tools.jackson.databind.introspect

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total25,150 of 32,67823%2,227 of 3,23631%2,5543,2715,3747,3081,2121,646243290
IntrospectorPairTest.java2,9350%200%10410462062094941111
TestNamingStrategyStd.java2,1390%80%484822022044441313
POJOPropertiesCollector.java2,0471,61644%48225934%318443485911187001
JacksonAnnotationIntrospector.java1,74596035%32811425%239311368603279001
EnumNamingStrategiesTest.java1,6190%n/a3394943311
POJOPropertyBuilder.java1,5481,15442%35918333%2663763546434510414
AnnotationIntrospectorPair.java1,3320%1640%160160248248787811
POJOPropertiesCollectorTest.java9950%80%969627127192922727
AnnotatedMemberEqualityTest.java5330%0%2121136136181844
VisibilityChecker.java4859416%670%53647999172801
BasicBeanDescription.java43938146%984832%70112112219123901
JacksonAnnotationIntrospectorTest.java4360%0%393912312337371515
DefaultCreatorDetection4584Test.java4190%300%41419696262644
IsGetterBooleanTest.java4180%120%3838108108323299
TestNamingStrategyCustom.java3780%0%393910510537371212
VisibilityForSerializationTest.java3610%n/a29299999292966
MethodGenericTypeResolverTest.java3550%100%3939808034341111
MethodGenericTypeResolver.java3336%725%434685926801
AnnotatedCreatorCollector.java31747259%566252%37745816901501
AccessorNamingStrategyTest.java3170%100%3737101101323299
DefaultAccessorNamingStrategy.java29225246%533136%547465129183225
AnnotationCollector.java2816318%280%40546079264037
AccessorNamingForBuilderTest.java2790%n/a2929848429291111
TestAutoDetect.java2610%n/a25256666252599
AnnotatedClassResolver.java25635057%516355%41764712871901
TestScalaLikeImplicitProperties.java2340%160%34346868262677
TestPropertyConflicts.java2210%0%28286464252577
JsonIgnoreSetterFieldBypass5398Test.java2160%n/a24247070242466
PropertyMetadataTest.java2140%n/a3359593311
AnnotatedMethod.java20312437%1821%26435385143101
BeanDescriptionConcurrent6227Test.java1810%120%19194848131344
PotentialCreator.java17912841%361630%31463970102001
AnnotatedMethodCollector.java17529863%374554%27523510711102
AnnotatedClassGetSuperTypesTest.java1710%0%14144343131344
CollectorBase.java1688232%33921%2332375951101
AnnotatedConstructor.java1639336%1327%23353863152601
BeanDescriptionDefaultViewsRaceTest.java1560%0%101037379955
AnnotationBundlesTest.java1540%0%23234141212199
SetterConflictTest.java1300%n/a19193535191955
TestAnnotationMerging.java1300%n/a16163737161655
DefaultCreatorResolution4620Test.java1230%120%151533339933
TestInferredMutators.java1220%n/a7730307733
TestNameConflicts.java1160%n/a17173737171755
MixInHandler.java1115332%1825%1823173361101
CustomAnnotationIntrospector1756Test.java1010%100%16163434111155
ObjectIdInfo.java970%0%14142626121211
AnnotatedParameter.java9617%100%18212128131601
AnnotatedClass.java9222771%131145%22442085133202
PotentialCreators.java894332%15731%1624162561301
VirtualAnnotatedMember.java890%80%19192424151511
BeanNamingTest.java870%n/a15152929151544
JsonPropertyRename5398Test.java820%n/a9926269933
IgnoredCreatorProperty1572Test.java740%0%111126268855
AnnotationMap.java7212964%162055%1529164451101
AnnotatedField.java714840%0%918193071601
AnnotatedFieldCollector.java6618673%112367%82513581802
EnumNamingStrategyFactory.java610%100%7715152211
TestPropertyRename.java580%n/a9920209944
BasicClassIntrospector.java5737986%86288%11551011442001
BeanPropertyDefinition.java434148%7750%15231228111601
AnnotatedMethodMap.java3833%25%6107143601
MemberKey.java378970%81260%11198314901
AnnotatedMember.java344456%50%71410263901
BeanDescriptionTest.java0%n/a33773322
TypeCoercion1592Test.java0%n/a33773322
AnnotatedWithParams.java3762%50%697153601
TypeResolutionContext.java59%n/a24492412
AccessorNamingStrategy.java35%n/a57575713
ConcreteBeanPropertyBase.java7087%758%7143252801
Annotated.java27%n/a23232301
NopAnnotationIntrospector.java73%n/a25242502
AnnotatedAndMetadata.java100%n/a02050201
ClassIntrospector.java100%n/a01010101