18S074L KY STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Master Scorebook as of July 19, 2018 18:38:29



Index of Scoring Results

MasterSummary

Division Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Boys 2 Boys 2 Slalom Boys 2 Trick Boys 2 Jump Boys 2 Overall
Boys 3 Boys 3 Slalom Boys 3 Trick Boys 3 Jump Boys 3 Overall
Girls 3 Girls 3 Slalom Girls 3 Trick Girls 3 Jump Girls 3 Overall
Mens 1 Mens 1 Slalom Mens 1 Trick Mens 1 Jump Mens 1 Overall
Mens 3     Mens 3 Jump  
Mens 4 Mens 4 Slalom Mens 4 Trick Mens 4 Jump Mens 4 Overall
Mens 5 Mens 5 Slalom      
Mens 6 Mens 6 Slalom Mens 6 Trick Mens 6 Jump Mens 6 Overall
Mens 7 Mens 7 Slalom Mens 7 Trick Mens 7 Jump Mens 7 Overall
Mens 8 Mens 8 Slalom Mens 8 Trick   Mens 8 Overall
Mens 9 Mens 9 Slalom Mens 9 Trick   Mens 9 Overall
Womens 1 Womens 1 Slalom Womens 1 Trick Womens 1 Jump Womens 1 Overall
Womens 6 Womens 6 Slalom      


Master Scorebook as of July 19, 2018 18:38:29
  | -------- Slalom -------- | -------- Trick -------- | -------- Jump -------- | -------- Overall --------
SkierName Div | Class Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Plcmt | Class Pass1 Pass2 Score Plcmt | Class Ht Spd Feet Meters Plcmt | Slalom Trick Jump Score Qual Rd
Fowler, Robert B2   C 4.50 15 Off 1825 32 52 64.50 1   C 200 60 260 2   C 5 45 44 13.3 1   543 291 431 1264.8
    C 3.00 15 Off 1825 34 55 69.00     C 320 0 320     C 5 45 44 13.4     625 321 431 1377.2
Fowler, Troy B2   C 0.50 15 Off 1825 30 49 54.50 2   C 340 360 700 1   C 5 42 39 11.8 2   384 468 358 1210.4
    C 4.00 Long 2300 15.5 25 4.00     C 200 0 200     C 5 45 44 13.3     32 256 431 719.7
Collins, Austin B3   L 2.00 35 Off 1200 36 58 98.00 2   C 1620 980 2600 1   L 5 51 136 41.4 1   923 747 1063 2733.0
    L 1.00 35 Off 1200 36 58 97.00     C 1620 980 2600     L 5 51 133 40.4     898 747 1039 2683.5
Jones, Lake B3   L 2.50 35 Off 1200 36 58 98.50 1           936      
    L 3.00 35 Off 1200 36 58 99.00             949      
Malmquist, Nicholas B3   C 1.50 Long 2300 15.5 25 1.50 3           12      
    C 3.00 Long 2300 15.5 25 3.00             24      
Davidson, Saylor G3   C 2.50 Long 2300 15.5 25 2.50 1   C 360 0 360 1   C 5 51 71 21.5 1   20 238 662 920.5
                       
Brannan, Ben M1   L 1.50 35 Off 1200 36 58 97.50 1   C 1010 610 1620 2       955 705    
    L 0.50 38 Off 1125 36 58 102.50     C 860 100 960         1054 577    
Fowler, Garnet M1   C 1.50 35 Off 1200 36 58 97.50 4   C 950 80 1030 3   C 5 51 94 28.8 3   955 593 625 2172.6
    C 3.50 28 Off 1425 36 58 87.50     C 800 0 800     C 5 51 109 33.3     772 538 743 2053.0
Harris, Ryan M1   L 2.00 35 Off 1200 36 58 98.00 2       L 5 51 132 40.2 2   965   915  
    L 3.00 35 Off 1200 36 58 99.00             984      
Hawes, Jackson M1   C 4.50 15 Off 1825 34 55 70.50 6   C 1110 920 2030 1       507 769    
    C 2.00 28 Off 1425 34 55 80.00     C 950 1160 2110         648 780    
Kelley, Joshua M1   L 2.50 35 Off 1200 36 58 98.50 3   C 330 580 910 4   L 5 54 146 44.1 1   974 566 1016 2555.9
    L 2.00 32 Off 1300 36 58 92.00             852      
Roshelli, Nicholas M1   C 4.00 32 Off 1300 36 58 94.00 5           889      
    C 2.00 28 Off 1425 36 58 86.00             746      
Collins, Greg M3           C 5 45 0 .0 1       0  
            C 5 45 36 10.9         55  
Hawes, Brian M4           C 5 54 106 32.1 1       807  
                       
Jones, Kyle M4   E 4.50 35 Off 1200 34 55 94.50 2           640      
    E 2.50 38 Off 1125 34 55 98.50             761      
Kelley, Eric M4   L 4.50 38 Off 1125 34 55 100.50 1   C 480 200 680 1   L 5 54 78 23.8 2   829 414 539 1781.6
    L 0.50 38 Off 1125 34 55 96.50             699      
Mckune, Tim M5   C 1.50 32 Off 1300 34 55 85.50 1           464      
                       
Coffey, Dale M6   C 2.00 Long 2300 15.5 25 2.00 3           16      
    C 3.00 32 Off 1300 34 55 87.00             527      
Coomes, Mark M6   C 4.00 Long 2300 15.5 25 4.00 5           32      
    C 2.50 Long 2300 15.5 25 2.50             20      
Coomes, Pat M6   C 2.00 28 Off 1425 32 52 74.00 4   C 340 400 740 3   C 5 51 82 24.9 1   261 260 671 1192.0
    C 2.50 22 Off 1600 32 52 68.50     C 340 280 620     C 5 51 78 23.6     193 221 625 1038.1
Gambrel, Gary M6   C 2.50 32 Off 1300 34 55 86.50 2   C 1060 1160 2220 2       513 726    
    C 3.00 32 Off 1300 34 55 87.00     C 850 1260 2110         527 692    
Marquess, Carl M6   C 3.00 32 Off 1300 34 55 87.00 1   C 1350 1360 2710 1   C 5 42 44 13.4 2   527 874 238 1638.6
    C 5.00 32 Off 1300 34 55 89.00     C 1030 1360 2390         584 778    
Burkhead, Joe M7   C 2.00 28 Off 1425 32 52 74.00 1   C 140 630 770 1   C 5 48 47 14.2 1   403 435 545 1383.3
    C 2.50 22 Off 1600 32 52 68.50     C 610 100 710         297 408    
Keller, David M8   C 1.50 35 Off 1200 30 49 79.50 2   C 1090 1220 2310 1       680 1239   1919.1
    C 5.00 32 Off 1300 30 49 77.00     C 470 1190 1660         574 870   1443.6
Leonard, Leon M8   C 4.50 32 Off 1300 32 52 82.50 1           829      
    C 3.50 35 Off 1200 32 52 87.50             1140      
Bryant, Errol M9   C 4.00 28 Off 1425 30 49 70.00 1   C 500 520 1020 1       500 492   992.0
    C 1.00 32 Off 1300 30 49 73.00     C 500 520 1020         619 492   1110.6
Hansel, Claire W1   C 2.50 15 Off 1825 34 55 68.50 **   C 410 200 610 **   C 5 48 69 20.9 **   667 523 729 1918.1
    C 1.50 15 Off 1825 32 52 61.50     C 660 460 1120     C 5 51 70 21.2     553 655 739 1946.9
Guthrie, Pamela W6   L 3.00 28 Off 1425 32 52 75.00 1           751      
                       


Return to Index



B2 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Fowler, Robert Crestwood, KY 12 B2 TV C 49kph 30mph 18.25 15 Off 3.00 18.25 15 Off 55kph 34mph 69.00 624.50 1
Fowler, Troy Crestwood, KY 11 B2 TV C 46kph 28mph 18.25 15 Off 0.50 18.25 15 Off 49kph 30mph 54.50 383.70 2
Return to Index



B3 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Jones, Lake Corbin, KY 14 B3 LL L 58kph 36mph 16.00 22 Off 3.00 12.00 35 Off 58kph 36mph 99.00 949.20 1
Collins, Austin Murray, KY 15 B3 SN L 55kph 34mph 16.00 22 Off 2.00 12.00 35 Off 58kph 36mph 98.00 923.30 2
Malmquist, Nicholas Bowling Green, Ky 0 B3 PL C 46kph 28mph 18.25 15 Off 3.00 23.00 Long 25kph 15.5mph 3.00 24.00 3
Return to Index



G3 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Davidson, Saylor Taylorsville, KY 17 G3 G3 C 49kph 30mph 16.00 22 Off 2.50 23.00 Long 25kph 15.5mph 2.50 20.00 1
Return to Index



M1 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Brannan, Ben Paducah, KY 22 M1 SN L 58kph 36mph 16.00 22 Off 0.50 11.25 38 Off 58kph 36mph 102.50 1054.10 1
Harris, Ryan Nicholasville, KY 21 M1 SW L 58kph 36mph 14.25 28 Off 3.00 12.00 35 Off 58kph 36mph 99.00 984.20 2
Kelley, Joshua Bowling Green, KY 21 M1 PL L 58kph 36mph 14.25 28 Off 2.50 12.00 35 Off 58kph 36mph 98.50 974.40 3
Fowler, Garnet Crestwood, KY 18 M1 TV C 55kph 34mph 16.00 22 Off 1.50 12.00 35 Off 58kph 36mph 97.50 955.00 4
Roshelli, Nicholas Crestwood, KY 23 M1 SW C 58kph 36mph 16.00 22 Off 4.00 13.00 32 Off 58kph 36mph 94.00 888.70 5
Hawes, Jackson Paducah, KY 20 M1 SN C 52kph 32mph 18.25 15 Off 2.00 14.25 28 Off 55kph 34mph 80.00 647.80 6
Return to Index



M4 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Kelley, Eric Bowling Green, KY 51 M4 PL L 55kph 34mph 13.00 32 Off 4.50 11.25 38 Off 55kph 34mph 100.50 828.70 1
Jones, Kyle Corbin, KY 49 M4 LL E 55kph 34mph 13.00 32 Off 2.50 11.25 38 Off 55kph 34mph 98.50 761.40 2
Return to Index



M5 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Mckune, Tim Georgetown, KY 53 M5 CR C 55kph 34mph 14.25 28 Off 1.50 13.00 32 Off 55kph 34mph 85.50 464.20 1
Return to Index



M6 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Marquess, Carl Paducah, KY 63 M6 SN C 52kph 32mph 16.00 22 Off 5.00 13.00 32 Off 55kph 34mph 89.00 583.80 1
Gambrel, Gary Corbin, KY 60 M6 C 55kph 34mph 14.25 28 Off 3.00 13.00 32 Off 55kph 34mph 87.00 526.70 2
Coffey, Dale Burnside, KY 64 M6 LC C 55kph 34mph 14.25 28 Off 3.00 13.00 32 Off 55kph 34mph 87.00 526.70 3
Coomes, Pat Owensboro, KY 64 M6 SN C 49kph 30mph 18.25 15 Off 2.00 14.25 28 Off 52kph 32mph 74.00 261.40 4
Coomes, Mark Owensboro, KY 61 M6 PL C 55kph 34mph 14.25 28 Off 4.00 23.00 Long 25kph 15.5mph 4.00 32.00 5
Return to Index



M7 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Burkhead, Joe Paducah, KY 69 M7 SN C 49kph 30mph 16.00 22 Off 2.00 14.25 28 Off 52kph 32mph 74.00 403.30 1
Return to Index



M8 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Leonard, Leon Eminence, KY 70 M8 SW C 52kph 32mph 14.25 28 Off 3.50 12.00 35 Off 52kph 32mph 87.50 1140.20 1
Keller, David Somerset, KY 70 M8 CL C 49kph 30mph 14.25 28 Off 1.50 12.00 35 Off 49kph 30mph 79.50 679.70 2
Return to Index



M9 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Bryant, Errol Beechmont, KY 77 M9 SN C 49kph 30mph 16.00 22 Off 1.00 13.00 32 Off 49kph 30mph 73.00 618.60 1
Return to Index



W1 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Hansel, Claire Columbus, OH 21 W1 OOS C 46kph 28mph 18.25 15 Off 2.50 18.25 15 Off 55kph 34mph 68.50 666.90 **
Return to Index



W6 Slalom Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Start
Speed
Start
Rope
Final
Buoys
Final
Rope Len
Final
Speed
Score Points Plcmt
Guthrie, Pamela Albany, KY 62 W6 GH L 52kph 32mph 18.25 15 Off 3.00 14.25 28 Off 52kph 32mph 75.00 750.80 1
Return to Index





B2 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Fowler, Troy Crestwood, KY 11 B2 TV C 340 360 700 468.40 1
Fowler, Robert Crestwood, KY 12 B2 TV C 320 0 320 321.40 2
Return to Index



B3 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Collins, Austin Murray, KY 15 B3 SN C 1620 980 2600 746.80 1
Return to Index



G3 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Davidson, Saylor Taylorsville, KY 17 G3 G3 C 360 0 360 238.10 1
Return to Index



M1 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Hawes, Jackson Paducah, KY 20 M1 SN C 950 1160 2110 780.40 1
Brannan, Ben Paducah, KY 22 M1 SN C 1010 610 1620 705.30 2
Fowler, Garnet Crestwood, KY 18 M1 TV C 950 80 1030 593.00 3
Kelley, Joshua Bowling Green, KY 21 M1 PL C 330 580 910 565.50 4
Return to Index



M4 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Kelley, Eric Bowling Green, KY 51 M4 C 480 200 680 413.60 1
Return to Index



M6 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Marquess, Carl Paducah, KY 63 M6 SN C 1350 1360 2710 874.30 1
Gambrel, Gary Corbin, KY 60 M6 C 1060 1160 2220 725.70 2
Coomes, Pat Owensboro, KY 64 M6 SN C 340 400 740 260.10 3
Return to Index



M7 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Burkhead, Joe Paducah, KY 69 M7 SN C 140 630 770 434.90 1
Return to Index



M8 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Keller, David Somerset, KY 70 M8 CL C 1090 1220 2310 1239.40 1
Return to Index



M9 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Bryant, Errol Beechmont, KY 77 M9 SN C 500 520 1020 492.00 1
Return to Index



W1 Trick Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Pass 1 Pass 2 Score Points Plcmt
Hansel, Claire Columbus, OH 21 W1 OOS C 660 460 1120 654.80 **
Return to Index





B2 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Fowler, Robert Crestwood, KY 12 B2 TV C 5 45 44.00 13.40 431.30 1
Fowler, Troy Crestwood, KY 11 B2 TV C 5 45 44.00 13.30 431.30 2
Return to Index



B3 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Collins, Austin Murray, KY 15 B3 SN L 5 51 136.00 41.40 1062.90 1
Return to Index



G3 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Davidson, Saylor Taylorsville, KY 17 G3 G3 C 5 51 71.00 21.50 662.40 1
Return to Index



M1 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Kelley, Joshua Bowling Green, KY 21 M1 PL L 5 54 146.00 44.10 1016.00 1
Harris, Ryan Nicholasville, KY 21 M1 SW L 5 51 132.00 40.20 915.20 2
Fowler, Garnet Crestwood, KY 18 M1 TV C 5 51 109.00 33.30 742.80 3
Return to Index



M3 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Collins, Greg New Concord, KY 39 M3 SN C 5 45 36.00 10.90 54.90 1
Return to Index



M4 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Hawes, Brian Paducah, KY 48 M4 SN C 5 54 106.00 32.10 807.10 1
Kelley, Eric Bowling Green, KY 51 M4 L 5 54 78.00 23.80 539.30 2
Return to Index



M6 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Coomes, Pat Owensboro, KY 64 M6 SN C 5 51 82.00 24.90 670.50 1
Marquess, Carl Paducah, KY 63 M6 SN C 5 42 44.00 13.40 237.60 2
Return to Index



M7 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Burkhead, Joe Paducah, KY 69 M7 SN C 5 48 47.00 14.20 545.10 1
Return to Index



W1 Jump Results
Skier Home Town Age Div Team Class Ramp
Ht
Speed
KPH
Feet Meters Points Plcmt
Hansel, Claire Columbus, OH 21 W1 OOS C 5 51 70.00 21.20 738.80 **
Return to Index





B2 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Fowler, Robert B2 TV 624.5 321.4 431.3 1377.2 1
Fowler, Troy B2 TV 383.7 468.4 431.3 1283.4 2
Return to Index



B3 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Collins, Austin B3 SN 923.3 746.8 1062.9 2733.0 1
Return to Index



G3 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Davidson, Saylor G3 G3 20.0 238.1 662.4 920.5 1
Return to Index



M1 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Kelley, Joshua M1 PL 974.4 565.5 1016.0 2555.9 1
Fowler, Garnet M1 TV 955.0 593.0 742.8 2290.8 2
Return to Index



M4 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Kelley, Eric M4 PL 828.7 413.6 539.3 1781.6 1
Return to Index



M6 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Marquess, Carl M6 SN 583.8 874.3 237.6 1695.7 1
Coomes, Pat M6 SN 261.4 260.1 670.5 1192.0 2
Return to Index



M7 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Burkhead, Joe M7 SN 403.3 434.9 545.1 1383.3 1
Return to Index



M8 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Keller, David M8 CL 679.7 1239.4 1919.1 1
Return to Index



M9 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Bryant, Errol M9 SN 618.6 492.0 1110.6 1
Return to Index



W1 Overall Results
Skier Div Team Slalom Trick Jump Overall Plcmt
Hansel, Claire W1 OOS 666.9 654.8 738.8 2060.5 1
Return to Index