6/8/1996 Menasha, Wisconsin                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    R. Saucedo J. Lahmann Total M. McDaniel R. Ruggles Total M. Stisher R. Brown J.R. Carlisle Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Madison   14.5 14.0 28.5 10.9 11.4 22.3 7.2 7.3 6.5 21.0 71.8 0.0 71.8
Scouts   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Colts   12.7 13.1 25.8 9.7 10.2 19.9 6.4 6.1 6.2 18.7 64.4 0.0 64.4
    2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2   2
Pioneer   11.2 11.9 23.1 8.5 8.0 16.5 5.7 6.4 5.6 17.7 57.3 0.0 57.3
    3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3   3
Capital   10.4 8.9 19.3 7.0 5.9 12.9 4.8 4.4 4.2 13.4 45.6 0.0 45.6
Sound   4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4
Marquis   5.9 5.9 11.8 4.7 4.4 9.1 3.2 3.5 3.4 10.1 31.0 0.3 30.7
    5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5   5
Decorah   4.7 2.5 7.2 3.3 2.5 5.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 19.8 0.0 19.8
Kilties   6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
The Performance scores for the Decorah Kilties were not on the Drum Corps World recap.  
6/14/1996 Oswego, Illinois                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    G. Fugett S. Bertelle Total T. McCarthy G. Czapinski Total M. Ponzo K. Miles G. Marquis Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Madison    13.6 13.0 26.6 10.8 10.8 21.6 7.5 7.6 7.1 22.2 70.4 0.0 70.4
Scouts   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Phantom   11.0 11.7 22.7 9.9 9.8 19.7 6.1 6.9 6.1 19.1 61.5 0.0 61.5
Regiment   2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   2
Pioneer   10.5 10.3 20.8 8.3 8.4 16.7 5.9 6.8 5.8 18.5 56.0 0.1 55.9
    3 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 3   3
Nite   9.7 10.5 20.2 7.9 7.9 15.8 5.6 6.5 5.9 18.0 54.0 0.0 54.0
Express   4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4   4
Capital   8.0 8.3 16.3 6.7 5.7 12.4 5.3 4.7 4.9 14.9 43.6 0.0 43.6
Sound   5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5   5
Blue   5.7 7.8 13.5 5.6 5.1 10.7 3.2 3.9 3.6 10.7 34.9 0.0 34.9
Stars   7 7 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
Americanos   6.1 8.2 14.3 5.3 2.6 7.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 34.2 0.0 34.2
    6 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 7   7   7
The Performance scores for the Americanos were not on the Drum Corps World recap.                
6/15/1996 Fon du Lac, Wisconsin                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    T. McCarthy D. Schliewe Total K. Miles J. Lahmann Total J. Robertson T. Wurgler D. Greenbaugh Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Nite   10.1 12.3 22.4 8.7 7.8 16.5 5.0 6.2 5.1 16.3 55.2 0.0 55.2
Express   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Capital   8.1 10.0 18.1 6.3 6.9 13.2 2.4 4.6 4.6 11.6 42.9 0.0 42.9
Sound   2 3 2 2 3 2 4 3 2 3 2   2
Americanos   5.8 10.2 16.0 6.0 6.8 12.8 3.0 5.2 4.3 12.5 41.3 0.0 41.3
    3 2 3 3 4 3 2 2 3 2 3   3
Blue   5.1 9.0 14.1 4.8 7.2 12.0 2.7 4.0 3.8 10.5 36.6 0.0 36.6
Stars   4 4 4 5 2 4 3 5 4 4 4   4
Phantom   4.8 7.5 12.3 5.0 5.4 10.4 2.0 4.4 3.4 9.8 32.5 0.0 32.5
Regiment Cadets   5 5 5 4 5 5 6 4 5 5 5   5
Marquis   3.0 6.5 9.5 4.7 4.9 9.6 2.3 2.4 2.6 7.3 26.4 0.0 26.4
    6 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 6   6
                             
6/15/1996 Toledo, Ohio                          
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    Schaffer M. Czapinski Total D. Collier R. Ruggles Total D. Hill G. Fugett Jones Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cavaliers   13.5 13.3 26.8 10.7 11.9 22.6 7.1 7.2 6.9 21.2 70.6 0.0 70.6
    1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1   1
Madison   13.3 12.4 25.7 10.9 11.6 22.5 7.4 6.9 6.7 21.0 69.2 0.0 69.2
Scouts   2 3 3 1 3 2 1 2 3 2 2   2
Phantom   13.1 13.1 26.2 10.6 11.8 22.4 6.9 6.8 6.8 20.5 69.1 0.0 69.1
Regiment   3 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 2 3 3   3
Glassmen   10.8 11.9 22.7 8.3 10.3 18.6 5.9 6.0 6.3 18.2 59.5 0.3 59.2
    5 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 4   4
Colts   11.0 10.9 21.9 8.1 10.2 18.3 6.2 5.3 6.5 18.0 58.2 0.1 58.1
    4 5 5 5 5 5 4 6 4 5 5   5
Pioneer   9.8 10.2 20.0 7.3 8.0 15.3 5.5 5.6 5.8 16.9 52.2 0.0 52.2
    6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6 6   6
Golden   6.2 8.3 14.5 5.6 5.5 11.1 4.8 4.0 5.3 14.1 39.7 0.0 39.7
Lancers   7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7   7
Soundwave   3.6 0.0 3.6 4.5 0.0 4.5 3.7 1.5 0.8 6.0 14.1 0.0 14.1
    8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8   8
                             
6/15/1995 Burlington, Ontario                              
    Visual   Percussion   Brass   General Effect          
    Execution Ensemble   Execution Ensemble   Execution Ensemble   Visual Percussion Brass   Sub   Total 
      Krulick `   Branford Total   Oatt Total Smith Lute Martin Total Total Pen Score
DCA Open Class   10 10 20 10 10 20 10 10 20 15 10 15 40 100   100
Empire   7.5 7.1 14.6 7.5 8.7 16.2 7.5 8.3 15.8 11.1 6.9 12.2 30.2 76.8 0.0 76.8
Statesmen   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Syracuse   7.5 6.3 13.8 7.5 8.2 15.7 7.5 7.3 14.8 10.7 6.0 11.3 28.0 72.3 0.0 72.3
Brigadiers   1 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   2
Rochester   7.5 5.6 13.1 7.5 7.3 14.8 7.5 6.8 14.3 9.1 5.0 10.0 14.1 66.3 0.0 66.3
Crusaders   1 3 3 1 3 3 1 3 3 3 3 3 4 3   3
Les   7.5 5.1 12.6 7.5 5.5 13.0 7.5 6.6 14.1 7.3 4.5 7.5 19.3 59.0 0.0 59.0
Dynamiques   1 4 4 1 4 4 1 4 4 4 4 4 3 4   4
7.5 was the average score given to captions that had no judge.  
6/17/1996 Columbus, Ohio                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    D. Hill Jones Total G. Fugett L. Kumer Total D. Shaffer R. Brown J.R. Carlisle Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cavaliers   13.7 14.5 28.2 10.8 11.0 21.8 7.1 8.2 7.2 22.5 72.5 0.0 72.5
    2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1   1
Phantom   14.0 14.2 28.2 11.2 10.7 21.9 7.2 7.8 7.0 21.6 71.7 0.0 71.7
Regiment   1 2 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 3 2   2
Madison   13.3 14.0 27.3 10.6 10.5 21.1 6.8 8.4 6.8 22.0 70.4 0.0 70.4
Scouts   3 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 3 2 3   3
Colts   12.2 12.7 24.9 9.8 8.8 18.6 6.4 6.8 6.6 19.8 63.3 0.0 63.3
    4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4
Pioneer   11.4 11.2 22.6 9.0 8.2 17.2 5.8 6.5 6.0 18.3 58.1 0.0 58.1
    5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5   5
Golden   9.3 10.8 20.1 8.7 7.6 16.3 5.3 5.8 5.7 16.8 53.2 0.3 52.9
Lancers   6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
Northern   6.1 8.1 14.2 6.6 6.5 13.1 4.4 5.3 4.7 14.4 41.7 2.0 39.7
Aurora   8 7 8 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7   7
Marion   7.0 7.7 14.7 5.3 4.0 9.3 3.3 3.6 4.2 11.1 35.1 1.6 33.5
Cadets   7 9 7 9 8 9 10 9 8 8 8   8
Marquis   5.8 8.0 13.8 6.2 3.7 9.9 4.0 3.2 2.9 10.1 33.8 0.8 33.0
    9 8 9 8 10 8 8 10 9 9 9   9
Coachmen   4.9 7.4 12.3 4.4 3.8 8.2 3.6 3.9 2.5 10.0 30.5 0.3 30.2
    10 10 10 10 9 10 9 8 10 10 10   10
 
6/21/1996 Streator, Illinois                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    A. Poor K. Giese Total M. McDaniel C. Williams Total M. Ponzo R. Nicola G. Monterastelli Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cavaliers   14.6 15.1 29.7 10.8 10.4 21.2 7.4 7.5 7.9 22.8 73.7 0.0 73.7
    2 1 1 2 2 1 3 2 1 1 1   1
Phantom   14.8 14.7 29.5 10.9 9.6 20.5 7.5 7.3 6.9 21.7 71.7 0.0 71.7
Regiment   1 3 2 1 3 3 2 3 3 3 3   2
Cadets   14.2 14.9 29.1 10.6 10.5 21.1 7.7 7.7 7.2 22.6 72.8 2.0 70.8
    3 2 3 3 1 2 1 1 2 2 2   3
Colts   12.3 12.9 25.2 9.9 9.0 18.9 6.7 6.5 6.4 19.6 63.7 0.0 63.7
    4 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 4 4 4   4
Glassmen   11.8 12.5 24.3 9.6 9.4 19.0 6.5 6.7 6.2 19.4 62.1 0.0 62.1
    5 5 5 5 4 4 5 4 5 5 5   5
Nite   9.9 6.8 16.7 8.8 8.4 17.2 6.0 5.9 5.1 17.0 51.5 0.6 50.9
Express   6 9 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
Golden   8.1 9.9 18.0 7.8 7.7 15.5 5.4 5.3 4.9 15.6 49.1 0.0 49.1
Lancers   7 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7   7
Americanos   7.3 7.6 14.9 6.4 6.3 12.7 4.0 4.9 3.9 12.8 40.4 0.0 40.4
    8 7 8 8 9 8 9 8 9 9 8   8
Northern   6.7 6.9 13.6 5.9 6.6 12.5 4.3 4.6 4.4 13.3 39.4 0.0 39.4
Aurora   9 8 9 9 8 9 8 9 8 8 9   9
Marquis   6.2 6.4 12.6 5.3 5.9 11.2 3.3 3.9 3.1 10.3 34.1 0.0 34.1
    10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10   10
 
6/21/1996 Streator, Illinois                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    R. Saucedo G. Monterastelli Total A. Poor C. Williams Total D. Cooksey S. Hong M. Czapinski Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cavaliers   14.3 14.9 29.2 11.0 10.6 21.6 7.0 7.3 7.7 22.0 72.8 0.0 72.8
    1 1 1 2 2 1 3 2 1 2 1   1
Madison   14.0 13.2 27.2 10.8 10.7 21.5 7.4 7.6 7.4 22.4 71.1 0.0 71.1
Scouts   2 3 3 3 1 2 1 1 2 1 2   2
Phantom   13.9 14.4 28.3 11.1 10.2 21.3 7.2 7.0 7.3 21.5 71.1 0.0 71.1
Regiment   3 2 2 1 3 3 2 3 3 3 2   2
Pioneer   10.7 10.4 21.1 7.8 8.3 16.1 6.5 6.5 6.0 19.0 56.2 0.0 56.2
    4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4
Americanos   9.1 9.0 18.1 6.3 7.0 13.3 4.5 5.2 3.6 13.3 44.7 0.3 44.4
    5 6 5 5 5 5 6 5 7 6 5   5
Blue   8.1 9.3 17.4 5.3 6.6 11.9 3.5 4.0 4.1 11.6 40.9 0.3 40.6
Stars   7 5 6 7 6 6 7 7 5 7 7   6
Capital   8.4 8.3 16.7 5.5 5.8 11.3 4.6 4.9 3.9 13.4 41.4 1.0 40.4
Sound   6 7 7 6 7 7 5 6 6 5 6   7
 
6/22/1996 Concord, California                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    M. Rubino K. Whitcomb Total J. Allison T. Weutrich Total J. Mitchell C. King S. Pizani Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Blue   15.6 16.8 32.4 11.5 11.8 23.3 8.1 7.2 7.9 23.2 78.9 0.0 78.9
Devils   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1   1
Vanguard   15.0 15.3 30.2 10.6 10.8 21.4 7.1 7.3 7.4 21.8 73.4 0.0 73.4
    2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2   2
Blue   11.0 11.1 22.1 9.4 8.7 17.1 5.0 5.5 6.1 17.7 56.9 0.0 56.9
Knights   3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 3 3 3   3
Velvet   10.7 10.0 20.7 8.6 8.0 16.6 5.3 5.9 5.7 16.9 54.2 0.0 54.2
Knights   4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 4 4 4   4
DCI Division II/III                            
Blue   14.2 11.7 25.9 8.0 10.1 18.1 7.5 7.0 7.4 21.9 65.9 0.0 65.9
Devils B   1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1   1
Mandarins   13.3 11.5 24.8 7.7 10.5 18.2 7.6 6.7 6.8 21.1 64.1 0.0 64.1
    2 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2   2
Vanguard   10.6 11.6 22.2 7.0 9.4 16.4 6.1 6.5 6.3 19.0 57.6 0.0 57.6
Cadets   4 2 4 3 3 3 4 3 4 3 3   3
Pacific   11.8 10.5 22.3 6.5 9.2 15.7 6.4 5.4 6.7 18.5 56.5 0.0 56.5
Crest   3 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 3 4 4   4
 
6/22/1996 LaPorte, Indiana                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    D. Collier S. Bertelle Total M. McDaniel M. Czapinski Total M. Stisher R. Brown M. Ajango Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cavaliers   13.8 14.5 28.2 11.3 11.4 22.7 7.1 8.2 7.7 23.0 74.0 0.0 74.0
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Colts   11.5 11.9 23.4 10.0 10.2 20.2 6.5 6.9 6.9 20.3 63.9 0.0 63.9
    2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   2
Nite   10.9 10.7 21.6 9.1 9.1 18.2 4.7 5.6 5.8 16.1 55.9 0.0 55.9
Express   3 3 3 3 4 3 4 5 3 3 3   3
Kiwanis   10.5 10.1 20.6 8.7 9.5 18.2 5.0 5.9 5.1 16.0 54.8 0.0 54.8
Kavaliers   4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 5 4 4   4
Golden   8.1 9.5 17.6 8.3 8.0 16.3 4.5 5.8 5.6 15.9 49.8 0.0 49.8
Lancers   5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 5   5
Northern   6.0 9.1 15.1 6.0 6.9 12.9 3.8 5.1 3.9 12.8 40.8 0.0 40.8
Aurora   7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
Coachmen    6.8 6.1 12.9 5.6 5.0 10.6 3.3 3.7 2.6 9.6 33.1 0.1 33.0
    6 7 7 7 7 7 7 8 7 7 7   7
Bluegrass   5.6 5.8 11.4 4.1 4.8 8.9 2.9 4.3 2.3 9.5 29.8 0.0 29.8
Brass   8 8 8 8 8 8 8 7 8 8 8   8
 
6/22/1996 Milwaukee, Wisconsin                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    D. Cooksey C. Williams Total R. Saucedo K. Giese Total A. Poor S. Hong G. Monterastelli Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Phantom   14.5 14.4 28.9 10.8 10.7 21.5 7.6 7.3 7.3 22.2 72.6 0.0 72.6
Regiment   2 1 1 2 2 1 2 3 3 3 2   1
Madison   14.4 13.5 27.9 11.0 10.5 21.5 7.8 7.8 7.5 23.1 72.5 0.0 72.5
Scouts   3 3 3 1 3 1 1 2 2 2 3   2
Cadets   14.7 14.1 28.8 10.4 11.1 21.5 7.4 8.1 7.7 23.2 73.5 1.7 71.8
    1 2 2 3 1 1 3 1 1 1 1   3
Glassmen   13.0 11.3 24.3 8.8 9.7 18.5 6.7 7.1 6.3 20.1 62.9 0.6 62.3
    4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4
Pioneer   12.5 10.4 22.9 7.9 9.1 17.0 5.8 6.6 5.2 17.6 57.5 0.0 57.5
    5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5   5
Americanos   10.0 8.6 18.6 6.2 6.2 12.4 4.7 6.3 4.0 14.0 45.0 0.0 45.0
    6 7 6 7 7 7 6 6 7 6 6   6
Blue   9.4 9.0 18.4 5.4 7.5 12.9 3.7 4.1 4.3 12.1 43.4 0.0 43.4
Stars   7 6 7 8 6 6 8 7 6 7 7   7
Kilties   9.3 8.1 17.4 6.8 4.7 11.5 4.3 3.3 3.6 11.2 40.1 0.4 39.7
    8 9 8 6 10 8 7 8 8 8 8   8
Marquis   6.5 8.2 14.7 4.5 5.0 9.5 3.3 3.1 3.3 9.7 33.9 0.0 33.9
    9 8 9 9 9 10 9 9 9 9 9   9
Racine   4.5 8.0 12.5 4.3 5.4 9.7 2.9 2.7 3.0 8.6 30.8 0.0 30.8
Scouts   10 10 10 10 8 9 10 10 10 10 10   10
 
6/22/1996 Waterbury, Connecticut                              
    Visual   Percussion   Brass   General Effect          
    Execution Ensemble   Execution Ensemble   Execution Ensemble   Visual Percussion Brass   Sub   Total 
    Krywinski Gwinner Total Wolfinger Sylvia Total Cardaneo Bazzel Total Metz Pitts Weinberg Total Total Pen Score
DCA Open Class   10 10 20 10 10 20 10 10 20 15 10 15 40 100   100
Westshoremen   6.7 7.3 14.0 8.1 7.5 15.6 7.1 7.2 14.3 9.1 8.3 11.5 28.9 72.8 0.0 72.8
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Connecticut   5.8 6.1 11.9 7.0 6.6 13.6 6.2 6.3 12.5 8.0 7.2 10.8 26.0 64.0 0.0 64.0
Hurricanes   3 2 2 2 2 2 3 4 4 3 3 3 2 2   2
Grenadiers   5.5 5.4 10.9 6.8 5.8 12.6 6.4 6.6 13.0 8.5 6.8 10.4 25.7 62.2 0.0 62.2
    4 4 4 3 4 3 2 2 2 2 5 4 3 3   3
Sunrisers   6.0 5.7 11.7 5.9 6.2 12.1 6.1 6.5 12.6 7.7 6.9 11.0 25.6 62.0 0.0 62.0
    2 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 3 4 4 2 4 4   4
Soundwave   4.4 4.4 8.8 4.4 4.4 8.8 4.4 4.4 8.8 6.3 8.0 6.3 17.6 44.0 0.0 44.0
    5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 2 5 5 5   5
                                   
6/23/1996 Rochester, Minnesota                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    R. Nicola G. Marquis Total Smith M. Ajango Total R. McCarthy Weaver Ernst Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cadets   16.4 15.0 31.4 11.1 11.7 22.8 7.6 8.0 7.6 23.2 77.4 0.0 77.4
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Pioneer   11.5 12.5 24.0 8.8 9.6 18.4 6.0 6.9 5.3 18.2 60.6 0.0 60.6
    3 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2   2
Nite   11.5 11.2 22.7 8.0 9.2 17.2 5.7 6.4 5.0 17.1 57.0 0.1 56.9
Express   3 3 4 4 3 3 4 3 3 3 3   3
Minnesota   12.8 10.2 23.0 8.2 8.4 16.6 6.9 5.4 4.7 17.0 56.6 2.2 54.4
Brass   2 4 3 3 4 4 2 4 4 4 4   4
Blue    8.9 7.8 16.7 6.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 4.4 4.3 12.7 41.4 0.0 41.4
Stars   5 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5   5
Govenaires   8.5 8.0 16.5 5.7 5.8 11.5 3.5 3.5 4.1 11.1 39.1 0.0 39.1
    6 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
North   6.1 5.8 11.9 4.7 4.2 8.9 3.0 2.8 3.9 9.7 30.6 0.1 30.5
Force   7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7   7
Decorah   5.1 3.7 8.8 3.5 2.6 6.1 2.0 2.0 2.8 6.8 21.7 0.0 21.7
Kilties   8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8   8
                             
6/23/1996 Woodstock, Illinois                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    R. Saucedo K. Giese Total M. Ponzo G. Monterastelli Total J. Robertson S. Hong C. Williams Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Phantom   14.4 14.2 28.6 11.3 11.2 22.5 7.3 7.7 7.2 22.2 73.3 0.0 73.3
Regiment   1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1   1
Madison   14.3 13.6 27.9 11.1 10.7 21.8 7.5 7.9 7.3 22.7 72.4 0.0 72.4
Scouts   2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2   2
Glassmen   12.9 13.0 25.9 10.1 9.5 19.8 7.1 6.9 6.5 20.5 66.0 0.6 65.4
    3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3   3
Kiwanis   10.6 10.3 20.9 9.6 8.3 17.9 5.9 5.9 5.8 17.6 56.4 0.3 56.1
Kavaliers   4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4
Golden   8.2 9.3 17.5 8.1 7.9 16.0 5.8 4.8 5.2 15.8 49.3 0.0 49.3
Lancers   5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5   5
Capital   7.4 8.6 16.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 14.5 43.5 0.1 43.4
Sound   6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
Coachmen   6.9 8.1 15.0 4.9 5.3 10.2 4.1 3.1 3.8 11.0 36.2 0.3 35.9
    7 7 7 7 7 7 9 9 8 9 7   7
Phantom   6.6 6.7 13.3 4.7 5.2 9.9 4.8 3.9 3.6 12.3 35.5 0.0 35.5
Regiment Cadets   8 9 8 8 8 8 7 7 9 7 8   8
Marquis   6.1 6.9 13.0 4.6 4.9 9.5 4.3 3.4 3.9 11.6 34.1 0.0 34.1
    9 8 9 9 9 9 8 8 7 8 9   9
                             
6/25/1996 Charles City, Iowa                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    J. Smith D. Ernst Total M. Weaver G. Marquis Total T. McCarthy R. Nicola M. Ajango Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cavaliers   16.5 15.0 31.5 11.7 11.3 23.0 7.9 8.1 7.8 23.8 78.3 0.0 78.3
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Pioneer   12.7 11.7 24.4 9.0 9.6 18.6 6.9 7.1 5.7 19.7 62.7 0.0 62.7
    2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 4 2 2   2
Nite   12.1 11.5 23.6 8.2 9.8 18.0 6.5 6.6 6.3 19.4 61.0 0.0 61.0
Express   3 3 3 3 2 3 3 4 2 3 3   3
Kiwanis   11.8 10.6 22.4 7.9 9.3 17.2 6.1 6.8 5.9 18.8 58.4 0.0 58.4
Kavaliers   4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 4 4   4
Blue   8.6 7.7 16.3 6.9 6.6 13.5 4.2 4.9 4.6 13.7 43.5 0.0 43.5
Stars   5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5   5
Coachmen   6.0 5.9 11.9 5.2 5.2 10.4 3.5 3.8 3.3 10.6 32.9 0.0 32.9
    7 7 7 6 6 6 7 6 7 6 6   6
North   6.5 6.1 12.6 4.5 4.9 9.4 3.8 2.9 3.6 10.3 32.3 0.6 31.7
Force   6 6 6 7 7 7 6 7 6 7 7   7
                             
6/25/1996 Port Clinton, Ohio                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
        Total     Total       Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cadets   15.3 14.8 30.1 11.1 10.7 21.8 7.8 7.9 7.6 23.3 75.2 1.8 73.4
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Colts   14.0 12.7 26.7 10.4 10.0 20.4 7.1 7.0 6.9 21.0 68.1 0.0 68.1
    2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2   2
Glassmen    13.2 12.5 25.7 9.7 10.1 19.8 6.9 6.9 6.4 20.2 65.7 0.1 65.6
    3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 3   3
Golden   9.9 9.9 19.8 8.4 8.1 16.5 5.7 5.9 5.7 17.3 53.6 0.0 53.6
Lancers   4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4
Mirage   7.1 7.9 15.0 5.9 4.5 10.4 3.4 3.5 4.1 11.0 36.4 0.0 36.4
    6 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 6 6   5
Marion   7.9 7.5 15.4 6.1 5.1 11.2 3.9 3.8 3.8 11.5 38.1 1.9 36.2
Cadets   5 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 5   6
Bandettes   5.3 5.8 11.1 3.9 3.8 7.7 2.7 2.6 3.3 8.6 27.4 1.1 26.3
    7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7   7
                             
6/28/1996 Waltham, Massachusetts                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    G. Markham D. Burke Total J. Kennedy R. Rigolini Total P. Bonaccorsi N. Sylvia K. Walsh Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Boston   11.5 11.3 22.8 10.9 8.9 19.8 6.9 6.4 6.9 20.1 62.8 0.0 62.8
Crusaders   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
East Coast   9.1 9.5 18.6 9.4 8.0 17.4 5.2 5.1 4.8 15.1 51.1 0.0 51.1
Jazz   3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 2   2
Northshore   9.2 10.0 19.2 8.9 7.7 16.6 4.7 4.5 5.3 14.5 50.3 0.0 50.3
    2 2 2 4 3 4 3 5 2 3 3   3
Patriots   8.7 9.0 17.7 9.5 7.6 17.1 3.9 4.0 4.4 12.3 47.1 0.0 47.1
    4 4 4 2 4 3 4 6 4 4 4   4
Royal   8.6 8.8 17.4 7.7 7.3 15.0 3.2 4.7 4.2 12.1 44.5 0.0 44.5
Columbians   5 5 5 5 5 5 7 4 5 5 5   5
Citations   8.5 8.6 17.1 6.3 5.9 12.2 3.4 3.2 4.0 10.6 38.9 0.0 38.9
    6 6 6 6 6 6 5 7 6 7 6   6
Phoenix   7.7 7.9 15.6 5.9 5.3 11.2 3.3 4.8 2.9 11.0 37.8 0.0 37.8
    7 7 7 7 7 7 6 3 7 6 7   7
Royal   7.1 4.0 11.1 3.9 5.1 9.0 1.6 1.5 1.4 4.5 24.6 0.0 24.6
Cadets   8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8   8
                             
6/28/1996 Wausau, Wisconsin                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    T. Wurgler M. Ajango Total M. Weaver D. Schliewe Total L. Stevens D. Kalvig D. Greenhaugh Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Madison   15.5 14.8 30.3 10.5 11.0 21.5 7.6 7.7 7.1 22.4 74.2 0.1 74.1
Scouts   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Kiwanis   12.0 11.6 23.6 8.9 8.0 16.9 6.0 6.8 6.0 18.8 59.3 0.0 59.3
Kavaliers   2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   2
Americanos   9.8 10.5 20.3 8.0 7.2 15.2 5.2 5.9 5.4 16.5 52.0 0.5 51.5
    3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3   3
Phantom   8.2 6.5 14.7 6.1 5.5 11.6 4.3 3.9 4.6 12.8 39.1 0.0 39.1
Regiment Cadets   4 6 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 4 4   4
North   7.7 7.3 15.0 6.4 4.8 11.2 4.5 3.8 4.1 12.4 38.6 0.0 38.6
Force   5 5 4 4 6 6 4 5 6 5 5   5
Marion   6.0 8.2 14.2 5.9 6.3 12.2 3.6 3.4 4.8 11.8 38.2 2.3 35.9
Cadets   6 4 6 6 4 4 6 6 4 6 6   6
Racine   5.5 6.0 11.5 5.2 4.2 9.4 3.3 3.1 3.7 10.1 31.0 0.0 31.0
Scouts   7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7   7
                             
6/29/1996 Alexandria, Minnesota                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
        Total     Total       Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Madison   15.4 14.5 29.9 11.4 10.8 22.2 7.9 7.8 7.3 23.0 75.1 0.0 75.1
Scouts   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Pioneer   12.7 11.5 24.2 9.4 9.0 18.4 6.8 6.8 6.5 20.1 62.7 0.0 62.7
    2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   2
Kiwanis   12.5 11.4 23.9 9.2 8.0 17.2 5.9 6.5 6.3 18.7 59.8 0.0 59.8
Kavaliers   3 3 3 4 3 3 4 3 3 3 3   3
Minnesota   10.7 10.2 20.9 9.3 6.0 15.3 6.1 5.8 5.5 17.4 53.6 0.0 53.6
Brass   4 4 4 3 5 5 3 5 4 4 4   4
Americanos   9.6 9.9 19.5 8.3 7.5 15.8 5.7 6.0 5.0 16.7 52.0 0.1 51.9
    5 5 5 5 4 4 5 4 6 5 5   5
Govenaires   7.4 8.3 15.7 6.0 5.6 11.6 5.4 5.4 5.2 16.0 43.3 0.0 43.3
    6 6 6 7 7 7 6 6 5 6 6   6
North   7.1 7.9 15.0 6.3 6.0 12.3 4.6 3.7 4.0 12.3 39.6 0.0 39.6
Force   7 7 7 6 5 6 7 7 7 7 7   7
                             
6/29/1996 Gowrie, Iowa                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    K. Miles R. Ruggles Total M. Stisher K. McNulty Total J. Smith R. Nicola D. Ernst Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cavaliers   16.0 15.2 31.2 12.2 12.0 24.2 7.8 8.5 8.4 24.7 80.1 0.0 80.1
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Glassmen   14.7 13.8 28.5 11.0 10.7 21.7 6.6 7.4 7.1 21.1 71.3 0.0 71.3
    2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2   2
Nite   11.8 11.5 23.3 9.4 9.8 19.2 5.6 6.7 7.2 19.5 62.0 0.0 62.0
Express   3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 3   3
Northern   9.7 8.5 18.2 8.2 7.0 15.2 4.2 5.7 5.7 15.6 49.0 0.0 49.0
Aurora   5 5 5 4 4 4 6 4 4 4 4   4
Blue   10.0 8.7 18.7 7.9 6.5 14.4 4.5 5.4 5.2 15.1 48.2 0.0 48.2
Stars   4 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 5   5
Capital   9.1 8.4 17.5 7.8 6.1 13.9 4.8 4.4 5.1 14.3 45.7 0.0 45.7
Sound   6 6 6 6 7 6 4 7 7 6 6   6
Coachmen    7.5 6.5 14.0 6.8 6.4 13.2 3.8 4.7 5.3 13.8 41.0 0.0 41.0
    7 7 7 7 6 7 7 6 5 7 7   7
                             
6/29/1996 Long Beach, California                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    S. Barnhill P. Madden Total J. Phillips S. Whitcomb Total E. Garrett K. McGrath K. Whitcomb Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Blue   16.2 15.0 31.2 12.4 12.6 25.0 8.2 8.4 8.1 24.7 80.9 0.0 80.9
Devils   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Vanguard   15.8 14.3 30.1 11.9 11.7 23.6 7.8 8.2 7.3 23.3 77.0 0.0 77.0
    2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   2
Blue   14.2 13.2 27.4 9.8 9.0 18.8 6.5 7.6 6.5 20.6 66.7 0.0 66.7
Knights   3 4 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3   3
Velvet   11.6 13.9 25.5 10.1 8.7 18.8 5.8 7.5 5.9 19.2 63.5 0.0 63.5
Knights   4 3 4 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 4   4
DCI Division II/III                            
Mandarins   15.6 14.1 29.7 10.3 11.2 21.5 7.7 7.6 6.7 22.0 73.2 0.0 73.2
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1   1
Vanguard   14.2 12.4 26.6 9.9 10.6 20.5 6.7 7.3 6.8 20.8 67.9 0.0 67.9
Cadets   3 2 3 2 2 2 3 3 1 3 2   2
Pacific   14.7 12.0 26.7 9.4 9.9 19.3 7.3 7.7 6.3 21.3 67.3 0.0 67.3
Crest   2 3 2 3 3 3 2 1 3 2 3   3
                             
6/29/1996 Newark, Delaware                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    B. Baggs R. Venezia Total K. Reed N. Mascaro Total J. Penney J. Thompson J. Ulchinsky Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cadets   17.3 16.5 33.8 11.2 11.0 22.2 8.4 7.6 7.6 23.6 79.6 0.0 79.6
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Colts   16.7 15.6 32.3 9.8 10.4 20.2 7.5 7.1 7.1 21.7 74.2 0.0 74.2
    2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2   2
Bluecoats   15.5 15.0 30.5 9.3 9.7 19.0 7.2 6.4 6.1 19.7 69.2 0.0 69.2
    3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 5 4 3   3
Crossmen   13.6 14.3 27.9 8.6 9.4 18.0 7.0 7.2 6.4 20.6 66.5 0.0 66.5
    4 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 3 3 4   4
Spirit of   11.8 12.1 23.9 7.5 8.4 15.9 5.4 6.1 6.3 17.8 57.6 0.0 57.6
Atlanta   5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5   5
DCI Division II/III                            
Spartans   14.6 15.4 30.0 12.0 10.9 22.9 7.4 5.7 7.4 20.5 73.4 0.0 73.4
    2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1   1
Jersey   15.0 11.9 26.9 10.8 9.6 20.4 6.8 7.1 5.2 19.1 66.4 0.0 66.4
Surf   1 3 2 2 3 2 2 1 3 2 2   2
Raiders   12.8 12.1 24.9 8.4 10.1 18.5 5.6 5.1 6.4 17.1 60.5 0.0 60.5
    4 2 3 4 2 3 3 3 2 3 3   3
Tarheel   13.4 11.4 24.8 9.3 8.5 17.8 4.6 4.3 4.9 13.8 56.4 0.0 56.4
Sun   3 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4   4
                             
6/29/1996 Bridgeport, Connecticut                              
    Visual   Percussion   Brass   General Effect          
    Execution Ensemble   Execution Ensemble   Execution Ensemble   Visual Percussion Brass   Sub   Total 
    Ruchlewicz Weidner Total Gambal Wolfinger Total Rohrer Chester Total McCready Galvin McCormick Total Total Pen Score
DCA Open Class   10 10 20 10 10 20 10 10 20 15 10 15 40 100   100
Westshoremen   7.1 7.0 14.1 7.7 8.6 16.3 7.9 8.0 15.9 10.8 8.2 11.2 30.2 76.5 0.0 76.5
    1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1   1
Hawthorne   6.5 7.2 13.7 7.2 8.1 15.3 8.1 8.3 16.4 10.7 7.7 11.3 29.7 75.1 0.0 75.1
Caballeros   3 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 2   2
Bushwackers   6.6 5.3 11.9 6.7 7.6 14.3 7.2 7.7 14.9 8.4 7.9 10.8 27.1 68.2 0.0 68.2
    2 6 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 2 3 3 3   3
Sunrisers   6.2 5.7 11.9 5.9 7.3 13.2 6.8 6.9 13.7 8.8 6.7 10.3 25.8 64.6 0.0 64.6
    4 5 4 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 4   4
Connecticut   6.0 6.0 12.0 6.2 7.5 13.7 5.9 6.4 12.3 9.3 6.5 10.2 26.0 64.0 0.0 64.0
Hurricanes   5 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 3 5 5 4 5   5
New York   5.6 6.0 10.6 5.4 6.8 12.2 5.7 6.2 11.9 8.0 6.1 9.9 24.0 58.7 0.0 58.7
Skyliners   6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
                                   
6/30/1996 Lynn, Massachusetts                        
    General Effect     Ensemble     Performance            
    Music Visual   Music Visual   Brass Percussion Visual   Sub   Total 
    J. Kennedy R. Rigolini Total G. Markham D. Torchia Total D. MacTaggart C. Poole D. Burke Total Total Pen Score
DCI Division I   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Cadets   16.8 16.2 33.0 12.1 12.9 25.0 8.0 8.7 7.9 24.6 82.6 0.0 82.6
    1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1
Colts   16.4 14.0 30.4 11.7 12.0 23.7 7.5 7.5 7.3 22.3 76.4 0.0 76.4
    2 3 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2   2
Crossmen   15.3 14.2 29.5 11.0 11.7 22.7 6.9 7.9 6.4 21.2 73.4 0.0 73.4
    3 2 3 4 4 4 4 2 5 4 3   3
Bluecoats   13.9 13.4 27.3 11.1 11.8 22.9 7.3 7.6 6.9 21.8 72.0 0.0 72.0
    4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4   4
Boston   13.8 11.4 25.2 10.7 11.2 21.9 6.7 6.7 6.6 20.0 67.1 0.0 67.1
Crusaders   5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5   5
Spirit of   12.4 11.0 23.4 9.2 10.8 20.0 5.6 6.1 6.1 17.7 61.2 0.0 61.2
Atlanta   6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6   6
DCI Division II/III   20 20 40 15 15 30 10 10 10 30 100   100
Spartans   14.9 15.0 29.9 12.0 11.1 23.1 8.4 7.9 8.1 24.4 77.4 0.0 77.4
    1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1   1
East Coast   14.1 14.1 28.2 12.2 11.6 23.8 7.9 6.6 7.4 21.9 73.9 0.0 73.9
Jazz   2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2   2
Citations   9.7 10.0 19.7 9.1 9.9 19.0 6.2 5.5 6.1 17.8 56.5 0.0 56.5
    3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3   3