MAY--1986                
  5/31                        
  Harvard, IL                        
1 Phantom Regiment 66.6                      
2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.4                      
3 Guardsmen 43.3                        
4 Joliet Kingsmen 25.9                        
5 Pioneer 20.1                        
6 Coachmen 16.1                        
JUNE--1986                  
  6/7     6/8     6/14     6/14     6/14  
  Wheaton, IL     Janesville, WI     Fairfield, ME     Menasha, WI     Spring Valley, IL  
1 Cavaliers 72.2 1 Cavaliers 73.5 1 27th Lancers 62.2 1 Cavaliers 74.4 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 46.3
2 Madison Scouts 67.7 2 Madison Scouts 69.2 2 Diplomats 48.1 2 Madison Scouts 71.8 2 Black Knights 44.0
3 Phantom Regiment 65.8 3 Phantom Regiment 63.9 3 20th Maine Regiment 43.6 3 Phantom Regiment 69.4 3 Guardsmen 42.8
4 Knights 50.7 4 Knights 47.3 4 Transit 33.4 4 Knights 52.7 4 Madison Junior Scouts 37.0
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.9 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 33.3 5 Suburbanettes 31.2 5 Colts 50.4 5 Joliet Kingsmen 30.7
6 Madison Junior Scouts 27.6 6 Guardsmen 27.5 6 Marauders-QUE 15.5 6 Northmen-WI 35.6 6 Coachmen 28.3
      7 Madison Junior Scouts 25.0 7 Les Chrystalines 13.9 7 Blue Star Cadets 20.1      
              Class A (Afternoon Show)   8 Pioneer 15.2      
            1 Citations 59.9          
            2 20th Maine Regiment 59.6            
            3 Suburbanettes 54.8            
              Class B              
            1 Toreadors 56.4            
            2 Constellations 50.8            
            3 Satellites 48.0            
            4 Buccaneers 43.6          
              Class C            
          1 Royal Cadets 46.0            
          2 Suburban Cadets 42.3            
  6/14     6/15     6/15     6/15   6/15  
  Kitchner, Ontario     East Weymouth, MA     Madison, WI     Geneseo, IL     Lewiston, MA  
                          Class A   
1 Dutch Boy 49.8 1 Boston Crusaders 51.8 1 Madison Scouts 74.0 1 Cavaliers 75.5 1 Citations 62.2
2 Canadian Knights 45.6 2 Diplomats 44.9 2 Colts 49.5 2 Phantom Regiment 70.4 2 20th Maine Regiment 57.3
3 Ventures 41.8 3 Saint Francis Sancians 41.2 3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 39.2 3 Madison Scouts 68.6 3 Granite State Garrison 42.5
  Class A    4 Transit 32.0 4 Northmen-WI 37.8 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 53.4   Class B  
1 Oshawa Rebels 29.8 5 Marauders-QUE 12.7 5 Madison Junior Scouts 29.3 5 Black Knights 39.4 1 Explorers 59.8
2 Conqueror II  26.7       6 Blue Star Cadets 16.3 6 Guardsmen 27.3 2 Constellations 49.6
3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 22.5                   3 Satellites 48.4
4 Saint John's 11.4                   4 Buccaneers 41.9
                      5 Royal Cadets 40.1
                  6 Les Chrystalines 29.9
  6/20     6/20   6/20 Recap   6/21     6/21  
  Waterbury, CT     Toledo, OH     Whitewater, WI     Revere, MA     Rosemont, IL  
1 Garfield Cadets 68.9 1 Cavaliers 79.1 1 Madison Scouts 74.3 1 27th Lancers 62.6 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 50.1
2 27th Lancers 60.8 2 Troopers 72.7 2 Phantom Regiment 69.6 2 Boston Crusaders 55.2 2 Black Knights 49.3
3 Les Eclipses 37.7 3 Bluecoats 58.5 3 Star of Indiana 68.1 3 Diplomats 43.9 3 Guardsmen 40.6
4 Saint Francis Sancians 35.5 4 Glassmen 47.5 4 Knights 53.5 4 Saint Francis Sancians 38.7 4 Madison Junior Scouts 39.7
      5 Northern Aurora 43.3 5 Colts 50.8 5 Les Eclipses 36.7 5 Blue Star Cadets 32..6
      6 Marion Cadets 28.6 6 Minnesota Brass 42.4       6 Joliet Kingsmen 19.2
      7 Coachmen 20.4 7 Northmen-WI 34.2            
  6/21     6/21     6/21     6/21     6/21  
  Saginaw, MI     Sunnyvale, CA     Waterloo, Ontario     Gardner, MA     Hershey, PA  
              Class A      Class A         
1 Cavaliers 80.8 1 Vanguard 70.9 1 Canadian Knights 66.1 1 Saint Francis Sancians 71.1 1 Steel City Ambassadors 72.45
2 Troopers 73.7 2 Blue Devils 70.0 2 Ventures 64.1 2 Citations 68.5 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 68.55
3 Glassmen 44.7   Class A    3 Oshawa Rebels 45.3   Class B   3 Reading Buccaneers 66.10
4 Bandettes 29.2 1 Mandarins 48.9 4 Spartans-NH 44.1 1 Explorers 68.8 4 Sunrisers 65.20
5 Marion Cadets 27.0 2 Blue Devils B 42.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 34.9 2 Toreadors 59.8 5 Rochester Crusaders 62.45
6 Coachmen 19.8 3 Vanguard Cadets 31.9 6 Conqueror II  33.4 3 Satellites 52.6 6 Westshoremen 52.70
            7 Saint Andrews 31.4 4 Joanettes 50.2      
              Class B    5 Buccaneers 44.9      
            1 Emerald Knights-ONT 20.9 6 Royal Cadets 38.8      
            2 Ridge Raiders 16.8   Class C        
              1 Royal Knights 45.7      
                  2 Braintree Braves 36.4      
  6/22     6/22     6/22     6/22     6/22  
  Irwin, PA     Normal, IL     Freeport, IL     Ste-Foy, Quebec     Welland, Ontario  
                        Class A   
1 Garfield Cadets 73.0 1 Cavaliers 79.8 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 49.6 1 Les Eclipses 58.2 1 Canadian Knights 67.5
2 Bluecoats 55.6 2 Madison Scouts 76.2 2 Guardsmen 38.2   Class A    2 Ventures 66.3
3 Dutch Boy 48.0 3 Phantom Regiment 75.0 3 Madison Junior Scouts 37.5 1 Academie Musicale 33.6 3 Northwind Rebels 43.8
4 Florida Wave 41.1 4 Star of Indiana 72.5 4 Blue Star Cadets 26.6 2 L'Insolite 31.3 4 Conqueror II  39.4
5 Glassmen 30.7 5 Knights 56.7 5 Joliet Kingsmen 20.2 3 Out of the Blue 28.8 5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 35.6
      6 Sky Ryders 56.0         Class B    6 Saint Andrews 29.8
      7 Colts 49.6       1 Mousquetaires  42.8 7 Saint John's 13.7
      8 Black Knights 35.8       2 Chrystalines 36.1      
                  3 Les Chatelaines  31.5      
  6/22     6/23     6/23     6/24     6/25  
  Burlington, MA     Berea, OH     Indianapolis, IN     Canton, OH     Erie, PA  
  Class A                         
1 Citations 74.2 1 Madison Scouts 77.7 1 Cavaliers 78.9 1 Madison Scouts 79.5 1 Spirit of Atlanta 77.6
2 Saint Francis Sancians 73.4 2 Florida Wave 59.0 2 Spirit of Atlanta 70.8 2 Spirit of Atlanta 74.7 2 Garfield Cadets 72.5
3 Suburbanettes 60.7 3 Bluecoats 55.2 3 Phantom Regiment 69.5 3 Garfield Cadets 71.8 3 Troopers 62.8
4 Granite State Garrison 37.8 4 Glassmen 43.5 4 Star of Indiana 67.4 4 Star of Indiana 68.6 4 Sky Ryders 56.0
  Class B   5 Northern Aurora 35.3 5 Troopers 61.9 5 Troopers 63.1 5 Dutch Boy 48.3
1 Explorers 62.8 6 Marion Cadets 29.1 6 Sky Ryders 56.2 6 Bluecoats 58.1 6 Ventures 42.0
2 Toreadors 59.9           7 Sky Ryders 56.5      
3 Satellites 52.8             8 Florida Wave 42.5      
  Class C                          
1 Citation Juniors 54.8                    
2 Suburban Kidettes 43.5                        
3 Braintree Braves 37.0                        
  6/26     6/27     6/27     6/27     6/28  
  Syracuse, NY     Pittsfield, MA     Riverside, CA     New Market, Ontario     Camden, DE  
                    Class A       
1 Madison Scouts 78.0 1 Madison Scouts 76.9 1 Blue Devils 77.1 1 Canadian Knights 71.1 1 Spirit of Atlanta 78.2
2 Spirit of Atlanta 76.8 2 Garfield Cadets 72.7 2 Vanguard 75.1 2 Northwind Rebels 51.0 2 Sky Ryders 61.6
3 Garfield Cadets 74.8 3 Star of Indiana 72.5 3 Valley Fever 66.7 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 42.4 3 Florida Wave 47.1
4 Star of Indiana 70.7 4 Spirit of Atlanta 71.8 4 Blue Knights 48.2 4 Conqueror II  40.8 4 Crossmen 40.8
5 27th Lancers 60.0 5 27th Lancers 61.9 5 Musketeers 30.6 5 Out of the Blue 29.9 5 20th Maine Regiment 33.6
6 Sky Ryders 53.0 6 Troopers 57.5 6 Anaheim Kingsmen 27.6   Class B         
7 Dutch Boy 43.6 7 Sky Ryders 52.0   Class A    1 Emerald Knights-ONT 23.0      
8 Florida Wave 40.6 8 Boston Crusaders 46.6 1 Blue Devils B 61.4 2 Cardinals 12.9      
          2 Rocky Mountain Magic 55.4            
  6/28     6/28     6/28     6/28     6/28  
  Austintown, OH     New Bedford, MA     Schaumburg, IL     Cerritos, CA     Waukesha WI  
1 Bluecoats 65.1 1 Garfield Cadets 77.4 1 Cavaliers 84.9 1 Blue Devils 79.1 1 Northmen-WI 44.5
2 Knights 57.8 2 27th Lancers 65.4 2 Phantom Regiment 74.5 2 Vanguard 78.3 2 Madison Junior Scouts 35.8
3 Dutch Boy 52.9 3 Boston Crusaders 56.6 3 Colts 58.1 3 Velvet Knights 66.3 3 Blue Star Cadets 35.5
4 Glassmen 43.1 4 Diplomats 45.3 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 43.2 4 Blue Knights 47.9 4 Pioneer 26.9
5 Black Knights 43.0 5 Saint Francis Sancians 38.6 5 Guardsmen 34.9 5 Valley Fever 39.1 5 CapitolAires 26.2
6 Northern Aurora 37.6           6 Musketeers 31.0 6 Toros 14.9
7 Marion Cadets 33.9             7 Anaheim Kingsmen 25.2      
8 Coachmen 29.1                      
  6/28     6/28   6/29     6/29     6/29  
  Saint Jerome, Quebec     Merrimac Valley, MA     Malden, MA   New Brunswick, NJ     Green Bay, WI  
  Open Class     Class A            Junior      
1 Les Eclipses 58.2 1 Citations 69.9 1 27th Lancers 67.4 1 Spirit of Atlanta 75.4 1 Cavaliers 79.8
  Class A    2 Suburbanettes 63.9 2 Troopers 60.1 2 Madison Scouts 74.8 2 Phantom Regiment 76.2
1 L'Insolite 37.3 3 Granite State Garrison 46.3 3 Boston Crusaders 57.1 3 Star of Indiana 73.7 3 Colts 56.2
2 Spartans-NH 35.8   Class B   4 Diplomats 45.5 4 Sky Ryders 56.3 4 Madison Junior Scouts 35.0
3 Academie Musicale 34.8 1 Explorers 73.9 5 Les Eclipses 38.2 5 Florida Wave 48.6 5 Blue Star Cadets 34.8
  Class B    2 Joanettes 60.6 6 Saint Francis Sancians 35.7   Senior   6 CapitolAires 24.7
1 Transit 51.2 3 Satellites 59.1       1 Steel City Ambassadors 73.40 7 Toros 18.6
2 Mousquetaires  43.5 4 Royal Cadets 52.1       2 Reading Buccaneers 69.05      
3 Voltigeurs 34.2 5 Buccaneers 51.5       3 New York Skyliners 66.50      
4 Pionniers 29.0   Class C       4 Matadors 56.25      
5 Les Etoiles 25.8 1 Citation Juniors 70.4     5 Connecticut Hurricanes 54.50      
      2 Suburban Kidettes 68.1                  
      3 Royal Knights 60.0                
    4 Braintree Braves 56.4                  
  6/29     6/29   6/29     6/29     6/29  
  Bakersfield, CA     Marion, OH     Mississauga, Ontario     St-Lin, Quebec     East Providence, RI  
              Class A      Class A      Class A   
1 Blue Devils 79.3 1 Bluecoats 63.6 1 Canadian Knights 76.7 1 Connexion Quebec 49.7 1 Citations 74.9
2 Vanguard 78.7 2 Knights 58.2 2 Ventures 72.6 2 Spartans-NH 35.3 2 Granite State Garrison 39.3
3 Blue Knights 47.4 3 Black Knights 45.6 3 Oshawa Rebels 54.8 3 Academie Musicale 35.1   Class B
4 Valley Fever 36.4 4 Glassmen 44.1 4 Kiwanis Kavaliers 44.7 4 L'Insolite 34.4 1 Toreadors 64.5
5 Musketeers 29.3 5 Northern Aurora 38.2 5 Conqueror II  41.4   Class B    2 Joanettes 60.6
      6 Coachmen 27.5 6 Saint Andrews 36.7 1 Transit 48.0 3 Satellites 58.4
            7 Out of the Blue 31.2 2 Mousquetaires  41.4 4 Buccaneers 48.6
            1 Class B  27.4 3 Voltigeurs 29.2 5 Royal Cadets 44.0
            2 Emerald Knights-ONT 24.1 4 Pionniers 24.9   Class C  
            3 Ridge Raiders 18.8 5 Marauders-QUE 23.9 1 Citation Juniors 54.4
            4 Cardinals 14.5 6 Renaissance 17.3 2 Royal Knights 44.6
  6/30                          
  Windsor, Ontario                          
1 Bluecoats 70.8                        
2 Dutch Boy 64.5                        
3 Glassmen 52.7                        
  Class A                         
1 Northern Aurora 49.9                        
2 Bandettes 46.2                        
3 Marion Cadets 41.2                        
  Class B                          
1 Dutch Boy Cadets 22.1                        
2 Eagles 12.5                        
3 Phoenix-ONT 11.9                        
JULY--1986                  
  7/1 Recap   7/1     7/2     7/2     7/2  
  Cary, NC     Sarnia, Ontario   Westmoreland, PA     Chula Vista, CA     Greensburg, PA  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 76.3 1 Bluecoats 69.3 1 Canadian Knights 63.9 1 Blue Devils 82.0 1 Canadian Knights 63.9
2 Madison Scouts 75.0 2 Dutch Boy 63.3 2 Ventures 62.9 2 Velvet Knights 66.5 2 Ventures 62.9
3 Star of Indiana 72.8 3 Glassmen 48.3 3 Patriots 31.9 3 Blue Knights 46.4 3 Patriots 31.9
4 Garfield Cadets 70.7 4 Northern Aurora 44.1 4 New York Lancers 30.8 4 Anaheim Kingsmen 37.4 4 Lancers 30.8
5 Sky Ryders 58.7 5 Bandettes 41.1                  
6 Florida Wave 47.8 6 Dutch Boy Cadets 19.2                  
7 20th Maine Regiment 37.1                      
  7/3     7/3     7/3 Recap   7/3     7/3  
  Elmwood Park, IL     LaCrosse, WI     Atlanta, GA     Titusville, PA      Racine, WI  
1 Cavaliers 81.7 1 Colts 57.0 1 Spirit of Atlanta 79.2 1 Ventures 67.4 1 Phantom Regiment 81.0
2 Bluecoats 64.6 2 Railmen 48.5 2 Madison Scouts 77.6 2 Canadian Knights 63.8 2 Troopers 74.9
3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 49.5 3 CapitolAires 25.5 3 Star of Indiana 75.6 3 Patriots 27.1 3 Knights 65.9
4 Guardsmen 43.0 4 Pioneer 25.0 4 Suncoast Sound 70.3       4 Northmen-WI 43.1
5 Black Knights 38.4 5 Govenaires 21.9 5 Sky Ryders 60.4       5 Madison Junior Scouts 38.7
      6 Toros 18.0 6 Florida Wave 50.2       6 Guardsmen 35.4
            7 20th Maine Regiment 37.2            
  7/3     7/3     7/4     7/4     7/4  
  Clawson, MI     Highland Park, IL     Warren, PA     Franklin Park, IL     New Berlin, WI  
1 Northern Aurora 67.3 1 Dutch Boy 67.3 1 Ventures 64.9 1 Bluecoats 64.6 1 Troopers 71.0
2 Bandettes 51.9 2 Black Knights 51.9 2 Canadian Knights 61.7 2 Knights 63.8 2 Northmen-WI 45.0
3 Marion Cadets 48.6 3 Ridge Raiders 32.9 3 Patriots 35.8 3 Black Knights 42.2 3 Glassmen 43.6
4 Conqueror II  44.5 4 Joliet Kingsmen 29.0 4 Emerald Knights-ONT 34.4 4 Guardsmen 38.2 4 CapitolAires 28.3
5 Dutch Boy Cadets 31.5 5 Grenadiers 13.3       5 Madison Junior Scouts 35.1 5 Coachmen 27.9
6 Phoenix-ONT 22.9 6 New Day 12.1             6 Emerald Knights-IA 13.4
7 Eagles 21.7                        
  7/4     7/5     7/5     7/5     7/5  
  Saint Peter, MN     Bridgeport, CT     Longview, WA     Malden, MA     Rockford, IL  
1 Colts 58.8 1 Reading Buccaneers 76.25 1 Marauders 59.4 1 27th Lancers 70.1 1 Cavaliers 84.0
2 Minnesota Brass 50.1 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 73.75 2 Spartans-WA 53.3 2 Boston Crusaders 61.7 2 Phantom Regiment 77.7
3 Railmen 46.7 3 Bushwackers 72.90 3 Valley Fever 46.1 3 Diplomats 49.7 3 Troopers 73.1
4 CapitolAires 34.4 4 Sunrisers 72.55 4 Pacificaires 37.9 4 Connexion Quebec 46.9 4 Knights 65.2
5 Pioneer 20.7 5 New York Skyliners 71.60   Division II    5 Crossmen 43.7 5 Black Knights 46.1
6 Toros 17.4 6 Matadors 65.90 1 Mandarins 54.9 6 Saint Francis Sancians 43.6 6 Northmen-WI 43.9
      7 Connecticut Hurricanes 60.45 2 Rocky Mountain Magic 52.4 7 Les Eclipses 41.5 7 Guardsmen 39.7
            3 1st Canadian Regiment 31.0            
  7/5     7/5     7/5     7/5     7/5  
  Palatine, IL     Saint Louis Park, MN     Monterey Park, CA     Sandusky, OH     Winchendon, MA  
                          Class A   
1 Glassmen 43.7 1 Colts 57.9 1 Blue Devils 83.4 1 Dutch Boy 70.2 1 Citations 79.5
2 Madison Junior Scouts 39.6 2 Minnesota Brass 49.6 2 Vanguard 79.1 2 Northern Aurora 47.5 2 Saint Francis Sancians 75.6
3 CapitolAires 32.3 3 Railmen 47.8 3 Velvet Knights 67.1 2 Bandettes 47.5 3 Granite State Garrison 47.9
4 Coachmen 30.7 4 Blue Star Cadets 31.5 4 Blue Knights 44.2 4 Marion Cadets 44.6   Class B  
5 Joliet Kingsmen 26.5 5 Pioneer 24.0 5 Anaheim Kingsmen 37.7 5 Conqueror II 40.7 1 Explorers 73.1
6 Ridge Raiders 19.5 6 Govenaires 19.9 6 Musketeers 23.1 6 Dutch Boy Cadets 23.3 2 Toreadors 67.9
7 Emerald Knights-IA 16.7 7 Toros 18.1       7 Phoenix-ONT 16.3 3 Joanettes 63.3
                        4 Satellites 62.3
                        5 Saint John's 58.5
                        6 Royal Cadets 48.6
                          Class C  
                        1 Royal Knights 58.7
  7/5     7/6     7/6     7/6     7/6  
  Nashua, NH     Albany, NY     Saint Louis, MO     Mundelein, IL     Vancouver, WA  
1 Academie Musicale 67.1 1 Garfield Cadets 79.7 1 Cavaliers 87.0 1 Guardsmen 52.8 1 Marauders 66.1
2 Transit 63.6 2 27th Lancers 72.2 2 Madison Scouts 82.7 2 Coachmen 34.3 2 Spartans-WA 55.8
3 L'Insolite 56.2 3 Connexion Quebec 53.5 3 Star of Indiana 77.5 3 CapitolAires 33.2 3 Valley Fever 52.3
4 Aventuries 54.7 4 Crossmen 50.3 4 Phantom Regiment 75.1 4 Pioneer 31.8   Division II   
5 New York Lancers 49.2 5 Les Eclipses 48.4 5 Sky Ryders 66.2 5 Ridge Raiders 22.5 1 Mandarins 54.2
6 Les Chrystalines 46.5       6 Bluecoats 63.1 6 Emerald Knights-IA 20.1 2 Rocky Mountain Magic 51.8
7 Les Senateurs 46.1       7 Black Knights 42.0       3 Pacificaires 44.1
8 La Constellation 43.1                   4 1st Canadian Regiment 29.7
9 Les Etoiles 41.3                        
10 Marauders-QUE 40.8                        
  7/6     7/9     7/11     7/11     7/12  
  Fountain Valley, CA     Phoenix, AZ     San Jose, CA     Waterloo, Ontario     Somerville, MA  
1 Blue Devils 85.4 1 Suncoast Sound 78.7 1 Blue Devils 86.5 1 Garfield Cadets 82.1 1 27th Lancers 67.2
2 Vanguard 81.6 2 Velvet Knights 69.1 2 Vanguard 84.1 2 Dutch Boy 64.8 2 Boston Crusaders 63.2
3 Velvet Knights 68.1 3 Blue Knights 53.5 3 Suncoast Sound 82.3 3 Les Eclipses 60.2 3 Diplomats 58.3
4 Blue Knights 49.5 4 Anaheim Kingsmen 38.1 4 Velvet Knights 70.1 4 Connexion Quebec 56.4 4 Saint Francis Sancians 53.6
5 Anaheim Kingsmen 40.5       5 Marauders 58.8 5 Ventures 53.3 5 Citations 44.6
            6 Spartans-WA 46.1 6 Canadian Knights 52.7 6 20th Maine Regiment 40.2
            7 Valley Fever 43.3 7 Aventuries 40.1      
            8 Anaheim Kingsmen 41.1 8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 31.9      
              Class A    9 Out of the Blue 24.4      
            1 Blue Devils B 44.1            
            2 Vanguard Cadets 38.4            
  7/12     7/12     7/12     7/12     7/12  
  Jamestown, NY     Des Plaines, IL     Waterloo, IA     Sacramento, CA     Port Colbourne, Ontario  
                          Class A   
1 Steel City Ambassadors 78.85 1 Black Knights 50.1 1 Cavaliers 87.7 1 Blue Devils 86.1 1 Canadian Knights 80.2
2 Reading Buccaneers 73.70 2 Guardsmen 46.0 2 Colts 68.5 2 Vanguard 83.7 2 Ventures 79.3
3 Sunrisers 67.85 3 Joliet Kingsmen 24.7 3 Railmen 57.4 3 Suncoast Sound 81.3 3 Patriots 60.1
4 Sunrisers 67.75       4 Blue Star Cadets 41.9 4 Velvet Knights 70.5 4 Oshawa Rebels 58.9
5 Westshoremen 58.80       5 Northern Aurora 40.4 5 Marauders 59.4 5 Bandettes 50.9
            6 Madison Junior Scouts 37.7 6 Spartans-WA 47.5 5 Conqueror II  50.9
            7 Emerald Knights-IA 17.0 7 Valley Fever 46.5 7 Spartans-NH 50.7
                  8 Anaheim Kingsmen 45.5 8 Kiwanis Kavaliers 48.3
                        9 Saint Andrews 48.2
                        10 Out of the Blue 34.8
                          Class B   
                        1 Dutch Boy Cadets 27.1
                        2 Saint John's 24.2
                        3 Ridge Raiders 22.6
                        4 Lamplighters 18.2
                        5 Phoenix-ONT 15.4
  7/12     7/13     7/13     7/13     7/16  
  Laval, Quebec     Dubuque, IA     Montreal, Quebec     Fresno, CA     Cohocton, NY  
1 Les Eclipses 60.0 1 Cavaliers 88.8 1 Garfield Cadets 78.6 1 Suncoast Sound 82.8 1 Dutch Boy 61.9
2 Connexion Quebec 58.8 2 Colts 68.8 2 27th Lancers 68.4 2 Valley Fever 47.8 2 Les Eclipses 56.1
  Class A    3 Railmen 53.2 3 Les Eclipses 60.6 3 Anaheim Kingsmen 47.1 3 Academie Musicale 39.8
1 Aventuries 41.7 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 52.9 4 Connexion Quebec 57.1 4 Spartans-WA 46.0 4 L'Insolite 29.1
2 L'Insolite 38.3 5 Blue Star Cadets 41.4 5 Diplomats 56.0   Class A         
  Class B   6 Madison Junior Scouts 38.7 6 Aventuries 41.7 1 Mandarins 47.5      
1 Transit 52.5 7 Northern Aurora 35.7 7 Academie Musicale 37.9 2 Vanguard Cadets 35.5      
2 Les Etoiles 32.5 8 Emerald Knights-IA 14.6 8 Transit 33.4            
3 Marauders-QUE 27.9       9 L'Insolite 29.6            
  7/16     7/17     7/18     7/18     7/18  
  Modesto, CA     Nazareth, PA     Stockton, CA     Middleton, WI     Lansdale, PA  
1 Blue Devils 85.5 1 Garfield Cadets 76.0 1 Blue Devils 85.7 1 Cavaliers 85.9 1 Garfield Cadets 70.8
2 Vanguard 84.1 2 27th Lancers 68.0 2 Vanguard 85.5 2 Madison Scouts 84.5 2 27th Lancers 70.0
3 Suncoast Sound 80.9 3 Dutch Boy 64.7 3 Suncoast Sound 81.3 3 Star of Indiana 80.9 3 Dutch Boy 60.4
4 Marauders 63.1 4 Les Eclipses 56.3 4 Marauders 60.8 4 Colts 62.5 4 Les Eclipses 54.5
5 Valley Fever 52.0 5 Ventures 52.6 5 Valley Fever 47.2 5 Minnesota Brass 50.2 5 Diplomats 50.7
  Class A    6 Crossmen 45.5 6 Anaheim Kingsmen 45.8 6 Madison Junior Scouts 36.8 6 Crossmen 47.8
1 Mandarins 53.0         Class A               
2 Blue Devils B 46.9       1 Mandarins 54.6            
3 Vanguard Cadets 38.3                        
  7/19     7/19     7/19     7/19     7/19  
  Concord, CA     Concord, CA     DeKalb, IL     DeKalb, IL     Torrington, CT  
  Drum Corps West Prelims     Drum Corps West Finals     Drum Corps Midwest Prelims   Drum Corps Midwest Finals        
              Division I     Division I        
1 Marauders 65.9 1 Blue Devils 89.2 1 Cavaliers 87.5 1 Cavaliers 86.2 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 78.75
2 Valley Fever 52.2 2 Vanguard 86.7 2 Madison Scouts 85.5 2 Madison Scouts 82.9 2 Bushwackers 77.85
3 Anaheim Kingsmen 50.0 3 Suncoast Sound 86.3 3 Star of Indiana 82.5 3 Star of Indiana 79.5 3 New York Skyliners 70.55
4 Mandarins 35.0 4 Marauders 64.0 4 Phantom Regiment 80.8 4 Phantom Regiment 75.6 4 Sunrisers 70.50
5 Blue Devils B 34.1 5 Anaheim Kingsmen 47.7 5 Bluecoats 74.1 5 Bluecoats 71.3 5 Matadors 61.30
6 Vanguard Cadets 18.8 6 Valley Fever 47.0 6 Knights 69.9 6 Knights 63.3 6 Connecticut Hurricanes 55.10
            7 Colts 68.7 7 Colts 60.3      
              Division II     Division II        
            1 Glassmen 55.2 1 Glassmen 49.0      
            2 Black Knights 53.3 2 Black Knights 45.0      
            3 Phantom Regiment Cadets 49.6   Division III        
              Division III   1 Northern Aurora 45.9      
            1 Northern Aurora 50.4 2 Northmen-WI 43.9      
            2 Northmen-WI 48.5 3 Guardsmen 39.5      
            3 Guardsmen 43.4   Senior        
            4 Madison Junior Scouts 42.4 1 Minnesota Brass 59.5      
            5 Blue Star Cadets 42.1 2 Govenaires 27.8      
            6 Marion Cadets 41.9            
            7 Bandettes 41.5            
            8 CapitolAires 32.6            
            9 Pioneer 30.6            
            10 Coachmen 28.4            
            11 Toros 26.6            
            12 Emerald Knights-IA 26.0            
            13 Joliet Kingsmen 23.6            
            14 Memorial Lancers 15.9            
  7/19     7/19     7/19     7/19     7/20  
  Pittsburgh, PA     Pittsburgh, PA     Leicester, MA     Scarborough, Ontario   Somerville, MA
  Drum Corps East Prelims     Drum Corps East Finals           Provincial Championships        
  Open Class     Open Class     Class A     Class A     Class A  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 84.9 1 Spirit of Atlanta 83.1 1 Suburbanettes 70.3 1 Oshawa Rebels 72.0 1 Suburbanettes 69.0
2 Garfield Cadets 78.7 2 Garfield Cadets 76.9 2 Granite State Garrison 51.5 2 Conqueror II 62.8 2 Granite State Garrison 54.6
3 27th Lancers 77.9 3 27th Lancers 74.3   Class B 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 57.5   Class B
4 Dutch Boy 67.7 4 Dutch Boy 65.0 1 Explorers 70.7 4 Saint Andrew's 54.0 1 Explorers 71.1
5 Boston Crusaders 67.1 5 Boston Crusaders 63.4 2 Toreadors 65.6 5 Out of the Blue 34.0 2 Toreadors 68.8
6 Les Eclipses 58.3 6 Les Eclipses 59.6 3 Satellites 59.1       3 Satellites 62.3
7 Crossmen 58.2 7 Crossmen 54.3 4 Joanettes 56.9         Class C  
8 Florida Wave 57.3 8 Florida Wave 53.2 5 Buccaneers 56.0       1 Citation Juniors 60.7
9 Diplomats 54.8 9 Canadian Knights 52.9 6 Royal Cadets 48.7       2 Suburban Kidettes 59.1
10 Canadian Knights 53.9 10 Diplomats 51.8   Class C         3 Royal Knights 62.3
11 Connexion Quebec 46.8 11 Connexion Quebec 48.3 1 Suburban Kidettes 60.2            
12 Adventuriers 34.3 12 Aventuries 36.2 2 Royal Knights 55.8            
13 New York Lancers 18.5   Class A                    
  Class A 1 Ventures 74.8                  
1 Ventures 77.5 2 Saint Francis Sancians 67.5                
2 Saint Francis Sancians 75.7 3 Academie Musicale 58.7                  
3 Academie Musicale 66.3   Class A-60                    
4 L'Insolite 57.1 1 New Image 61.2                  
5 Patriots 56.7 2 Dutch Boy Cadets 41.8                  
  Class A-60                  
1 New Image 70.7                    
2 Dutch Boy Cadets 41.6                        
3 Phoenix-ONT 19.6                        
  7/20     7/20     7/21     7/22     7/22  
  Terre Haute, IN     Cambridge, Ontario     Lander, WY     Columbus,  OH     Ogden, UT  
        Class A                    
1 Madison Scouts 84.7 1 Oshawa Rebels 67.9 1 Troopers 76.4 1 Madison Scouts 83.4 1 Blue Devils 89.0
2 Star of Indiana 82.7 2 Conqueror II 60.8 2 Spartans-WA 62.3 2 Star of Indiana 81.3 2 Vanguard 86.7
3 Bluecoats 73.2 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 55.6 3 Blue Knights 57.9 3 Phantom Regiment 77.1 3 Suncoast Sound 84.3
4 Knights 66.7 4 Saint Andrew's 55.2 4 Railmen 56.1 4 27th Lancers 73.7 4 Velvet Knights 73.4
5 Glassmen 48.4 5 Out of the Blue 44.7 5 Rocky Mountain Magic 53.9 5 Bluecoats 63.2 5 Marauders 65.0
5 Northern Aurora 48.4       6 Blue Devils B 50.0 6 Knights 58.6 6 Valley Fever 45.2
7 Marion Cadets 36.7         7 Florida Wave 51.6      
8 Bandettes 35.6                        
  7/22     7/22     7/23   7/23   7/23
  Corning, NY     Sheridan, WY     Cleveland, OH   Ogdensburg, NY     Casper, WY
1 Spirit of Atlanta 85.0 1 Troopers 76.4 1 Star of Indiana 81.9 1 Dutch Boy 70.4 1 Troopers 77.4
2 Garfield Cadets 80.3 2 Spartans-WA 63.1 2 Madison Scouts 81.3 2 Les Eclipses 67.7 2 Spartans-WA 60.5
3 Dutch Boy 67.5 3 Blue Knights 60.6 3 Phantom Regiment 77.3 3 Ventures 58.4 3 Railmen 60.0
4 Les Eclipses 60.7 4 Railmen 56.3 4 27th Lancers 74.6 4 Canadian Knights 57.3 4 Anaheim Kingsmen 56.3
5 Ventures 57.5       5 Bluecoats 63.6 5 Connexion Quebec 53.9 5 Valley Fever 53.6
6 Canadian Knights 53.8       6 Florida Wave 57.0 6 Adventuriers 38.9   Class A
7 New York Lancers 27.1       7 Knights 55.9 7 New York Lancers 27.5 1 Blue Devils B 52.6
            8 Crossmen 53.7       2 Rocky Mountain Magic 52.5
  7/24     7/24     7/24     7/25     7/26  
  Erie, PA   Cheyenne, WY     Stambaugh, MI     Colorado Springs, CO     Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 83.0 1 Cavaliers 87.7 1 Northmen-WI 50.9 1 Suncoast Sound 87.8 1 Madison Junior Scouts 52.0
2 Star of Indiana 81.6 2 Suncoast Sound 86.4 2 Madison Junior Scouts 49.5 2 Cavaliers 87.6 2 Pioneer 43.4
3 Madison Scouts 81.5 3 Troopers 77.5 3 Bandettes 45.1 3 Sky Ryders 76.5 2 Coachmen 43.4
4 Phantom Regiment 76.0 4 Sky Ryders 72.8 4 CapitolAires 36.2 4 Velvet Knights 76.0 4 CapitolAires 37.1
5 27th Lancers 73.1 5 Colts 63.7 5 Pioneer 35.9 5 Colts 64.0 5 Joliet Kingsmen 23.5
6 Knights 57.0   Class A   6 Joliet Kingsmen 26.7 6 Spartans-WA 57.5      
7 Florida Wave 56.4 1 Blue Devils B 53.4       7 Anaheim Kingsmen 53.5      
      2 Rocky Mountain Magic 50.3                  
  7/26 Recap   7/26     7/26 Recap   7/26     7/27  
  Denver, CO     Hamilton, Ontario     Hamilton, Ontario     Carlisle, PA     Ypsilanti, MI  
  Drum Along The Rockies     DCI Canada Prelims     DCI Canada Finals              
1 Blue Devils 94.4 1 Spirit of Atlanta 89.1 1 Spirit of Atlanta 88.5 1 Steel City Ambassadors 83.10 1 Spirit of Atlanta 86.5
2 Vanguard 92.0 2 Madison Scouts 86.0 2 Madison Scouts 86.1 2 Hawthorne Caballeros 80.15 2 Madison Scouts 85.8
3 Cavaliers 89.0 3 Garfield Cadets 85.7 3 Garfield Cadets 85.0 3 Bushwackers 79.30 3 Les Eclipses 70.6
4 Suncoast Sound 88.3 4 Star of Indiana 85.2 4 Star of Indiana 83.9 4 Rochester Crusaders 75.60 4 Bluecoats 70.4
5 Troopers 79.4 5 Phantom Regiment 81.1 5 Phantom Regiment 81.0 5 New York Skyliners 72.20 5 Boston Crusaders 67.1
6 Velvet Knights 77.5 6 27th Lancers 77.9 6 27th Lancers 77.3 6 Westshoremen 62.20 6 Knights 63.5
7 Sky Ryders 76.9 7 Bluecoats 72.2 7 Bluecoats 70.2       7 Florida Wave 61.8
8 Marauders 64.6 8 Dutch Boy 70.7 8 Dutch Boy 69.8       8 Crossmen 58.2
9 Colts 64.3 9 Boston Crusaders 70.5 9 Boston Crusaders 69.7       9 Glassmen 51.8
10 Blue Knights 55.2 10 Les Eclipses 69.9 10 Les Eclipses 65.4            
11 Valley Fever 51.9 11 Knights 63.7                  
12 Rocky Mountain Magic 35.4 12 Florida Wave 63.6                  
      13 Crossmen 58.7                  
      14 Connexion Quebec 57.2                  
      14 Diplomats 57.2                  
      16 Glassmen 56.7                
  7/27     7/28     7/28     7/28     7/29  
  Horicon, WI     Hutchison, KS     Montreal, Quebec     Omaha, NE     Bettendorf, IA
1 Spartans-WA 66.9 1 Vanguard 91.5 1 Garfield Cadets 86.5 1 Blue Devils 91.6 1 Blue Devils 92.8
2 Northmen-WI 56.2 2 Suncoast Sound 86.7 2 Star of Indiana 85.6 2 Cavaliers 86.4 2 Cavaliers 88.7
3 Blue Star Cadets 41.9 3 Velvet Knights 76.2 3 Phantom Regiment 81.5 3 Colts 66.2 3 Knights 68.8
4 Toros 24.1 4 Sky Ryders 74.2 4 27th Lancers 77.1 4 Blue Knights 55.9 4 Colts 67.8
      5 Marauders 66.1 5 Canadian Knights 61.1 5 Railmen 50.3 5 Blue Knights 58.5
      6 Valley Fever 49.7 6 Connexion Quebec 59.8 6 Anaheim Kingsmen 49.8 6 Anaheim Kingsmen 51.6
            7 Aventuries 48.2            
  7/29     7/29     7/29     7/30     7/30  
  Parkersburg, WV     Rome, NY     Tulsa, OK     Glens Falls, NY   Dayton, OH
1 Spirit of Atlanta 88.2 1 Garfield Cadets 85.5 1 Vanguard 90.0 1 Garfield Cadets 87.6 1 Blue Devils 93.7
2 Madison Scouts 86.2 2 Star of Indiana 83.7 2 Suncoast Sound 86.8 2 Star of Indiana 86.8 2 Spirit of Atlanta 89.3
3 Les Eclipses 66.5 3 Phantom Regiment 80.9 3 Sky Ryders 78.4 3 Phantom Regiment 84.7 3 Madison Scouts 86.8
4 Bluecoats 65.1 4 27th Lancers 76.9 4 Velvet Knights 78.3 4 27th Lancers 79.2 4 Les Eclipses 71.3
5 Crossmen 61.8 5 Ventures 59.9 5 Marauders 68.5 5 Ventures 61.0 5 Knights 63.8
6 Florida Wave 60.1 6 Connexion Quebec 56.5 6 Valley Fever 52.2 6 Connexion Quebec 59.0 6 Crossmen 58.7
                        7 Blue Knights 52.8
                        8 Glassmen 48.2
  7/31     7/31     7/31              
  Jeffersonville, IN     Revere, MA     Dallas, TX              
1 Cavaliers 90.3 1 Garfield Cadets 86.4 1 Vanguard 91.8            
2 Spirit of Atlanta 87.1 2 Star of Indiana 85.3 2 Suncoast Sound 87.9            
3 Madison Scouts 86.6 3 Phantom Regiment 83.3 3 Velvet Knights 79.0            
4 Les Eclipses 73.2 4 27th Lancers 79.6 4 Troopers 76.4            
5 Florida Wave 66.6 5 Boston Crusaders 70.3 5 Sky Ryders 75.9            
6 Knights 63.8 6 Connexion Quebec 61.8 6 Marauders 66.4            
      7 Diplomats 56.0                  
AUGUST--1986                
  8/2     8/2 Recap   8/2 Recap   8/2 Recap   8/2  
  Albany, NY     Allentown, PA     Birmingham, AL     Birmingham, AL     Warren, PA  
        DCI East Prelims (Finals Rained Out)   DCI South Prelims     DCI South Finals        
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 86.15 1 Blue Devils 93.7 1 Vanguard 92.9 1 Vanguard 92.3 1 Bluecoats 79.3
2 Bushwackers 82.35 2 Garfield Cadets 87.9 2 Cavaliers 91.9 2 Spirit of Atlanta 90.8 2 20th Maine Regiment 65.2
3 New York Skyliners 78.90 3 Star of Indiana 86.4 3 Suncoast Sound 89.8 2 Cavaliers 90.8 3 Saint Francis Sancians 62.2
4 Rochester Crusaders 78.10 4 Phantom Regiment 84.8 4 Spirit of Atlanta 88.8 4 Suncoast Sound 89.4 3 Northmen-WI 62.2
5 Sunrisers 75.60 5 27th Lancers 80.2 5 Madison Scouts 87.5 5 Madison Scouts 87.8 5 Patriots 60.4
6 Connecticut Hurricanes 65.75 6 Boston Crusaders 73.3 6 Troopers 81.0 6 Troopers 81.5 6 Joanettes 43.5
7 Matadors 65.30 7 Colts 69.1 7 Velvet Knights 80.6 7 Velvet Knights 79.4 7 Phoenix-ONT 29.0
      8 Crossmen 64.3 8 Sky Ryders 78.4 8 Sky Ryders 76.9      
      8 Blue Knights 64.3 9 Les Eclipses 73.2            
      10 Diplomats 62.0 10 Florida Wave 69.9            
      11 Anaheim Kingsmen 59.7 11 Marauders 68.8            
      12 Connexion Quebec 59.5 12 Knights 65.3            
      13 New York Lancers 37.9 13 Spartans-WA 56.1            
          14 Valley Fever 53.6            
  8/2     8/2     8/2     8/2     8/3  
  Grand Rapids, MI     Hamilton, Ontario     Sherbrooke, Quebec     St-Jean Chrysostom, Quebec   Bloomfield, NJ  
        Class A     Class A     Class A        
1 Black Knights 57.1 1 Oshawa Rebels 71.9 1 Aventuries 55.63 1 Voltigeurs 49.1 1 Blue Devils 93.8
2 Phantom Regiment Cadets 50.3 2 Conqueror II 63.6 2 Academie Musicale 55.07 2 Les Chrystalines 49.0 2 Garfield Cadets 87.3
3 Blue Star Cadets 49.4 3 Kiwanis Kavaliers 60.8 3 L'Insolite 46.39 3 Les Etoiles 43.3 3 Dutch Boy 71.2
4 Guardsmen 49.1 4 Out of the Blue 52.0 4 Spartans-NH 46.25 4 Les Chapdelaines 40.8 4 Colts 70.2
5 Madison Junior Scouts 49.0         Class B   5 Marauders-QUE 28.0 5 Ventures 62.8
6 Pioneer 29.8       1 Transit 63.22 6 Renaissance 25.4 6 Crossmen 60.4
7 Joliet Kingsmen 20.8       2 Mousquetaires 51.38            
8 1st Canadian Regiment 20.7       3 Les Senateurs 43.37            
            4 Pionniers 40.75            
  8/3     8/3     8/3     8/3     8/4  
  Nashville, TN     Brantford, Ontario     Baltimore, MD     St-Georges, Quebec     Memphis, TN  
        Drum Corps North Championships                  
        Class A           Class A        
1 Vanguard 93.4 1 Oshawa Rebels 72.4 1 Star of Indiana 87.0 1 Spartans-NH 48.1 1 Cavaliers 90.3
2 Cavaliers 91.0 2 Patriots 72.4 2 Phantom Regiment 83.0   Class B   2 Suncoast Sound 89.8
3 Spirit of Atlanta 90.9 3 Conqueror II 57.7 3 27th Lancers 78.5 1 Transit 64.7 3 Madison Scouts 89.2
4 Madison Scouts 89.6 4 Saint Andrew's 56.5 4 Boston Crusaders 72.8 2 Mousquetaires 53.0 4 Sky Ryders 79.2
5 Troopers 82.4 5 Out of the Blue 52.0 5 Blue Knights 58.1 3 Les Chrystalines 46.6 5 Marauders 67.4
6 Marauders 67.8       6 Diplomats 56.9 4 Pionniers 42.8 6 Valley Fever 47.3
7 Knights 66.3       7 Connexion Quebec 54.7 5 Les Senateurs 42.6      
8 Spartans-WA 54.7       8 Anaheim Kingsmen 52.8 6 Renaissance 26.9      
  8/4     8/5     8/5     8/5     8/6  
  West Chester, PA     Sevierville, TN     Niles, OH     Niles, OH     Bloomington, IN  
              Class A Prelims     Open Class Finals        
1 Garfield Cadets 88.2 1 Vanguard 93.7 1 Ventures 82.0 1 Garfield Cadets 89.7 1 Cavaliers 92.0
2 Phantom Regiment 82.4 2 Spirit of Atlanta 90.7 2 Canadian Knights 81.3 2 Bluecoats 75.3 2 Suncoast Sound 90.5
3 27th Lancers 81.0 3 Velvet Knights 81.8 3 Saint Francis Sancians 71.1 3 Dutch Boy 74.0 3 Garfield Cadets 89.1
4 Colts 67.9 4 Troopers 80.8 4 20th Maine Regiment 67.2 4 Les Eclipses 69.7 4 Star of Indiana 87.6
5 Crossmen 63.4 5 Boston Crusaders 72.6 5 Guardsmen 59.9 5 Crossmen 66.2 5 Sky Ryders 80.2
6 Canadian Knights 58.8 6 Florida Wave 68.6   Class A-60 Prelims   6 Diplomats 61.4 6 27th Lancers 79.6
7 Diplomats 58.2 7 Blue Knights 60.2 1 Bandettes 58.3   Class A Finals   7 Les Eclipses 69.6
            2 Coachmen 43.0 1 Ventures 85.7 8 Connexion Quebec 57.7
            3 Joliet Kingsmen 36.1 2 Canadian Knights 82.3      
                  3 Saint Francis Sancians 78.3    
                  4 20th Maine Regiment 70.2    
                  5 Guardsmen 60.2    
                    Class A-60 Finals        
                  1 Bandettes 58.1      
                  2 Coachmen 55.8      
                  3 Joliet Kingsmen 36.7      
  8/6     8/6     8/7     8/7     8/7  
  Huntington, WV     Belleville, IL     Cincinnati, OH     Evansville, IN     Springfield, MO  
1 Blue Devils 94.8 1 Knights 70.1 1 Vanguard 95.2 1 Blue Devils 94.8 1 Spirit of Atlanta 90.8
2 Vanguard 94.4 2 Spartans-WA 64.9 2 Phantom Regiment 85.2 2 Suncoast Sound 90.4 2 Madison Scouts 89.2
3 Phantom Regiment 87.4 3 Black Knights 55.1 3 27th Lancers 81.6 3 Star of Indiana 88.5 3 Sky Ryders 83.4
4 Boston Crusaders 79.2 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 54.8 4 Les Eclipses 76.0 4 Troopers 81.8 4 Velvet Knights 81.4
5 Dutch Boy 76.4 5 Mandarins 42.1 5 Boston Crusaders 75.8 5 Florida Wave 69.8 5 Marauders 71.5
6 Colts 74.8 6 Coachmen 36.5 6 Crossmen 65.6 6 Colts 69.2 6 Knights 69.3
7 Crossmen 69.3 7 Pioneer 35.1 7 Glassmen 54.0 7 Diplomats 60.5 7 Valley Fever 53.4
      8 Rocky Mountain Magic 31.3                  
      9 Musketeers 29.7                  
    10 Joliet Kingsmen 23.3                  
  8/8     8/9     8/9 Recap   8/9 Recap   8/9 Recap
  Des Plaines, IL     Momence, IL     Marion, OH     Marion, OH     Whitewater, WI  
              U.S. Open Prelims     U.S. Open Finals     DCI Midwest  
1 Cavaliers 93.1 1 Phantom Regiment Cadets 58.5   Open Class     Open Class     Open Class  
2 Garfield Cadets 92.9 2 Guardsmen 53.8 1 Vanguard 94.5 1 Vanguard 95.4 1 Blue Devils 94.4
3 Suncoast Sound 92.4 3 Bandettes 53.0 2 Garfield Cadets 91.8 2 Garfield Cadets 92.1 2 Madison Scouts 90.7
4 Phantom Regiment 86.8 4 Mandarins 51.4 3 Dutch Boy 79.3 3 Les Eclipses 81.6 3 Troopers 84.5
5 27th Lancers 82.2 5 Madison Junior Scouts 49.7 4 Les Eclipses 78.5 4 Bluecoats 81.1 4 Sky Ryders 82.7
6 Troopers 81.8 6 Pioneer 38.5 5 Bluecoats 77.4 5 Dutch Boy 78.0 5 Boston Crusaders 77.9
7 Diplomats 62.7 7 1st Canadian Regiment 26.9 6 Florida Wave 75.1 6 Florida Wave 68.0 6 Marauders 74.3
      8 Joliet Kingsmen 25.3 7 Blue Knights 65.3 7 Blue Knights 67.7 7 Knights 69.6
            8 Crossmen 63.9 8 Crossmen 65.7   Class A/A-60  
            9 Connexion Quebec 63.7 9 Connexion Quebec 62.1 1 Saint Francis Sancians 84.3
            10 Diplomats 62.0 10 Diplomats 80.5 2 Rivermen 80.1
            11 Spartans-WA 60.5   Class A   3 Northern Aurora 77.4
            12 Valley Fever 58.0 1 Ventures 91.5 4 20th Maine Regiment 76.0
            13 Glassmen 57.6 2 Canadian Knights 90.9 5 Northmen-WI 74.5
              Class A   3 Sancians 87.4 6 Black Knights 71.2
            1 Canadian Knights 87.0 4 20th Maine Regiment 76.4 7 Oshawa Rebels 71.0
            2 Ventures 86.9 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 74.8 8 Citations 69.2
            3 Sancians 82.8 6 Northern Aurora 71.1 9 Spartans-WA 64.9
            4 20th Maine Regiment 78.3 7 Guardsmen 69.3 10 Blue Star Cadets 63.8
            5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 72.4 8 Patriots 62.1 11 Rocky Mountain Magic 60.7
            6 Guardsmen 70.4 9 Bandettes 61.3 12 Musketeers 52.6
            7 Northern Aurora 70.4 10 Marion Cadets 61.2 13 Pacificaires 51.8
            8 Bandettes 61.3       14 CapitolAires 50.6
            9 Patriots 60.6       15 Oakland Crusaders 48.0
            10 Marion Cadets 59.9       16 Emerald Knights 38.7
            11 Saint Andrew's 55.0       17 Toros 33.4
            12 Pioneer 54.7       18 Phoenix-ONT 29.9
            13 Coachmen 54.6            
            14 Pacificaires 53.3            
            15 New York Lancers 48.7            
            16 1st Canadian Regiment 38.9            
            17 Racine Scouts 19.1            
  8/9     8/9     8/9     8/10     8/10  
  Ankeny, IA     Scranton, PA     Dorian, Quebec     Port Huron, MI     Stillwater, MN  
        DCA Regional                    
              Class A              
1 Suncoast Sound 91.1 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 87.10 1 Academie Musicale 58.0 1 Vanguard 94.0 1 Blue Devils 95.4
2 Spirit of Atlanta 91.0 2 Steel City Ambassadors 86.20 2 Aventuries 57.9 2 Garfield Cadets 90.4 2 Madison Scouts 91.7
3 Cavaliers 90.8 3 Bushwackers 84.45 3 L'Insolite 53.3 3 Star of Indiana 87.8 3 Velvet Knights 84.3
4 27th Lancers 82.6 4 Reading Buccaneers 84.30   Class B   4 Les Eclipses 77.5 4 Troopers 84.1
5 Velvet Knights 81.8 5 Sunrisers 79.85 1 Transit 68.2 5 Bluecoats 73.8 5 Sky Ryders 81.3
6 Colts 72.1 6 Rochester Crusaders 78.80 2 Les Senateurs 43.2 6 Florida Wave 72.1 6 Boston Crusaders 77.2
      7 New York Skyliners 77.00 3 Les Etoiles 42.9 7 Crossmen 68.8      
    8 Empire Statesmen 68.95 4 Pionniers 41.5 8 Connexion Quebec 62.6      
      9 Matadors 64.95       9 Diplomats 56.1      
      10 Connecticut Hurricanes 62.50                  
  8/10     8/10     8/10     8/11     8/11  
  Sioux  City, IA     Crystal Falls, WI      Springfield, IL     Fort Wayne, IN     Rockford, IL  
1 Spirit of Atlanta 93.1 1 Northmen (WI)  61.9 1 Knights 77.90 1 Garfield Cadets 90.3 1 Vanguard 96.2
2 Cavaliers 92.4 2 Coachmen 46.1 2 Black Knights 64.20 2 Star of Indiana 89.7 2 Cavaliers 93.2
3 Suncoast Sound 92.0 3 Musketeers 36.9 3 Lancers 61.75 3 Les Eclipses 77.9 3 Phantom Regiment 87.9
4 27th Lancers 84.6 4 1st Canadian Regiment 31.4 4 Phantom Regiment Cadets 53.75 4 Bluecoats 76.3 4 Sky Ryders 86.6
5 Colts 74.8 5 Toros  24.9 5 Joliet Kingsmen 41.75 5 Florida Wave 75.2 5 Dutch Boy 78.2
            6 Racine Scouts UNK 6 Marauders 74.1 6 Knights 75.0
                  7 Connexion Quebec 64.5 7 Crossmen 72.9
                  8 Diplomats 62.2      
  8/11                          
  Minneapolis, MN                          
1 Blue Devils 96.3                        
2 Suncoast Sound 92.5                        
3 Madison Scouts 92.0                    
4 Spirit of Atlanta 91.5                        
5 Velvet Knights 84.9                        
6 Troopers 84.4                        
7 Boston Crusaders 77.1                    
  DCI CLASS A/A-60     DCI CLASS A/A-60   DCI OPEN CLASS   DCI OPEN CLASS     DCI OPEN CLASS
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
  8/12 Recap   8/13 Recap   8/14 Recap   8/15 Recap   8/16 Recap
  Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI     Madison, WI  
  Prelims     Finals     Prelims     Semi-Finals     Finals  
  Class A     Class A   1 Sky Ryders 88.6 1 Blue Devils 97.9 1 Blue Devils 98.4
1 Canadian Knights 92.9 1 Canadian Knights 94.6 2 Les Eclipses 86.1 2 Vanguard 97.0 2 Vanguard 97.0
2 Ventures 91.4 2 Ventures 94.0 3 Bluecoats 83.1 3 Cavaliers 95.8 3 Cavaliers 95.7
3 Railmen 82.1 3 Railmen 83.4 4 Boston Crusaders 81.4 4 Garfield Cadets 94.3 4 Garfield Cadets 95.6
4 20th Maine Regiment 81.4 4 20th Maine Regiment 80.4 5 Dutch Boy 81.2 5 Spirit of Atlanta 94.2 5 Suncoast Sound 94.8
5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 77.8 5 Phantom Regiment Cadets 74.6 6 Marauders 80.2 6 Madison Scouts 93.2 6 Spirit of Atlanta 94.1
6 Citations 74.1 6 Citations 72.0 7 Florida Wave 78.7 6 Suncoast Sound 93.2 7 Madison Scouts 91.3
7 Guardsmen 69.5   Class A-60   8 Colts 77.5 8 Star of Indiana 92.0 8 Star of Indiana 90.5
8 Spartans-WA 67.9 1 Saint Francis Sancians 83.7 9 Crossmen 77.2 9 Sky Ryders 88.3 9 Sky Ryders 87.0
9 Black Knights 67.7 2 Northern Aurora 79.8 10 Knights 77.1 10 Phantom Regiment 87.7 10 Phantom Regiment 85.0
10 Patriots 66.0 3 Northmen-WI 71.1 11 Ventures 75.6 11 Velvet Knights 86.4 11 Troopers 83.5
11 Pacificaires 55.3 4 New Image 68.5 12 Canadian Knights 74.2 12 Troopers 85.9 12 Velvet Knights 82.6
12 Musketeers 51.2 5 Madison Junior Scouts 66.9 13 Spartans-WA 69.7 13 27th Lancers 85.6      
13 Oakland Crusaders 49.9 6 Marion Cadets 65.4 14 Connexion Quebec 69.0 14 Les Eclipses 83.1      
  Class A-60         15 Blue Knights 68.7 15 Bluecoats 80.3      
1 Saint Francis Sancians 86.2       16 Saint Francis Sancians 68.1 16 Boston Crusaders 79.9      
2 Northern Aurora 82.4       17 Diplomats 67.8 17 Dutch Boy 79.5      
3 Northmen-WI 77.8       18 Anaheim Kingsmen 67.7 18 Marauders 78.0      
4 New Image 76.2       19 Glassmen 62.9 19 Florida Wave 75.9      
5 Madison Junior Scouts 76.1       20 Railmen 62.6 20 Colts 74.7      
6 Marion Cadets 73.1       21 Valley Fever 60.0 21 Crossmen 73.1      
7 Blue Stars 71.7       22 Northern Aurora 58.6 21 Knights 73.1      
8 Bandettes 69.0       23 20th Maine Regiment 58.3 23 Ventures 70.3      
9 Oshawa Rebels 67.6       24 Phantom Regiment Cadets 56.7 24 Canadian Knights 69.1      
10 Mandarins 64.8             25 Connexion Quebec 65.6      
11 Coachmen 64.2             26 Spartans-WA 64.7      
12 Kiwanis Kavaliers 64.1                        
13 Rocky Mountain Magic 63.9                        
14 Saint Andrew's 59.9                        
15 Pioneer 53.4                        
16 CapitolAires 45.7                        
17 1st Canadian Regiment 45.3                        
18 Toros 44.9                        
19 Emerald Knights-IA 43.7                        
20 Phoenix-Ontario 33.7                        
  8/16     8/16     8/16     8/17     8/17  
  Bennington, VT     Williamsport, PA     La Bale, Quebec     Jonquiere, Quebec     Lee, MA  
              Class A     Class A        
1 Toreadors 84.3 1 Empire Statesmen 88.40 1 Aventuries 63.00 1 Academie Musicale 64.40 1 Toreadors 85.0
2 Joanettes 64.6 2 Guelph Royalaires 79.15 2 Academie Musicale 62.90 2 L'Insolite 64.10 2 Joanettes 73.3
3 Satellites 59.3 3 Keystoners 54.50 3 L'Insolite 60.15 3 Aventuries 63.20 3 Satellites 67.0
4 Buccaneers 50.6 4 Knights of Noble Callahan 51.30   Class B     Class B   4 Buccaneers 61.3
5 Royal Cadets 50.3       1 Mousquetaires 66.10 1 Mousquetaires 69.65 5 Royal Cadets 55.0
6 Royal Knights 48.6       2 Voltigeurs 55.30 2 Voltigeurs 55.75 5 Royal Knights 55.0
            3 Les Chrystalines 54.65 3 Les Chrystalines 55.70      
            4 Les Chapdelaines 48.30 4 Les Chapdelaines 51.25      
            5 Marauders-QUE 35.15 5 Marauders-QUE 37.95      
            6 Renaissance 34.75 6 Renaissance 31.95      
  8/23     8/23     8/23     8/23        
  Oshawa, Ontario     Bridgeport, CT     Montreal, Quebec      Montreal, Quebec         
  Canadian National Finals           Quebec Provincial Prelims     Quebec Provincial Finals        
  Class A            Class B     Open Class        
1 Dutch Boy 97.9 1 Hawthorne Caballeros 89.55 1 Transit 79.1 1 Les Eclipses 90.5      
2 Canadian Knights 94.6 2 Sunrisers 84.10 2 Mousquetaires  73.8 2 Connexion Quebec 76.8      
3 Ventures 93.2 3 New York Skyliners 84.05 3 Chrystalines 60.8   Class A         
4 Northwind Rebels 80.0 4 Matadors 75.75 4 Les Voltigeurs  58.8 1 Les Aventuries 68.6      
5 Kiwanis Kavaliers 72.4 5 Connecticut Hurricanes 72.25 5 Les Chapdelaines 58.3 2 Academie Musicale  67.4      
6 Conqueror II  71.8       6 Pionniers  54.4 3 L'Insolite  65.7      
  Class B          7 Les Etoiles 50.3   Class B         
1 Emerald Knights-ONT 48.1       8 Senateurs 47.3 1 Transit 84.0      
2 Saint John's 45.4       9 Maraudeurs 38.4 2 Mousquetaires  75.5      
3 Cardinals 39.5       10 La Renaissance 33.6 3 Chrystalines 62.6      
                  4 Les Voltigeurs  59.8      
                  5 Les Chapdelaines 57.8      
                    Class C         
                  1 3rd Regiment 28.9      
  DCA OPEN CLASS   DCA OPEN CLASS                    
  WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS     WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS                
  8/31     8/31                    
  Allentown, PA     Allentown, PA                    
  Prelims     Finals                    
1 Hawthorne Caballeros 89.65 1 Bushwackers 92.45                  
1 Steel City Ambassadors 89.65 2 Steel City Ambassadors 91.95                  
3 Bushwackers 88.70 3 Hawthorne Caballeros 90.90                  
4 Reading Buccaneers 88.25 4 Reading Buccaneers 87.55                  
5 Sunrisers 86.25 5 Rochester Crusaders 85.45                  
6 Rochester Crusaders 83.50 6 Sunrisers 85.30                  
7 New York Skyliners 82.95 7 New York Skyliners 79.20                  
8 Empire Statesmen 77.25 8 Empire Statesmen 74.20                  
9 Minnesota Brass 77.00 9 Minnesota Brass 72.35                  
10 Guelph Royalaires 75.35 10 Matadors 72.05                  
11 Matadors 74.80 11 Guelph Royalaires 71.85                  
12 Connecticut Hurricanes 73.40                        
13 Westshoremen 69.55                        
14 Les Ambassadeurs 64.60                        
15 Pine Tree Warriors 54.25                        
16 CMCC Warriors 51.90                        
17 Keystoners 49.85                        
18 Knights of Noble Callahan 47.95