tools.jackson.databind.ser.jdk

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total14,163 of 18,15021%1,111 of 1,59330%1,2951,6193,1604,247624807133175
JDKTypeSerializationTest1,7370%100%5858348348535311
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest1,3660%0%2525284284242411
NumberSerTest1,2910%180%5050213213414111
MapSerializationTest1,0950%n/a3535251251353511
MapSerializer1,04676442%2338927%154195260470123201
CollectionSerializationTest6260%230%3131155155181811
CollectionSerializationOrderTest6160%40%2323114114212111
MapEntrySerializer5070%740%5353138138141411
ObjectArraySerializer36844054%916943%7010288220102001
UUIDSerializer2860%160%20206464121211
EnumSerializer2740%440%303064648811
IteratorSerializer2190%380%29295656101011
StringArraySerializer21819847%612629%46605611481501
DateTimeSerializerBase2027326%361225%273145673701
StaticListSerializerBase19913139%521623%4147569361101
CollectionSerializer18224056%434148%33543610841201
JDKArraySerializers.BinaryDoubleArraySerializer1700%80%111134347711
MapProperty1570%120%24243939181811
EnumSetSerializer1470%220%202035359911
IndexedStringListSerializer1428136%141246%1725355881201
JDKKeySerializers1321912%32411%192231362401
StringCollectionSerializer12510445%141856%1929316281301
JDKArraySerializers.BinaryFloatArraySerializer1250%80%111127277711
IndexedListSerializer12128169%264462%22472010631201
JDKKeySerializers.Default1060%160%141431313311
InetAddressSerializer1000%140%121229295511
NumberToStringWithRadixSerializer960%140%121222225511
IterableSerializer9312256%162460%172916555901
JDKArraySerializers.DoubleArraySerializer889251%131350%1626194371301
JDKArraySerializers.IntArraySerializer867044%111150%1423183671201
JDKArraySerializers.LongArraySerializer847045%111150%1322173561101
InetSocketAddressSerializer840%120%9919193311
JDKArraySerializers.BooleanArraySerializer836142%13735%1522183381201
NumberSerializer.BigDecimalAsStringSerializer780%80%101018186611
NumberSerializer738954%181443%152417374801
MapEntrySerializationTest730%n/a3318183311
JDKArraySerializers.FloatArraySerializer729456%121250%1424144061201
JDKArraySerializers.ShortArraySerializer707250%101050%1221133261101
AtomicReferenceSerializer580%0%88997711
BooleanSerializer.AsNumber580%80%9915155511
JDKKeySerializers.EnumKeySerializer510%40%5511113311
ByteBufferSerializer440%0%4411113311
JDKTypeSerializationTest.AppId380%0%7710106611
MapSerializer.ChainedMapProperty350%n/a2212122211
MapSerializationTest.MapOrderingBean340%0%22661111
CollectionSerializationTest.IterableWrapper340%0%33662211
CollectionSerializationTest.IntIterator300%0%66885511
NumberSerializers.Base294259%7750%6107161301
MapEntryAsPOJOSerializer290%n/a33883311
JDKMiscSerializers253155%7956%8107161201
MapSerializationTest.AbcLC250%n/a22332211
JDKKeySerializers.Dynamic245168%466%487232501
MapSerializationTest.PseudoMap240%0%22441111
MapSerializationTest.ABCKey210%n/a11221111
CollectionSerializationTest.Key210%n/a11111111
JDKStringLikeSerializer2012986%777%4147382801
JavaUtilCalendarSerializer202757%325%484112601
JavaUtilDateSerializer202656%325%484122601
JDKTypeSerializationTest.ContainerB200%n/a11551111
CollectionSerializationTest.StaticListWrapper200%n/a44664411
MapEntrySerializationTest.StringIntMapEntry190%n/a44774411
JDKArraySerializers178082%712%586191401
BooleanSerializer174673%3562%494181501
JDKMiscSerializers.AtomicIntegerSerializer170%n/a33553311
JDKMiscSerializers.AtomicLongSerializer170%n/a33553311
CollectionSerializationTest.BeanWithIterator170%n/a22552211
MapSerializationTest.BAR170%n/a33553311
JDKTypeSerializationTest.MyIllegalArgumentException160%n/a44884411
JDKMiscSerializers.ByteArrayOutputStreamSerializer160%n/a33553311
CollectionSerializationTest.BeanWithIterable160%n/a22552211
NumberSerTest.BigDecimalAsStringSerializer0%n/a22442211
MapSerializationTest.NotKarlBean0%n/a11441111
MapSerializationTest.KarlBean0%n/a11441111
MapSerializationTest.Inner28710%n/a22552211
NumberSerTest.BigDecimalAsNumberSerializer0%n/a22442211
MapSerializationTest.ABCMapWrapper0%n/a11441111
CollectionSerializationTest.IterASerializer0%n/a22552211
CollectionSerializationTest.IterB0%n/a11331111
MapSerializationTest.Wat0%n/a33553311
NumberSerTest.BigDecimalHolder0%n/a22442211
MapSerializationTest.NullValueSerializer0%n/a22332211
JDKTypeSerializationTest.ContainerA0%n/a11221111
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.CalendarAsStringBean0%n/a11441111
MapSerializationTest.NullKeySerializer0%n/a22332211
StringSerializer2266%n/a264102601
NumberSerTest.BigDecimalAsString0%n/a22222211
JDKArraySerializers.TypedPrimitiveArraySerializer28%n/a23352301
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.TimeZoneBean0%n/a22442211
MapEntrySerializationTest.StringIntMapEntryWrapper0%n/a11331111
MapSerializationTest.UCString0%n/a22442211
MapSerializationTest.ABCKeySerializer0%n/a22332211
JDKTypeSerializationTest.UpperCasingSerializer0%n/a22332211
MapSerializationTest.DefaultKeySerializer0%n/a22332211
CollectionSerializationTest.ListSerializer0%n/a22332211
CollectionSerializationTest.IntIterable0%n/a22222211
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsDefaultBeanWithLocale0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.OuterWithGetter62400%n/a22442211
CollectionSerializationTest.EnumMapBean0%n/a22442211
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsStringBean0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.OuterEnum0%n/a11221111
MapSerializationTest.PseudoMapSerializer0%n/a22332211
JDKTypeSerializationTest.MyBean25650%n/a11221111
NumberSerTest.BeanWithArrayDoubleVector0%n/a22222211
NumberSerTest.BeanWithBinaryDoubleVector0%n/a22222211
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateInCETBean0%n/a11111111
NumberSerTest.BeanWithArrayFloatVector0%n/a22222211
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsNumberIntBean0%n/a11111111
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsNumberBean0%n/a11111111
CollectionSerializationOrderTest.WrappingStringSerializer0%n/a22332211
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsDefaultBeanWithTimezone0%n/a11111111
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsDefaultBeanWithPattern0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.UCStringWrapper0%n/a11111111
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsDefaultBean0%n/a11111111
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsDefaultBeanWithEmptyJsonFormat0%n/a11111111
NumberSerTest.BeanWithBinaryFloatVector0%n/a22222211
JavaUtilDateSerializationTest.DateAsDefaultStringBean0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.ObjectContainer47730%n/a11221111
CollectionSerializationTest.EmptyListBean0%n/a11221111
MapSerializationTest.KarlSerializer0%n/a22332211
NumberSerTest.Bean2519Typed0%n/a11221111
MapSerializationTest.KeyOnlyGetter62400%n/a22332211
NumberSerTest.Bean2519Untyped0%n/a11221111
MapSerializationTest.IncomparableContainer47730%n/a11221111
CollectionSerializationTest.EmptyArrayBean0%n/a11221111
NumberSerTest.BigIntegerAsString0%n/a11331111
JDKArraySerializers.CharArraySerializer9794%8100%1102231601
JDKTypeSerializationTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.Outer28710%n/a11331111
NumberSerTest.IntWrapper0%n/a11111111
CollectionSerializationTest.CollectionBean0%n/a11111111
CollectionSerializationOrderTest.StringSetBean0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.Foo0%n/a11331111
MapSerializationTest.NoKeyOuter0%n/a11331111
NumberSerTest.NumberWrapper0%n/a11111111
CollectionSerializationOrderTest.CustomSerStringSetBean0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.JsonValue2306Key0%n/a11331111
NumberSerTest.IntAsString0%n/a11221111
CollectionSerializationOrderTest.NonComparable0%n/a11111111
NumberSerTest.DoubleWrapper0%n/a11111111
NumberSerTest.LongAsString0%n/a11221111
MapSerializationTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.new TypeReference() {...}0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.InetAddressBean0%n/a11111111
CollectionSerializationTest.IterA0%n/a11221111
NumberSerTest.BigDecimalWrapper0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.UUIDWrapperVanilla0%n/a11111111
NumberSerTest.DoubleAsString0%n/a11221111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.UUIDWrapperBinary0%n/a11111111
ByteArraySerializer4890%100%162121501
JDKMiscSerializers.AtomicBooleanSerializer68%n/a13251301
CollectionSerializationTest.PseudoList0%n/a11221111
MapSerializationTest.ValueOnlyGetter62400%n/a22222211
ObjectArraySerializer.TypeIdCheck2385%50%24170201
NumberSerTest.MyBigDecimal0%n/a11221111
NumberSerializers9196%n/a121141201
JDKCoreSerializers8396%n/a131161301
MapSerializationTest.ABCMixin0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.MapWithTypedValues0%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.ContextualOptionals0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.WatMap0%n/a11111111
MapSerializationTest.Mixin6910%n/a11111111
CollectionSerializationTest.IntIterable23900%n/a11111111
JDKTypeSerializationTest.VoidBean0%n/a11111111
NumberSerializers.DoubleSerializer47100%100%040130301
TimeZoneSerializer32100%n/a03080301
NumberSerializers.IntegerSerializer19100%n/a03060301
NumberSerializers.FloatSerializer18100%n/a03050301
NumberSerializers.ShortSerializer18100%n/a03050301
NumberSerializers.IntLikeSerializer18100%n/a03050301
NumberSerializers.LongSerializer100%n/a02040201
JDKKeySerializers.StringKeySerializer100%n/a02030201