org.apache.tika.parser.image

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total15,797 of 15,7970%1,078 of 1,0780%9939933,1713,1714494496363
RawTiffParser2,1470%3620%216216406406353511
ICOParserTest1,5410%40%3131203203292911
RawTiffParserTest1,0290%0%2828203203272711
ImageParserTest8680%40%1313191191111111
JpegParserTest8660%n/a1818189189181811
ImageMetadataExtractorTest6600%40%1717122122151511
ICNSType5660%60%13135959101011
HeicXmpTest5240%0%13136868121211
MotionPhotoVideoTest4410%0%16169797151511
ImageMetadataExtractor.ExifHandler4310%780%4949115115101011
HeifXmp4280%500%36368484111111
ImageMetadataExtractor4280%200%2929103103191911
ImageParser3900%540%37379797101011
ICNSParser3470%320%202073734411
ICOParser3310%450%323271718811
WebPXmpTest3210%0%7747476611
ICOParser.Image3110%460%323258588811
MotionPhoto3070%460%323278789911
ImageMetadataExtractor.CopyUnknownFieldsHandler2930%500%333364648811
BPGParser2890%390%313174749911
ImageXmp2640%340%222259595511
ExtendedXmpTest2250%0%6625255511
PSDParser2160%280%212152527711
ImageParsersNoTempFileTest2080%0%13134343121211
ExtendedXmp1960%340%212147474411
PSDParser.ResourceBlock1630%200%141442424411
HeifParserTest1480%n/a4432324411
ImageMetadataExtractor.GeotagHandler1390%200%151532325511
PSDParserTest1310%n/a6633336611
AbstractImageParser1200%40%6634344411
MetadataFields1140%160%131332325511
ImageMetadataExtractor.IptcHandler1010%200%131324243311
HeifParser970%0%7723236611
MotionPhotoXmpTest970%n/a3324243311
ICNSParserTest800%n/a3318183311
TiffParserTest780%n/a2217172211
ImageMetadataExtractor.DimensionsHandler750%120%101014144411
ImageMetadataExtractorLocaleTest740%n/a4422224411
ByteBufferReader740%80%111116167711
TiffParser660%n/a7720207711
JpegParser610%n/a6620206611
WebPParser610%n/a6620206611
RawTiffParser.PreviewCollector560%40%6615154411
RawTiffParser.Preview490%40%99557711
WebPParserTest440%n/a2210102211
ImageMetadataExtractor.CopyAllFieldsHandler420%60%6610103311
ImageMetadataExtractor.TiffPageNumberHandler380%100%88993311
RawTiffParser.RawTiffParserConfig330%n/a7713137711
ImageMetadataExtractor.JpegCommentHandler210%40%55663311
ICOParser.Encoding210%n/a11221111
ImageMetadataConfig200%n/a44664411
ImageMetadataExtractorTest.new IccDirectory() {...}190%n/a22332211
JXLTest190%n/a22662211
JXLParser0%n/a44554411
ImageParserTest.new Parser() {...}0%n/a33443311
ImageParserTest.new Parser() {...}0%n/a33443311
ImageParserTest.new Parser() {...}0%n/a33443311
ImageParserTest.new AbstractImageParser() {...}0%n/a33443311
ImageParserTest.new Parser() {...}0%n/a33443311
PSDParser.PSDParserConfig0%n/a33553311
MotionPhoto.Trailer0%n/a11551111
MotionPhoto.Declaration0%n/a11441111
RawTiffParser.TiffStructureException0%n/a11221111