601
BeanPropertyDeserTest4190%n/a1919113113191911
CreatorProperty4180%380%49499999303011
NullStringValueDeserTest4060%0%20207171191911
SettableAnyProperty3900%300%40409393252511
JacksonTypesDeserTest3670%0%12129191101011
PropertyAliasTest3620%n/a15158686151511
AbstractDeserializer31415132%542228%42556310271501
PropertyFilteringDeserTest3090%n/a10107474101011
CollectingErrorsTest.BucketIsolationTests3070%0%6664644411
AnnotationUsingTest2930%n/a8870708811
DeserializerCache28442159%517358%488369179102101
CollectingErrorsTest.EdgeCaseTests2700%n/a11115353111111
BasicAnnotationsTest2690%n/a13137070131311
CollectingProblemHandler2650%280%29296262151511
StructuralTypeDeserTest2280%n/a9961619911
CollectingErrorsTest.DefaultValuePolicyTests1970%n/a8841418811
ReadableObjectId1910%340%31315252141411
ValueInstantiator.Delegating1770%0%35353737343411
CollectingErrorsTest.JsonPointerEscapingTests1750%n/a5538385511
CachingOfDeserTest1590%n/a5533335511
CollectingErrorsTest.LimitReachedTests1590%n/a4430304411
SettableBeanProperty.Delegating1450%0%29293636282811
MergePolymorphicTest1440%n/a6636366611
DeserFromNonBlockingTest1420%0%7735356611
StdValueInstantiatorsTest1400%n/a10103838101011
WithoutParamNamesModule5314Test1320%n/a6634346611
ValueInstantiator12511147%101050%25431541153301
SettableAnyProperty.MapFieldAnyProperty1210%0%8819196611
SettableAnyProperty.JsonNodeFieldAnyProperty1140%60%101025257711
DeserializerFactoryTest1120%0%101038388811
UnresolvedForwardReference1040%80%131330309911
CollectingErrorsTest990%0%14141818121211
CollectingErrorsTest.UnknownPropertyTests920%n/a3321213311
UnwrappedCustomDeserCreator6001Test.CapturingUnwrappedValueDeserializer920%120%111120205511
SettableAnyProperty.MapParameterAnyProperty870%n/a7712127711
CollectingErrorsTest.MessageFormattingTests870%n/a3316163311
CollectingErrorsTest.RootLevelTests860%n/a5518185511
ErrorThrowingDeserializerTest830%n/a5521215511
CustomDeserializersTest.CustomBeanDeserializer740%120%8820202211
UnwrappedCustomDeserCreator6001Test720%n/a4418184411
UnresolvedId710%0%7715156611
SettableAnyProperty.MethodAnyProperty710%n/a55885511
SettableAnyProperty.JsonNodeParameterAnyProperty670%n/a7712127711
CollectingErrorsTest.HardFailureTests590%n/a2212122211
CreatorWithIgnoreProperties3355Test520%n/a3316163311
CollectingErrorsTest.DefaultBehaviorTests490%n/a5511115511
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.PolymorphicBeanInstantiator480%n/a55995511
CustomDeserializersTest.Bean375InnerDeserializer460%60%7714144411
DeserConcurrencyTest440%0%3312122211
CustomDeserializers4225NullCacheTest430%n/a3310103311
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.new CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.InstantiatorBase() {...}370%n/a44554411
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.CreatorMapInstantiator370%n/a55665511
DeserConcurrencyTest.TestBeanDeserializer360%0%4412123311
NullStringValueDeserTest.NullStringParser350%60%77554411
SettableAnyProperty.AnySetterReferring350%0%33992211
ReadableObjectId.Referring330%n/a6612126611
AnySetterTest.Bean744310%0%66885511
DeserializationProblemHandler300%n/a13131313131311
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.OnlyYAndZ300%n/a5512125511
CustomDeserializers4225NullCacheTest.CustomListDeserializer290%n/a55885511
CustomDeserializersTest.Bean375OuterDeserializer290%n/a44774411
CustomDeserializersTest.DelegatingModuleImpl.new ValueDeserializerModifier() {...}280%0%44772211
CustomDeserializersTest.NamedPointDeserializer280%n/a22662211
UnwrappedCustomDeserCreator6001Test.ConsentVersion270%n/a55115511
AnySetterTest.MyGeneric260%n/a55885511
ValueDeserializerModifier250%n/a12121212121211
GenericTypeDeserTest.Wrapper250%0%55333311
NullHandlingDeserTest.CreatorWithCountingAnySetter0%n/a22772211
StdValueInstantiatorsTest.A20%n/a4412124411
PropertyAliasTest.MultiAliasBean60310%n/a66996611
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyDelegateMapInstantiator0%n/a55775511
StdValueInstantiatorsTest.A0%n/a4412124411
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyDelegateListInstantiator0%n/a55775511
CustomDeserializersTest.new StdNodeBasedDeserializer() {...}0%n/a22442211
CustomDeserializersTest.new StdConverter() {...}0%n/a22442211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.RootStringDeserializer0%0%33442211
NullStringValueDeserTest.ABC0%n/a11111111
NullHandlingDeserTest.CountingAnySetter0%n/a22552211
NullHandlingDeserTest.CountingStringAnySetter0%n/a22552211
NullHandlingDeserTest.EnumMapTestEnum0%n/a11221111
BasicAnnotationsTest.Alpha0%n/a11111111
AnySetterTest.AnySetterMethodCreatorBean46390%n/a22772211
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyDelegateBeanInstantiator0%n/a55555511
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.AnnotatedBeanDelegatingInstantiator0%n/a66666611
GenericTypeDeserTest.Tree0%0%33552211
StructuralTypeDeserTest.Dog0%n/a22662211
CustomDeserializersTest.MyStringDeserializer0%n/a33553311
BasicAnnotationsTest.SizeClassSetter0%n/a55555511
GenericTypeDeserTest.TestObject41180%n/a22662211
NullHandlingDeserTest.AnySetter0%n/a33553311
AnySetterTest.Bean3490%n/a33553311
CustomDeserializersTest.ParentClassDeserializer0%0%33552211
StdValueInstantiatorsTest.B0%n/a33993311
Deserializers0%n/a99999911
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.SizeClassIgnore0%n/a44664411
AnySetterTest.PolyAnyBean0%n/a33553311
DeserConcurrencyTest.new Runnable() {...}0%n/a22442211
StructuralTypeDeserTest.ArrayOrObject0%n/a22882211
BasicAnnotationsTest.BaseBean0%n/a33443311
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.AnySetterObjectId0%n/a22552211
CustomDeserializersTest.new ValueDeserializerModifier() {...}0%0%33442211
BeanPropertyDeserTest.DataBean26920%n/a44664411
AnySetterTest.MyWrapper0%n/a55775511
CustomDeserializersTest.DelegatingModuleImpl0%n/a22552211
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.new CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.InstantiatorBase() {...}0%n/a33333311
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.new CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.InstantiatorBase() {...}0%n/a33333311
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.new CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.InstantiatorBase() {...}0%n/a33333311
PropertyAliasTest.AliasBean23780%n/a22552211
CustomDeserializersTest.BaseDeserializer37480%n/a66666611
NullHandlingDeserTest.RootData0%n/a22662211
CustomDeserializersTest.Delegating37480%n/a33553311
AnySetterTest.MapImitator0%n/a22552211
CreatorWithIgnoreProperties3355Test.Common33550%n/a33663311
AnySetterTest.Ignored0%n/a22442211
AnySetterTest.MapImitatorWithValue0%n/a22552211
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyBeanInstantiator0%n/a44444411
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.IncludeForListValuesY0%n/a11331111
FunctionalScalarDeserializer4004Test.Bar0%n/a33553311
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.new CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.InstantiatorBase() {...}0%n/a33333311
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.AnnotatedBeanInstantiator0%n/a44444411
CustomDeserializersTest.ObjectWrapper0%n/a33553311
CustomDeserializersTest.DummyDeserializer0%n/a22552211
BeanPropertyDeserTest.Dual0%n/a22332211
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.new CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.InstantiatorBase() {...}0%n/a33333311
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyMapInstantiator0%n/a44444411
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyListInstantiator0%n/a44444411
AnnotationUsingTest.ValueDeserializer0%n/a22332211
AnnotationUsingTest.IntsDeserializer0%n/a22222211
StdValueInstantiatorsTest.B20%n/a22662211
BeanPropertyDeserTest.StaticSetterBean0%n/a33333311
CustomDeserializersTest.Model0%n/a22442211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.RootStringImpl0%n/a33333311
BasicAnnotationsTest.IntsDeserializer0%n/a22222211
PropertyAliasTest.Bean60310%n/a33553311
StdValueInstantiatorsTest.C0%n/a22662211
GenericTypeDeserTest.Pair0%n/a22552211
PropertyAliasTest.Record60310%n/a33223311
StructuralTypeDeserTest.CyclicBean0%n/a33333311
AnySetterTest.JsonAnySetterOnMap0%n/a22332211
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyMap0%n/a22442211
BasicAnnotationsTest.SizeClassSetter20%n/a33333311
BeanPropertyDeserTest.Overloaded7390%n/a33333311
BeanPropertyDeserTest.MapBean0%n/a22332211
BeanPropertyDeserTest.CollectionBean0%n/a22332211
PropertyAliasTest.Pojo26690%n/a33443311
StructuralTypeDeserTest.Dog.Brain0%n/a22222211
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyModule0%n/a11331111
CustomDeserializersTest.CustomKeyDeserializer0%n/a22222211
StructuralTypeDeserTest.LinkB0%n/a33333311
BasicAnnotationsTest.AnnoBean0%n/a22332211
CachingOfDeserTest.CustomDeserializer7350%n/a22332211
PropertyAliasTest.AliasBean0%n/a22552211
CustomDeserializersTest.CustomKeySerializer0%n/a22332211
CustomDeserializersTest.CustomBean0%n/a11441111
GenericTypeDeserTest.TestAttribute41180%n/a22552211
WithoutParamNamesModule5314Test.Bean1780%n/a11441111
DeserFromNonBlockingTest.Foo0%n/a22112211
CustomDeserializersTest.NamedPoint0%n/a11441111
UnwrappedCustomDeserCreator6001Test.CapturingUnwrappedValue0%n/a22112211
BeanPropertyDeserTest.OkDupFieldBean0%n/a11331111
WithoutParamNamesModule5314Test.CtorPropsBean62290%n/a11441111
NullHandlingDeserTest.TypeB0%n/a22442211
NullHandlingDeserTest.TypeA0%n/a22442211
CreatorWithIgnoreProperties3355Test.ContainerFail33550%n/a22442211
GenericTypeDeserTest.PairContainer0%n/a22442211
AnySetterTest.Impl0%n/a22222211
CustomDeserializersTest.CustomKey0%n/a22222211
CustomDeserializersTest.Immutable0%n/a11441111
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.AnnotatedBean0%n/a11441111
AnySetterTest.AnySetter3394Bean0%n/a11221111
BasicAnnotationsTest.Issue442Bean0%n/a11221111
GenericTypeDeserTest.NumberBean0%n/a22332211
BasicAnnotationsTest.BooleanElement0%n/a22222211
PropertyAliasTest.PolyWrapperForAlias0%n/a22222211
AnySetterTest.AnySetterCreatorBean46390%n/a11441111
PropertyAliasTest.ClassIgnoreBean60310%n/a22442211
CustomDeserializersTest.MyNodeDeserializer0%n/a22222211
NullHandlingDeserTest.FieldStringAnySetter0%n/a11221111
CustomDeserializersTest.UCStringDeserializer0%n/a22222211
AnySetterTest.Bean797Base0%n/a22222211
AnySetterTest.Problem43160%n/a11221111
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.InstantiatorBase0%n/a33443311
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.ArrayHolder0%n/a22332211
AnySetterTest.MapImitatorDisabled0%n/a22222211
AnySetterTest.UserWithAnySetter59520%n/a11221111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.ArrayHolder20%n/a22332211
ValueInstantiator.Base68%n/a25292501
BeanPropertyDeserTest.WasNumberBean0%n/a22222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.MapContentHolder0%n/a22332211
BasicAnnotationsTest.SizeClassSetter30%n/a22222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.MapContentHolder20%n/a22332211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.ArrayContentHolder0%n/a22332211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.MapKeyHolder20%n/a22332211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.ListContentHolder0%n/a22332211
AnnotationUsingTest.MapKeyDeserializer0%n/a11111111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.NumberBean0%n/a22222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.MapHolder0%n/a22332211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.ListContentHolder20%n/a22332211
BeanPropertyDeserTest.ArrayListBean0%n/a22222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.ArrayContentHolder20%n/a22332211
NullHandlingDeserTest.FunnyNullDeserializer0%n/a33333311
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.CollectionHolder0%n/a22332211
BeanPropertyDeserTest.BaseListBean0%n/a22222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.MapHolder20%n/a22332211
StdValueInstantiatorsTest.D0%n/a11221111
AnySetterTest.Bean797BaseImpl0%n/a22222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.CollectionHolder20%n/a22332211
BasicAnnotationsTest.BeanSubClass0%n/a22222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.MapKeyHolder0%n/a22332211
AnnotationUsingTest.MethodBean0%n/a22332211
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MysteryBean0%n/a11111111
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.AnnotatedBeanDelegating0%n/a11331111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
AnnotationUsingTest.ValueClass0%n/a11331111
StdValueInstantiatorsTest.Stuff0%n/a11331111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.StringWrapper0%n/a11111111
DeserializerFactoryTest.AccessibleMapper0%n/a22222211
DeserConcurrencyTest.Bean0%n/a11221111
NullHandlingDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
NullHandlingDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
NullHandlingDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
NullHandlingDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
NullHandlingDeserTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
CustomDeserializersTest.Bean375Inner0%n/a11111111
StructuralTypeDeserTest.Selfie4050%n/a11111111
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.OnlyY0%n/a11221111
FunctionalScalarDeserializer4004Test.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
CustomDeserializersTest.Bean375Outer0%n/a11111111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.RootInterfaceImpl0%n/a22222211
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.NoYOrZ0%n/a11221111
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyBean0%n/a11331111
AnySetterTest.JsonAnySetterOnNullMap0%n/a22222211
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.CreatorBean0%n/a11331111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.Concrete0%n/a11111111
NullHandlingDeserTest.NullReturningDeserializer0%n/a22222211
BeanPropertyDeserTest.ConflictBean0%n/a33333311
AnySetterTest.Broken0%n/a33333311
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.BrokenCollectionHolder0%n/a22222211
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.InvalidContentClass0%n/a22222211
NullValueProvider0%n/a11111111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.BrokenMapKeyHolder0%n/a22222211
BasicDeserializerFactory.ContainerDefaultMappings13897%n/a141291401
BasicAnnotationsTest.ListSubClass0%n/a11111111
MergePolymorphicTest.ChildB0%n/a11111111
MergePolymorphicTest.ChildA0%n/a11111111
BasicAnnotationsTest.AnnotatedBooleanList0%n/a11111111
CustomDeserializersTest.TestBean0%n/a11111111
DeserializerFactoryTest.POJO25390%n/a11111111
PropertyAliasTest.FixedOrderAliasBean0%n/a11111111
CustomDeserializers4225NullCacheTest.Bean42250%n/a11111111
PropertyAliasTest.AscendingOrderAliasBean0%n/a11111111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.AbstractWrapper0%n/a11111111
PropertyAliasTest.AliasTestBeanA0%n/a11111111
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.MapWrapper0%n/a11111111
CollectingErrorsTest.JsonPointerTestBean0%n/a11111111
CollectingErrorsTest.Item0%n/a11111111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.SimpleFieldBean0%n/a11111111
BasicAnnotationsTest.Dummy0%n/a11111111
AnnotationUsingTest.ArrayBean0%n/a11111111
NullHandlingDeserTest.ObjectNodeAnySetter0%n/a11111111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.List25530%n/a11111111
AnySetterTest.IdentityDTO3490%n/a11111111
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.MyList0%n/a11111111
AnnotationUsingTest.MapBean0%n/a11111111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.DupFieldBean20%n/a11111111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.Item25530%n/a11111111
StructuralTypeDeserTest.StringLink0%n/a11111111
StructuralTypeDeserTest.SomeObject0%n/a11111111
AnySetterTest.JsonAnySetterOnCustomNullMap0%n/a11111111
FunctionalScalarDeserializer4004Test.BarWrapper0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.BaseNumberBean0%n/a11111111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.DupFieldBean0%n/a11111111
BasicAnnotationsTest.AnnotatedStringList0%n/a11111111
CollectingErrorsTest.TypedData0%n/a11111111
MergePolymorphicTest.Child0%n/a11111111
CachingOfDeserTest.TestListWithCustom0%n/a11111111
NullStringValueDeserTest.DateBean0%n/a11111111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.NoAutoDetectBean0%n/a11111111
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.OnlyYWrapperForOnlyYAndZ0%n/a11111111
BasicAnnotationsTest.SimpleBean0%n/a11111111
StructuralTypeDeserTest.LinkA0%n/a11111111
PropertyAliasTest.DescendingOrderAliasBean0%n/a11111111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.Abstract0%n/a11111111
AnnotationUsingTest.ListBean0%n/a11111111
CustomDeserializersTest.Bean375Wrapper0%n/a11111111
BeanPropertyDeserTest.SimpleFieldBean20%n/a11111111
NullStringValueDeserTest.Impl0%n/a11111111
NullStringValueDeserTest.IntBean0%n/a11111111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.RootMap20%n/a11111111
ErrorThrowingDeserializerTest.MyValue0%n/a11111111
StructuralTypeDeserTest.GenericLink0%n/a11111111
AnnotationUsingTest.MapKeyBean0%n/a11111111
CustomDeserializersTest.Issue631Bean0%n/a11111111
AnySetterTest.CustomMap0%n/a11111111
GenericTypeDeserTest.SimpleBean0%n/a11111111
CachingOfDeserTest.TestMapNoCustom0%n/a11111111
CachingOfDeserTest.TestMapWithCustom0%n/a11111111
PropertyFilteringDeserTest.MyMap0%n/a11111111
BasicAnnotationsTest.BeanWithDeserialize0%n/a11111111
CollectingErrorsTest.Order0%n/a11111111
AnySetterTest.Base0%n/a11111111
CachingOfDeserTest.TestListNoCustom0%n/a11111111
BasicAnnotationsTest.EmptyDummy0%n/a11111111
AnnotationUsingTest.MapKeyMap0%n/a11111111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.RootMap0%n/a11111111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.RootList20%n/a11111111
ValueAnnotationsDeserTest.RootList0%n/a11111111
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.PolymorphicBean0%n/a11111111
CollectingErrorsTest.Person0%n/a11111111
MergePolymorphicTest.Root0%n/a11111111
CustomValueInstantiatorsTest.PolymorphicBeanBase0%n/a11111111
CustomDeserializersTest.TestBeans0%n/a11111111
NullStringValueDeserTest.Base0%n/a11111111
ValueInstantiators0%n/a11111111
DeserializationContextExt.Impl100%n/a01020101
DeserializerFactory100%n/a02020201
ValueInstantiators.Base100%n/a02020201
Deserializers.Base100%n/a01010101