org.apache.tika.parser.image

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total15,797 of 15,7970%1,078 of 1,0780%9939933,1713,1714494496363
RawTiffParser.java2,2890%3700%239239441441545455
ImageMetadataExtractor.java1,5680%2200%168168377377585899
ICOParserTest.java1,5410%40%3131203203292911
RawTiffParserTest.java1,0290%0%2828203203272711
ImageParserTest.java9430%40%2828206206262666
JpegParserTest.java8660%n/a1818189189181811
ImageMetadataExtractorTest.java6790%40%1919124124171722
ICOParser.java6630%910%6565131131171733
ICNSType.java5660%60%13135959101011
HeicXmpTest.java5240%0%13136868121211
MotionPhotoVideoTest.java4410%0%16169797151511
HeifXmp.java4280%500%36368484111111
PSDParser.java3920%480%38389999141433
ImageParser.java3900%540%37379797101011
ICNSParser.java3470%320%202073734411
MotionPhoto.java3280%460%34348787111133
WebPXmpTest.java3210%0%7747476611
BPGParser.java2890%390%313174749911
ImageXmp.java2640%340%222259595511
ExtendedXmpTest.java2250%0%6625255511
ImageParsersNoTempFileTest.java2080%0%13134343121211
ExtendedXmp.java1960%340%212147474411
HeifParserTest.java1480%n/a4432324411
PSDParserTest.java1310%n/a6633336611
AbstractImageParser.java1200%40%6634344411
MetadataFields.java1140%160%131332325511
HeifParser.java970%0%7723236611
MotionPhotoXmpTest.java970%n/a3324243311
ICNSParserTest.java800%n/a3318183311
TiffParserTest.java780%n/a2217172211
ByteBufferReader.java740%80%111116167711
ImageMetadataExtractorLocaleTest.java740%n/a4422224411
TiffParser.java660%n/a7720207711
WebPParser.java610%n/a6620206611
JpegParser.java610%n/a6620206611
WebPParserTest.java440%n/a2210102211
ImageMetadataConfig.java200%n/a44664411
JXLTest.java0%n/a22662211
JXLParser.java0%n/a44554411