tools.jackson.databind.deser.jdk

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total19,670 of 19,6730%2,934 of 2,9340%2,2022,2034,7164,7176646658990
MapDeserializer1,6230%2660%164164395395303011
UntypedObjectDeserializer1,1980%1770%126126289289262611
EnumMapDeserializer8930%1320%8787202202202011
CollectionDeserializer8170%1220%8383189189222211
ObjectArrayDeserializer7830%1240%8181179179191911
ThrowableDeserializer7100%1180%7474163163151511
EnumDeserializer6980%1310%8484161161181811
StringCollectionDeserializer5810%1060%6868140140151511
StringArrayDeserializer5800%940%6060151151131311
UntypedObjectDeserializerNR5060%1060%8585156156131311
InetAddressValidator4990%1060%61611281288811
JDKKeyDeserializer4810%870%6262121121101011
FactoryBasedEnumDeserializer4620%620%4545111111141411
UUIDDeserializer4550%340%32327171151511
JDKFromStringDeserializer4440%720%515194949911
MapEntryDeserializer3860%470%39399292151511
CollectionDeserializer.CollectionReferringAccumulator3690%620%383887877711
MapEntryDeserializer.POJOWrappedDeserializer3590%480%34348585101011
UntypedObjectDeserializerNR.Scope3510%440%43439898212111
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers.DoubleDeser3230%300%242468689911
JavaUtilCollectionsDeserializers3150%680%44446868101011
EnumSetDeserializer3100%400%36367373161611
MapDeserializer.MapReferringAccumulator2920%380%262672727711
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers.FloatDeser2810%300%242466669911
JDKKeyDeserializers2751%480%34356162101101
DateBasedDeserializer2590%380%242470705511
NumberDeserializers.CharacterDeserializer2400%340%252548485511
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers2330%460%35356161121211
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers.ByteDeser2170%260%212154548811
StackTraceElementDeserializer2170%260%191945456611
NumberDeserializers.NumberDeserializer2140%440%292954545511
NumberDeserializers.DoubleDeserializer2060%330%242446465511
NumberDeserializers.ShortDeserializer2060%290%222246465511
NumberDeserializers.ByteDeserializer2060%290%222246465511
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers.CharDeser2030%280%212148487711
NumberDeserializers1930%460%262650503311
JDKFromStringDeserializer.NioPathDeserializer1860%240%202044448811
NumberDeserializers.FloatDeserializer1840%290%212141414411
NumberDeserializers.BigIntegerDeserializer1610%230%191938386611
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers.IntDeser1520%120%141436368811
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers.LongDeser1520%120%141436368811
JDKMiscDeserializers1520%240%161638384411
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers.BooleanDeser1520%140%141437377711
ObjectArrayDeserializer.ObjectArrayReferringAccumulator1510%260%191934346611
PrimitiveArrayDeserializers.ShortDeser1400%100%121233337711
NumberDeserializers.BigDecimalDeserializer1370%220%181832325511
JDKKeyDeserializer.EnumKD1150%220%151532324411
JavaUtilCollectionsDeserializers.JavaUtilCollectionsConverter1130%150%191932327711
JDKValueInstantiators1100%320%181832322211
JavaUtilCalendarDeserializer880%60%9926266611
NumberDeserializers.BooleanDeserializer780%120%101020204411
NumberDeserializers.IntegerDeserializer770%80%101017176611
ArrayBlockingQueueDeserializer740%40%9915157711
JDKKeyDeserializer.DelegatingKD730%40%6618184411
PatternDeserializer710%80%8815154411
NumberDeserializers.PrimitiveOrWrapperDeserializer650%80%101018186611
NumberDeserializers.LongDeserializer550%40%7712125511
JDKDateDeserializers510%80%8815154411
CollectionDeserializer.CollectionReferring510%n/a9918189911
AtomicBooleanDeserializer460%60%7710104411
ThrowableDeserializer.StdPropNames460%40%5511113311
StringDeserializer450%40%101012128811
MapDeserializer.MapReferring450%n/a8815158811
AtomicReferenceDeserializer400%n/a77997711
AtomicLongDeserializer350%40%66774411
AtomicIntegerDeserializer350%40%66774411
JDKKeyDeserializer.StringKD330%40%66994411
JavaUtilDateDeserializer320%n/a66776611
JDKFromStringDeserializer.StringBuilderDeserializer310%0%66885511
JDKFromStringDeserializer.StringBufferDeserializer310%0%66885511
RadixDeserializerFactory260%60%66773311
ByteBufferDeserializer250%n/a44774411
ObjectArrayDeserializer.ArrayReferring250%n/a33883311
JDKKeyDeserializer.StringFactoryKeyDeserializer200%n/a22442211
JDKKeyDeserializer.StringCtorKeyDeserializer190%n/a22442211
ThreadGroupDeserializer150%n/a22442211
StackTraceElementDeserializer.Adapter150%n/a11441111
JDKFromStringDeserializer.NioPathDeserializer.NioPathWindowsChecker140%n/a22662211
JDKValueInstantiators.HashSetInstantiator0%n/a33443311
JDKValueInstantiators.LinkedHashMapInstantiator0%n/a33443311
JDKValueInstantiators.HashMapInstantiator0%n/a33443311
JDKValueInstantiators.ArrayListInstantiator0%n/a33443311
JDKValueInstantiators.ConstantValueInstantiator0%n/a22442211
JDKValueInstantiators.ConcurrentHashMapInstantiator0%n/a22332211
JDKValueInstantiators.TreeSetInstantiator0%n/a22332211
JDKValueInstantiators.LinkedListInstantiator0%n/a22332211
JDKValueInstantiators.PropertiesInstantiator0%n/a22332211
JDKValueInstantiators.JDKValueInstantiator0%n/a33443311
JDKValueInstantiators.TreeMapInstantiator0%n/a22332211
JDKValueInstantiators.LinkedHashSetInstantiator0%n/a22332211