tools.jackson.databind

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total15,699 of 17,0698%1,298 of 1,3292%1,8481,9373,5353,8171,1901,2714869
ObjectMapper2,42727410%1081210%22023553760016317501
ObjectReader2,3330%1200%21221249849815215211
DeserializationContext2,0391727%17973%20021841845810812501
ObjectWriter1,3130%400%12012029729710010011
SerializationContext1,2780%1200%148148311311888811
SerializationConfig938343%780%8485166175454601
DeserializationConfig911797%8555%8393155175394801
DatabindContext7432%1320%9598179182293201
JsonNode4360%520%101102106107757601
SequenceWriter4110%520%4040118118141411
PropertyName3490%800%63638989232311
PropertyMetadata3070%520%46464949202011
MappingIterator2950%550%47478686181811
JavaType2135119%313%44534964283701
DatabindException1892%180%26274042171801
AnnotationIntrospector1654%n/a77797880777901
ObjectWriter.Prefetch1600%240%191936367711
BeanProperty.Std1420%140%25253838181811
EnumNamingStrategies.DelegatingEnumNamingStrategy1250%160%131331315511
ValueSerializer803%80%19202627151601
InjectableValues.Std760%60%9917176611
ValueDeserializer705%n/a21232426212301
InjectableValues.Base630%100%8814143311
BeanDescription.SupplierBase4516%60%7814184501
AnnotationIntrospector.ReferenceProperty430%40%9910107711
DefaultTyping390%n/a11771111
PropertyNamingStrategies320%n/a22882211
BeanProperty.Bogus320%n/a16161616161611
BeanDescription280%n/a8810108811
PropertyMetadata.MergeInfo270%n/a44774411
JsonNode.OverwriteMode270%n/a11551111
InjectableValues.Empty230%n/a33443311
DeserializationContext.new BeanDescription.LazySupplier() {...}230%n/a33333311
BeanDescription.EagerSupplier0%n/a44664411
PropertyNamingStrategies.NamingBase0%n/a55555511
DeserializationContext.new BeanDescription.LazySupplier() {...}0%n/a33333311
BeanDescription.LazySupplier48%2250%36492401
EnumNamingStrategies0%n/a11771111
AnnotationIntrospector.ReferenceProperty.Type0%n/a11331111
MapperFeature28996%2466%291471601
PropertyNamingStrategy0%n/a55555511
DeserializationFeature21996%20%261361501
SerializationFeature15694%20%261271501
ObjectMapper.PrivateBuilder50%n/a24362401
EnumNamingStrategies.LowerDotCaseStrategy0%n/a22332211
EnumNamingStrategies.UpperCamelCaseStrategy0%n/a22332211
EnumNamingStrategies.UpperSnakeCaseStrategy0%n/a22332211
EnumNamingStrategies.LowerCaseStrategy0%n/a22332211
EnumNamingStrategies.KebabCaseStrategy0%n/a22332211
EnumNamingStrategies.SnakeCaseStrategy0%n/a22332211
EnumNamingStrategies.LowerCamelCaseStrategy0%n/a22332211
JacksonModule0%n/a33333311
PropertyNamingStrategies.UpperCamelCaseStrategy0%n/a22222211
PropertyNamingStrategies.LowerCamelCaseStrategy0%n/a22222211
PropertyNamingStrategies.LowerCaseStrategy0%n/a22222211
AbstractTypeResolver0%n/a33333311
BeanProperty0%n/a11221111
PropertyNamingStrategies.LowerDotCaseStrategy0%n/a22222211
PropertyNamingStrategies.SnakeCaseStrategy0%n/a22222211
PropertyNamingStrategies.UpperSnakeCaseStrategy0%n/a22222211
PropertyNamingStrategies.KebabCaseStrategy0%n/a22222211
ObjectMapper.PrivateBuilder.StateImpl40%n/a12131201
DatabindContext.new BeanDescription.LazySupplier() {...}72%n/a13131301
InjectableValues0%n/a22222211
ValueSerializer.None0%n/a11111111
KeyDeserializer.None0%n/a11111111
JacksonSerializable.Base60%n/a12121201
AnnotationIntrospector.XmlExtensions0%n/a11111111
KeyDeserializer75%n/a12121201